event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2024 Spring Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 15:01 on May 17, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP01
03/03
SP02
03/03
SP03
05/03
SP04
10/03
SP05
10/03
SP06
10/03
SP07
17/03
SP08
17/03
SP09
17/03
SP10
24/03
SP11
24/03
SP12
24/03
SP13
31/03
SP14
31/03
SP15
31/03
SP16
07/04
SP17
07/04
SP18
07/04
SP19
14/04
SP20
14/04
SP21
14/04
SP22
21/04
SP23
21/04
SP24
21/04
SP25
28/04
SP26
28/04
SP27
28/04
Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021   (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0             (8.0) (4.0) 1.0 (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD)       17.0
2nd Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152   1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD             (10.0) (13.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)       28.4
3rd Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160   2.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             14.0 14.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (31.0 DNC)       67.0
4th Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC)             (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0       75.0
5th Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             4.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 31.0 DNC       79.0
6th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 4.0       95.0
7th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0       106.9
8th Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC             2.0 9.5 31.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 31.0 DNC       120.5
9th RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 RET 1.0             3.0 12.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       124.0
10th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             7.0 9.5 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       130.1
11th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             6.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       142.0
12th Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (31.0 DNC)             12.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC       150.0
13th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             5.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 31.0 DNC       153.0
14th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             11.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 31.0 DNC       166.0
15th Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 31.0 DNC             9.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       173.0
16th Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       179.0
17th Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0       189.0
18th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       207.0
19th Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       212.0
20th Phantom 1500 R Nurse   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             1.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       220.0
21st Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       220.0
22nd RS400 734 Oli Davenport Hannah Taylor 948   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             15.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       223.0
22nd Solo 6110 Olly Davenport   1152   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             15.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       223.0
24th Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 RET       227.0
25th 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       229.0
26th Melges 15 683 Isac   960   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 31.0 DNC       230.0
27th Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1000   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             13.0 16.0 RET 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       246.0
28th Flying 15 3753     1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       252.0
29th Flying 15 3453     1021   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC       255.0
30th Graduate 3025     1132   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC             31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC       255.0

Handicaps are now scored using the Great Lakes Handicaps 2024-25
Awaiting results for race 23

SP02 - 03/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 36:45 2 0:31:54 1.0
2 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 39:35 2 0:34:07 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 38:44 2 0:37:56 3.0

SP03 - 05/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 32:00 2 0:31:21 1.0
2 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 41:58 2 0:36:11 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 42:08 2 0:36:34 3.0

SP04 - 10/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 OOD 2.3
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 3 3.0
5 Flying 15 3753     1021 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 5 5.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 6 6.0
8 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 7 7.0
9 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 8 8.0
10 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890 9 9.0
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 10 10.0
12 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1000 OOD 11.0

SP05 - 10/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 31:16 2 0:31:16 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 32:30 2 0:31:50 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 OOD 2   2.3
4 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890 28:36 2 0:32:08 3.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 37:52 2 0:32:52 4.0
6 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 33:35 2 0:32:54 5.0
7 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 34:02 2 0:33:20 6.0
8 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 34:09 2 0:33:27 7.0
9 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 36:22 2 0:33:40 8.0
10 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 34:49 2 0:34:06 9.0
11 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1000 OOD 2   10.0

SP06 - 10/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 35:36 2 0:34:52 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 40:20 2 0:35:01 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 OOD 2   2.3
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 36:54 2 0:36:08 3.0
5 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 37:07 2 0:36:21 4.0
6 Phantom 1440 Mike Webster   1000 OOD 2   5.0

SP07 - 17/03 at 11:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 44:12 3 0:38:22 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 45:04 3 0:39:07 2.0
3 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 42:13 3 0:40:15 3.0
4 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 42:27 3 0:41:35 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 42:40 3 0:41:47 5.0
6 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 42:48 3 0:41:55 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3   6.2
8 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 33:02 2 0:42:43 7.0
9 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 3   8.0

