event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2024 Spring Sundays - 27 races 14 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:07 on April 27, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Great Lakes 22-23
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SP01
03/03
SP02
03/03
SP03
05/03
SP04
10/03
SP05
10/03
SP06
10/03
SP07
17/03
SP08
17/03
SP09
17/03
SP10
24/03
SP11
24/03
SP12
24/03
SP13
31/03
SP14
31/03
SP15
31/03
SP16
07/04
SP17
07/04
SP18
07/04
SP19
14/04
SP20
14/04
SP21
14/04
SP22
21/04
SP23
21/04
SP24
21/04
SP25
28/04
SP26
28/04
SP27
28/04
Nett
1st Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021       (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   (3.0) (3.0)               (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD       9.7
2nd Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021       1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0               (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0       12.0
3rd Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021       4.5 (5.0) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)               1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC)       22.5
4th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021       2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)               (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0       24.9
5th Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021       6.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   5.0 RET (11.0 DNC)               (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0       35.0
6th Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021       4.5 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)               (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       36.5
7th Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021       (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0               3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       43.0
8th Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021       (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC               11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0       47.0
9th Flying 15 3753     1021       3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)               11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC       69.0
10th Flying 15 3453     1021       (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC               11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC       70.0

Awaiting results for race 23

SP04 - 10/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 3 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 OOD 2.3
4 Flying 15 3753     1021 4 3.0
5 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 5 4.5
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 5 4.5
7 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 8 6.0

SP05 - 10/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 32:30 2 0:31:50 1.0
2 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 33:35 2 0:32:54 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 OOD 2   2.3
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 34:02 2 0:33:20 3.0
5 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 34:09 2 0:33:27 4.0
6 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 34:49 2 0:34:06 5.0

SP06 - 10/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 35:36 2 0:34:52 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 36:54 2 0:36:08 2.0
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 OOD 2   2.3
4 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 37:07 2 0:36:21 3.0

SP07 - 17/03 at 11:00

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 42:40 3 0:41:47 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 42:48 3 0:41:55 2.0
3 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 48:27 3 0:47:27 3.0

SP08 - 17/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 45:41 3 0:44:45 1.0
2 Flying 15 3465 Andy Dyson Rob Dyson 1021 48:01 3 0:47:02 2.0
3 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 48:17 3 0:47:17 3.0

SP10 - 24/03 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 2 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 3 3.0
4 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 RET 5.0

SP11 - 24/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 39:15 2 0:38:27 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 43:15 2 0:42:22 2.0
3 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 43:50 2 0:42:56 3.0

SP19 - 14/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 4 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 8 2.0
3 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 9 3.0

SP20 - 14/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 45:58 4 0:45:01 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 48:23 4 0:47:23 2.0
3 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 48:33 4 0:47:33 3.0

SP21 - 14/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 41:11 4 0:40:20 1.0

SP22 - 21/04 at 11:00

Start: Pursuit, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021 1 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 OOD 1.9
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 2 2.0
4 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 3 3.0
5 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 4 4.0
6 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 8 5.0

SP23 - 21/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021 41:20 4 0:40:29 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 OOD 4   1.9
3 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 43:53 4 0:42:59 2.0
4 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 44:08 4 0:43:14 3.0
5 Flying 15 3453     1021 47:29 4 0:46:30 4.0
6 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 47:59 4 0:47:00 5.0

SP24 - 21/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell   1021 48:03 4 0:47:04 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Lynn / Roger 1021 OOD 4   1.9
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 48:30 4 0:47:30 2.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 49:40 4 0:48:39 3.0
5 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 51:54 4 0:50:50 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 5

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com