event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2024 Icicle Series - 12 races 7 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:53 on February 22, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Great Lakes 23-24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY IC01
07/01
IC02
07/01
IC03
14/01
IC04
14/01
IC05
21/01
IC06
21/01
IC07
04/02
IC08
04/02
IC09
11/02
IC10
11/02
IC11
18/02
IC12
18/02
Nett
1st Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 3.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 26.0
3rd Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 31.0
4th Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 (12.0) (12.0 DSQ) 9.0 7.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 36.0
5th Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 42.0
6th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2.0 12.0 DSQ 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 RET (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 60.0
7th Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (28.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 66.0
8th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 6.0 4.0 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 67.0
9th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 7.0 12.0 DSQ 7.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 NSO) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 RET 76.0
10th Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 9.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 7.0 7.0 81.0
11th Solo 6049 Oliver Davenport   1152 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 89.0
12th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4.0 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 98.0
13th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 102.0
14th Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 102.0
15th Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 104.0
16th Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1002 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 106.0
17th RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 10.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 111.0
18th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 5.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 130.0
19th Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 131.0
20th 420 52425 Keali Rhodes   1083 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 144.0
21st RS Vareo 345 Peter Stonebridge   1085 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 151.0
22nd Laser 182290 Gaston Bouchaud   1106 14.0 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 152.0
23rd Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 158.0
24th Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 13.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 163.0
25th Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 15.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 166.0
25th National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064 15.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 166.0
27th Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 14.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 169.0

IC01 - 07/01 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 2 2.0
3 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 5 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 6 6.0
7 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 9 9.0
10 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 10 10.0
11 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 11 11.0
12 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 12 12.0
13 Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 13 13.0
14 Laser 182290 Gaston Bouchaud   1106 14 14.0
15 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD 15.0
15 National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064 OOD 15.0

IC02 - 07/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 26:38 3 0:26:05 1.0
2 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 27:39 3 0:26:22 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 31:33 3 0:27:23 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 32:06 3 0:27:52 4.0
5 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 29:51 3 0:29:47 5.0
6 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 32:38 3 0:30:05 6.0
7 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 32:12 3 0:31:32 7.0
8 Laser 217536 Steve Hopkins   1106 OOD     11.0
8 National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064 OOD     11.0
10 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 DSQ 3   12.0
10 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 DSQ 3   12.0
10 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 DSQ 3   12.0

IC03 - 14/01

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 6049 Oliver Davenport   1152 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 3 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3.5
5 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 5 5.0
7 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 6 6.0
8 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 6.5
9 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 7 7.0
10 Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 8 8.0
11 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 9 9.0
12 Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 10 10.0
13 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 11 11.0
14 Laser 182290 Gaston Bouchaud   1106 12 12.0
15 RS Vareo 345 Peter Stonebridge   1085 OOD 13.0
16 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 RET 14.0

IC04 - 14/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6049 Oliver Davenport   1152 43:00 2 0:37:20 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 38:25 2 0:37:38 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 43:45 2 0:37:59 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD     3.5
5 Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 44:02 2 0:38:13 4.0
6 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 40:47 2 0:38:53 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 40:40 2 0:39:50 6.0
8 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD     6.5
9 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 41:20 2 0:40:29 7.0
10 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085 44:00 2 0:40:33 8.0
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 44:11 2 0:41:01 9.0
12 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 42:02 2 0:41:10 10.0
13 RS Vareo 345 Peter Stonebridge   1085 OOD     13.0

IC05 - 21/01

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 4 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 5.0
5 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 OOD 5.0

IC06 - 21/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 38:12 2 0:37:25 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 39:27 2 0:38:38 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 RET 2   4.0
3 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 OOD 2   4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 2   5.0

IC07 - 04/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 420 52425 Keali Rhodes   1083 2 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 3 3.0
4 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 RET 5.0
4 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 OOD 5.0

IC08 - 04/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 38:40 3 0:37:52 1.0
2 420 52425 Keali Rhodes   1083 42:52 3 0:39:35 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 32:30 2 0:42:19 3.0
4 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 OOD     4.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 NSO 2   28.0

IC09 - 11/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Oliver Davenport   1152 2 2.0
3 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 4 4.0
5 Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1002 6 6.0
7 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 8 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 9 9.0
10 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 10 10.0
11 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 11 11.0
12 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 12 12.0
13 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 13 13.0
14 Laser 182290 Gaston Bouchaud   1106 14 14.0
15 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD 15.0

IC10 - 11/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6049 Oliver Davenport   1152 39:46 2 0:34:31 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 35:20 2 0:34:36 2.0
3 Solo 6011 F Barnham   1152 40:07 2 0:34:49 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:11 2 0:34:53 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 40:53 2 0:35:29 5.0
6 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 40:59 2 0:35:35 6.0
7 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 36:28 2 0:35:43 7.0
8 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1002 36:58 2 0:36:54 8.0
9 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 38:46 2 0:36:57 9.0
10 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 38:56 2 0:38:08 10.0
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 41:14 2 0:38:17 11.0
12 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 39:29 2 0:38:40 12.0
13 RS Vareo 345 Peter Stonebridge   1085 44:36 2 0:41:06 13.0
14 Solo 5525 Allan Henson   1152 OOD     14.0

IC11 - 18/02

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 3 3.0
4 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 4 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 5.0
5 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1002 6 6.0
8 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1002 8 8.0
10 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 9 9.0
11 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 10 10.0
12 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 DNF 12.0

IC12 - 18/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 50:44 3 0:49:41 1.0
2 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1002 51:19 3 0:51:13 2.0
3 Finn 84 Will Gulliver   1049 56:15 3 0:53:37 3.0
4 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 54:58 3 0:53:50 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 3   5.0
5 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 55:35 3 0:54:26 5.0
7 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077 41:09 2 0:57:19 6.0
8 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 58:50 3 0:57:37 7.0
9 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 42:08 2 1:01:54 8.0
10 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 RET 3   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DSQDisqualification 12
NSONot Signed On 28
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com