event burgee venue burgee

NSC Sailability Hansa TT - 10th September 2022

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:27 on September 11, 2022

Access 2.3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2022
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Frensham Pond 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0
2nd Access 2.3 2814 Andrew Lebec   Frensham Pond (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgess   Frensham Pond (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 7.0

Access DH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2022
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access DH 3223 Philip Hall Tom Hepburn Chesil Sailability (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Access DH 2034 Charlotte Jones David Nichol Whitefriars (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies NSC 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th Access DH 867 Chris Dabbs Oakley NSC 6.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
5th Access DH 3222 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Carsington 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
6th Access DH 2743 Paula Roddy Tim Settle NSC 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 21.0 14.0
7th Access DH 1642 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson NSC 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 25.0 17.0

Access SH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2022
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Access SH 2554 Mike Everitt   Frensham Pond (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Access SH 2967 James Woosnam   Frensham Pond (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Access SH 3224 Hannah Nicoll   Whitefriars (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
4th Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Tideway London 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th Access SH 3219 Deb Pennington   Notts County (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
6th Access SH 3220 Logan Bell   Rutland 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 23.0 17.0

Liberty Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Hansa TT - Appendix A - 2022
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Liberty 3144 David Durston   Whitefriars 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Liberty 2599 Chris Emmett   Rutland 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 1.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 19.0 11.0
5th Liberty IRL33 Pat Crowley   Rutland (6.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 11.0
6th Liberty 2557 Paul Philip   Frensham Pond (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
7th Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 19.0

R1 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2814 Andrew Lebec   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgess   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R2 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2814 Andrew Lebec   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgess   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R3 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2814 Andrew Lebec   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgess   Frensham Pond 3 3.0

R4 - Access 2.3 Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access 2.3 2278 Lara Sturgess   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access 2.3 2814 Andrew Lebec   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access 2.3 2111 Lindsay Burns   Frensham Pond DNC 4.0

R1 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3223 Philip Hall Tom Hepburn Chesil Sailability 1 1.0
2 Access DH 2034 Charlotte Jones David Nichol Whitefriars 2 2.0
3 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies NSC 3 3.0
4 Access DH 2743 Paula Roddy Tim Settle NSC 4 4.0
5 Access DH 3222 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Carsington 5 5.0
6 Access DH 867 Chris Dabbs Oakley NSC 6 6.0
7 Access DH 1642 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson NSC 7 7.0

R2 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3223 Philip Hall Tom Hepburn Chesil Sailability 1 1.0
2 Access DH 2034 Charlotte Jones David Nichol Whitefriars 2 2.0
3 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies NSC 3 3.0
4 Access DH 867 Chris Dabbs Oakley NSC 4 4.0
5 Access DH 2743 Paula Roddy Tim Settle NSC 5 5.0
6 Access DH 3222 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Carsington 6 6.0
7 Access DH 1642 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson NSC DNF 8.0

R3 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3223 Philip Hall Tom Hepburn Chesil Sailability 1 1.0
2 Access DH 2034 Charlotte Jones David Nichol Whitefriars 2 2.0
3 Access DH 867 Chris Dabbs Oakley NSC 3 3.0
4 Access DH 1642 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson NSC 4 4.0
5 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies NSC 5 5.0
6 Access DH 3222 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Carsington 6 6.0
7 Access DH 2743 Paula Roddy Tim Settle NSC 7 7.0

R4 - Access DH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access DH 3223 Philip Hall Tom Hepburn Chesil Sailability 1 1.0
2 Access DH 2034 Charlotte Jones David Nichol Whitefriars 2 2.0
3 Access DH 3222 Ian Chearman Enid Chearman Carsington 3 3.0
4 Access DH 330 Roy Child Priscilla Davies NSC 4 4.0
5 Access DH 2743 Paula Roddy Tim Settle NSC 5 5.0
6 Access DH 1642 Sam Ravenscroft Rob Hobson NSC 6 6.0
7 Access DH 867 Chris Dabbs Oakley NSC 7 7.0

R1 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2554 Mike Everitt   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access SH 2967 James Woosnam   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Tideway London 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3224 Hannah Nicoll   Whitefriars 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3220 Logan Bell   Rutland 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3219 Deb Pennington   Notts County 6 6.0

R2 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2554 Mike Everitt   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access SH 2967 James Woosnam   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Tideway London 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3224 Hannah Nicoll   Whitefriars 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3219 Deb Pennington   Notts County 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3220 Logan Bell   Rutland 6 6.0

R3 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2554 Mike Everitt   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access SH 2967 James Woosnam   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3224 Hannah Nicoll   Whitefriars 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Tideway London 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3219 Deb Pennington   Notts County 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3220 Logan Bell   Rutland 6 6.0

R4 - Access SH Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Access SH 2554 Mike Everitt   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Access SH 2967 James Woosnam   Frensham Pond 2 2.0
3 Access SH 3224 Hannah Nicoll   Whitefriars 3 3.0
4 Access SH 3221 Leslie Philip   Tideway London 4 4.0
5 Access SH 3219 Deb Pennington   Notts County 5 5.0
6 Access SH 3220 Logan Bell   Rutland 6 6.0

R1 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 1 1.0
2 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Whitefriars 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmett   Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2557 Paul Philip   Frensham Pond 5 5.0
6 Liberty IRL33 Pat Crowley   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 7 7.0

R2 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Whitefriars 1 1.0
2 Liberty IRL33 Pat Crowley   Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2557 Paul Philip   Frensham Pond 5 5.0
6 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmett   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 7 7.0

R3 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmett   Rutland 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Whitefriars 3 3.0
4 Liberty IRL33 Pat Crowley   Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty 2557 Paul Philip   Frensham Pond 5 5.0
6 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond 7 7.0

R4 - Liberty Fleet - 17/07/2021 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 Liberty 3144 David Durston   Whitefriars 1 1.0
2 Liberty 2599 Chris Emmett   Rutland 2 2.0
3 Liberty 2557 Paul Philip   Frensham Pond 3 3.0
4 Liberty 2600 Paul Pearson   Rutland 4 4.0
5 Liberty IRL33 Pat Crowley   Rutland 5 5.0
6 Liberty 2723 Simon Harle   Rutland 6 6.0
7 Liberty 1010 Tessa Watkiss   Frensham Pond DNF 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 4
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com