event burgee venue burgee

NSC - 2024 Super Sunday Series - 15 races, 8 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:07 on April 28, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Great Lakes 24-25
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SS01
28/01
SS02
28/01
SS03
28/01
SS04
25/02
SS05
25/02
SS06
25/02
SS07
31/03
SS08
31/03
SS09
31/03
SS10
28/04
SS11
28/04
SS12
28/04
SS13
26/05
SS14
26/05
SS15
26/05
Nett
1st Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 2.0 3.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)       22.0
2nd Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0       30.0
3rd Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 6.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 5.0       40.0
4th Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC)       52.1
5th Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC       58.0
6th Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 3.0 5.0 5.0 19.7 OOD 19.7 OOD 19.7 OOD (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 OODx) (35.0 OODx) (35.0 OODx)       72.1
7th Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 RET 8.0 14.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC       76.0
8th RS Feva XL 1883 Rachel Powell Magnus Dixon 1244 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 DNS 7.0 35.0 DNC       95.0
9th Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 35.0 DNC 8.0 6.0       106.0
10th Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1000 1.0 1.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       108.0
11th Solo 6080 Oliver Davenport   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0       111.0
12th Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       111.0
13th Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell Gary Stuart 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0       111.0
14th Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       111.0
15th Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       112.0
16th Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       112.0
17th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       112.0
18th OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0       113.0
19th Phantom 1420 Bill Taylor   1000 4.0 2.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       114.0
20th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       116.0
21st Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       118.0
22nd 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       120.0
23rd Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 6.0 6.0 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       123.0
24th RS200 15 James Nicholl Emily Batterton 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0       124.0
25th RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       154.0
26th 420 52425 Keali Rhodes Olivia Joyce 1075 (35.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       154.0
27th Laser 3000 3322 Rachel Powel   1090 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       155.0
28th Laser Radial 25554     1145 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 RET 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       163.0
29th Topper 5 Nathaniel Zurek   1369 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       182.0
30th National 12 3518 Tom Evans   1070 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       184.0
31st Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1145 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       184.0
32nd Flying 15 3465     1021 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 NSO 35.0 NSO 35.0 NSO       210.0
32nd Solo 4011 Andrew Lett   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       210.0
32nd Solo 3318 Paul Moxon   1152 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 NSO) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC       210.0

I am unable to include the windsurfer results for race 5 as they have no handicap number.
The finish order for the windsurfers was: Callum, Matthew, Josh, Holly, Alex, Tom, with Maisie not finishing.

Now using Great Lakes Handicaps 2024-25, which may have adjusted positions from earlier races.

SS01 - 28/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1000 26:24 2 0:26:24 1.0
2 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 26:35 2 0:26:35 2.0
3 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 28:09 2 0:27:34 3.0
4 Phantom 1420 Bill Taylor   1000 27:36 2 0:27:36 4.0
5 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 30:47 2 0:28:30 5.0
6 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 35:13 2 0:30:22 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD 2   8.7

SS02 - 28/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1000 26:55 2 0:26:55 1.0
2 Phantom 1420 Bill Taylor   1000 27:57 2 0:27:57 2.0
3 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 28:00 2 0:28:00 3.0
4 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 31:19 2 0:29:00 4.0
5 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 30:34 2 0:29:56 5.0
6 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 38:21 2 0:33:04 6.0
7 420 52425 Keali Rhodes Olivia Joyce 1075 37:41 2 0:35:03 7.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD     8.7

SS03 - 28/01

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1500 Richard Nurse   1000 33:02 2 0:33:02 1.0
2 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 33:20 2 0:33:20 2.0
3 Phantom 1420 Bill Taylor   1000 34:25 2 0:34:25 3.0
4 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 39:14 2 0:36:20 4.0
5 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 38:58 2 0:38:10 5.0
6 Lightning 368 409 Lee Bratley   1160 46:02 2 0:39:41 6.0
7 420 52425 Keali Rhodes Olivia Joyce 1075 45:51 2 0:42:39 7.0
8 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 OOD     8.7

SS04 - 25/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 34:52 3 0:34:09 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 40:07 3 0:34:49 2.0
3 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 35:40 3 0:34:56 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 40:39 3 0:35:17 4.0
5 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 40:27 3 0:37:27 5.0
6 Laser 3000 3322 Rachel Powel   1090 40:55 3 0:37:32 6.0
7 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 35:25 2 0:38:48 7.0
8 Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1145 RET 3   9.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 OOD 3   19.7
10 Solo 3318 Paul Moxon   1152 NSO 1   35.0

SS05 - 25/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 34:44 3 0:34:01 1.0
2 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 39:44 3 0:34:29 2.0
3 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 40:07 3 0:34:49 3.0
4 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 35:45 3 0:35:01 4.0
5 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1080 39:16 3 0:36:21 5.0
6 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 42:35 2 0:46:39 6.0
7 Laser 3000 3322 Rachel Powel   1090 RET 3   9.0
7 National 12 3518 Tom Evans   1070 RET 3   9.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 OOD 3   19.7