SP08 - 17/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 50:38 3 0:43:57 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 45:41 3 0:44:45 2.0
3 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 47:54 3 0:45:40 3.0
4 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 48:01 3 0:47:02 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 36:14 2 0:47:11 5.0
6 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 48:17 3 0:47:17 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 3   6.2
8 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1000 47:31 3 0:47:31 7.0
9 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 37:33 2 0:48:33 8.0
10 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 3   9.0

SP09 - 17/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 36:07 2 0:35:22 1.0
2 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 42:01 2 0:36:28 2.0
3 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 43:21 2 0:37:22 3.0
4 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152 OOD 2   4.0
5 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 OOD 2   6.2

SP10 - 24/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 3 3.0
4 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 4 4.0
5 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 4.8
6 RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046 5 5.0
7 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 RET 7.0

SP11 - 24/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 39:15 2 0:38:27 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 43:15 2 0:42:22 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 43:50 2 0:42:56 3.0
4 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD 2   4.8
5 RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046 RET 2   6.0
5 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 RET 2   6.0

SP12 - 24/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046 42:12 4 0:40:21 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 41:36 4 0:40:45 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 OOD     4.8

SP19 - 14/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1500 R Nurse   1000 1 1.0
2 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 2 2.0
3 RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1000 5 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 6 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 7 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 8 8.0
9 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 9 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 10 10.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 11 11.0
12 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 12 12.0
13 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1000 13 13.0
14 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 14 14.0
15 RS400 734 Oli Davenport Hannah Taylor 948 OOD 15.0
15 Solo 6110 Olly Davenport   1152 OOD 15.0

SP20 - 14/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 45:58 4 0:45:01 1.0
2 Phantom 1500 R Nurse   1000 45:10 4 0:45:10 2.0
3 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1000 46:45 4 0:46:45 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 48:23 4 0:47:23 4.0
5 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 48:33 4 0:47:33 5.0
6 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 41:41 3 0:48:15 6.0
7 Graduate 3025     1132 41:06 3 0:48:25 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 37:29 3 0:49:59 8.0
9 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 39:38 3 0:50:23 9.5
9 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 43:32 3 0:50:23 9.5
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 41:24 3 0:51:07 11.0
12 RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046 40:46 3 0:51:58 12.0
13 Solo 5675 Maria E Franco   1152 45:30 3 0:52:40 13.0
14 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 50:04 3 0:57:33 14.0
15 RS400 734 Oli Davenport Hannah Taylor 948 OOD 3   16.0
15 Solo 6110 Olly Davenport   1152 OOD 3   16.0
15 Phantom 1114 Nic Jones   1000 RET 3   16.0

SP21 - 14/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 41:11 4 0:40:20 1.0
2 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 46:32 4 0:40:24 2.0
3 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 42:02 4 0:42:02 3.0
4 RS200 15 Oliver Goodhead Emily 1046 44:11 4 0:42:14 4.0
5 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 38:53 3 0:44:42 5.0
6 RS400 734 Oli Davenport Hannah Taylor 948 OOD 4   6.0
6 Solo 6110 Olly Davenport   1152 OOD     6.0

SP22 - 21/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 OOD 3.1
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 4 4.0
6 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1000 6 6.0
8 Melges 15 683 Isac   960 7 7.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 8 8.0
10 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 9 9.0

SP23 - 21/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021 41.20 4 0.40.29 1.0
2 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 43:53 4 0:42:59 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 44:08 4 0:43:14 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 OOD     3.1
5 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1000 43:26 4 0:43:26 4.0
6 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 45:47 4 0:43:39 5.0
7 Melges 15 683 Isac   960 42:47 4 0:44:34 6.0
8 Flying 15 3453     1021 47:29 4 0:46:30 7.0
9 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1000 46:33 4 0:46:33 8.0
10 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 47:59 4 0:47:00 9.0
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 38:27 3 0:47:28 10.0
12 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 48:20 4 0:48:20 11.0
13 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 44:07 3 0:50:43 12.0

SP24 - 21/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021 48:03 4 0:47:04 1.0
2 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 48:30 4 0:47:30 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 49:40 4 0:48:39 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 OOD 4   3.1
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 51:54 4 0:50:50 4.0
6 Phantom 1496 Rob Cook   1000 RET 4   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 31
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com