SS06 - 25/02

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3918 Paul Busby Neil Barford 1021 32:05 3 0:31:25 1.0
2 Flying 15 4046 Miles Odell Max Odell 1021 32:36 3 0:31:56 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152 37:47 3 0:32:48 3.0
4 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152 38:02 3 0:33:01 4.0
5 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 RET 3   6.0
6 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 OOD 3   19.7

SS07 - 31/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 27:56 3 0:37:15 1.0
2 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 29:23 3 0:37:21 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 28:42 3 0:37:29 3.0
4 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890 33:34 4 0:37:43 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 29:09 3 0:38:04 5.0
6 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 29:27 3 0:38:28 6.0
7 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 33:21 3 0:38:36 7.0
8 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 28:31 2 0:41:40 8.0
9 Laser Radial 25554     1145 27:20 2 0:47:45 9.0
10 RS Feva XL 1883 Rachel Powell Magnus Dixon 1244 30:32 2 0:49:05 10.0
11 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 RET 3   12.0

SS08 - 31/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 28:55 3 0:37:46 1.0
2 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 29:02 3 0:37:55 2.0
3 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 30:03 3 0:38:12 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 1883 Rachel Powell Magnus Dixon 1244 36:01 3 0:38:36 4.0
5 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 29:06 3 0:38:48 5.0
6 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 29:52 3 0:39:00 6.0
7 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 31:05 3 0:39:37 7.0
8 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 30:28 3 0:39:47 8.0
9 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 34:33 3 0:39:59 9.0
10 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890 35:44 4 0:40:09 10.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 33:02 3 0:44:03 11.0
12 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 RET 3   14.0
12 Laser Radial 25554     1145 RET 3   14.0

SS09 - 31/03

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 505 9036 Miles Odell Max Odell 890 33:02 4 0:37:07 1.0
2 Finn 38 Will Gulliver   1049 29:13 3 0:37:08 2.0
3 Flying 15 3903 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 1021 28:56 3 0:37:47 3.0
4 RS Feva XL 1883 Rachel Powell Magnus Dixon 1244 35:46 3 0:38:20 4.0
5 Flying 15 4100 John Tuckwell   1021 29:26 3 0:38:26 5.0
6 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 29:44 3 0:38:50 6.0
7 RS200 1069 Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1046 30:36 3 0:39:00 7.0
8 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 29:56 3 0:39:05 8.0
9 Phantom 1504 John Wayling   1000 29:40 3 0:39:33 9.0
10 Solo 5675 Maria Franco   1152 34:18 3 0:39:42 10.0
11 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 31:38 3 0:42:11 11.0

SS10 - 28/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6080 Oliver Davenport   1152 21:03 3 0:18:16 1.0
2 OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 20:53 3 0:18:44 2.0
3 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell Gary Stuart 1021 19:17 3 0:18:53 3.0
4 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 19:56 3 0:19:31 4.0
5 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 20:00 3 0:19:35 5.0
6 RS200 15 James Nicholl Emily Batterton 1046 24:32 3 0:23:27 6.0
7 Topper 5 Nathaniel Zurek   1369 29:00 2 0:31:47 7.0
8 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 OODx 3   35.0
8 RS Feva XL 1883 Rachel Powell Magnus Dixon 1244 DNS 3   35.0
8 Flying 15 3465     1021 NSO 3   35.0

SS11 - 28/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 6080 Oliver Davenport   1152 28:09 4 0:24:26 1.0
2 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell Gary Stuart 1021 25:18 4 0:24:47 2.0
3 OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 27:46 4 0:24:54 3.0
4 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 26:37 4 0:26:04 4.0
5 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 27:14 4 0:26:40 5.0
6 RS200 15 James Nicholl Emily Batterton 1046 30:46 4 0:29:25 6.0
7 RS Feva XL 1883 Rachel Powell Magnus Dixon 1244 28:38 3 0:30:41 7.0
8 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 24:40 3 0:32:53 8.0
9 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 OODx 4   35.0
9 Flying 15 3465     1021 NSO 4   35.0

SS12 - 28/04

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying 15 4126 Ian Pinnell Gary Stuart 1021 22:51 4 0:22:23 1.0
2 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger LePla 1021 24:41 4 0:24:11 2.0
3 OK 33 Tom Lonsdale   1115 27:16 4 0:24:27 3.0
4 Solo 6080 Oliver Davenport   1152 28:14 4 0:24:30 4.0
5 Flying 15 3751 Peter Warne Graham Wilson 1021 25:35 4 0:25:03 5.0
6 Phantom 1463 Paul Hampden Smith   1000 28:04 4 0:28:04 6.0
7 RS200 15 James Nicholl Emily Batterton 1046 29:22 4 0:28:05 7.0
8 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021 OODx 4   35.0
8 Flying 15 3465     1021 NSO 4   35.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 35
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 35
NSONot Signed On 35
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
OODxRace officer duty points usually scored as RDGa 35
RETRetired Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com