event burgee venue burgee

Solo LateThursday 2022 - 11 Races 6 to Count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:38 on August 27, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: NSC 2022 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName LT1
16/06/22
LT2
23/06/22
LT3
30/06/22
LT4
07/07/22
LT5
14/07/22
LT6
21/07/22
LT7
28/07/22
LT8
04/08/22
LT9
11/08/22
LT10
18/08/22
LT11
25/08/22
Nett
1st 5736 Iain Carpenter (1.4 OOD)   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.4 SSS 5.4
2nd 5797/6029 Gary Stuart (20.0 DNC)   2.0 5.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 13.0
3rd 4646 Justin Hall (8.0 DNF)   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 16.0
4th 5032 Rob McCalla (8.0 DNF)   (8.0 Rescue) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.2
5th 5524 Kev Hall (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 3.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 26.7
6th 5525 Allan Henson (8.0 DNF)   4.0 6.0 6.4 OOD 6.0 Rescue (7.0) (7.0) 6.4 OOD (7.0) (20.0 DNC) 28.8
7th 4838 Rob Jackson 8.0 DNF   5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 36.0
8th 5675 Maria E Franco (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 40.0
9th 5671 Ian Rhodes (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 50.0
10th 4680 George Avery 8.0 DNF   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 55.0
11th 524/4691 Andy Hempkin (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 NSO) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 72.0
12th 4691 Andy Hempkin (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 74.0
13th 5951/5954 Oli Davenport 8.0 DNF   8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 76.0
13th 5956 T Lonsdale 8.0 DNF   8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 76.0
15th 5923 Tom Lonsdale (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0
16th 5954 Oli Goodhead (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0
17th 5721 Graham Wilson (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0
18th 4267 Matt Taylor (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0
19th 602 Oli Wells (20.0 DNC)   (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 NSO) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0

LT2 - 23/06 - Racing Abandoned due to lack of wind

LT1 - 16/06/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter OOD 1.4
2 4646 Justin Hall DNF 8.0
2 5032 Rob McCalla DNF 8.0
2 5525 Allan Henson DNF 8.0
2 4838 Rob Jackson DNF 8.0
2 4680 George Avery DNF 8.0
2 5951/5954 Oli Davenport DNF 8.0
2 5956 T Lonsdale DNF 8.0

LT3 - 30/06/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5797/6029 Gary Stuart 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0
4 5525 Allan Henson 4 4.0
5 4838 Rob Jackson 5 5.0
6 5032 Rob McCalla Rescue 8.0
6 5951/5954 Oli Davenport DNF 8.0
6 5956 T Lonsdale DNF 8.0

LT4 - 07/07/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5671 Ian Rhodes 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 4 4.0
5 5797/6029 Gary Stuart 5 5.0
6 5525 Allan Henson 6 6.0
7 5721 Graham Wilson OOD 7.0

LT5 - 14/07/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5797/6029 Gary Stuart 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0
4 4680 George Avery 4 4.0
5 5675 Maria E Franco 5 5.0
6 524/4691 Andy Hempkin 6 6.0
7 5525 Allan Henson OOD 6.4

LT6 - 21/07/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 4646 Justin Hall 2 2.0
3 4680 George Avery 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E Franco 4 4.0
5 4838 Rob Jackson 5 5.0
6 5032 Rob McCalla OOD 5.2
7 5525 Allan Henson Rescue 6.0
8 524/4691 Andy Hempkin NSO 20.0
8 602 Oli Wells NSO 20.0

LT7 - 28/07/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5524 Kev Hall OOD 1.7
3 5797/6029 Gary Stuart 2 2.0
4 5671 Ian Rhodes 3 3.0
5 5032 Rob McCalla 4 4.0
6 5675 Maria E Franco 5 5.0
7 524/4691 Andy Hempkin 6 6.0
8 5525 Allan Henson 7 7.0
9 4267 Matt Taylor 8 8.0
10 4838 Rob Jackson 9 9.0

LT8 - 04/08/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5923 Tom Lonsdale 1 1.0
2 5954 Oli Goodhead 2 2.0
3 5524 Kev Hall 3 3.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 4 4.0
5 5671 Ian Rhodes 5 5.0
6 4691 Andy Hempkin 6 6.0
7 5525 Allan Henson 7 7.0

LT9 - 11/08/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5524 Kev Hall 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
4 5525 Allan Henson OOD 6.4

LT10 - 18/08/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5524 Kev Hall 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5797/6029 Gary Stuart 3 3.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 4 4.0
5 5032 Rob McCalla 5 5.0
6 5675 Maria E Franco 6 6.0
7 5525 Allan Henson 7 7.0
8 4691 Andy Hempkin 8 8.0
9 4838 Rob Jackson 9 9.0

LT11 - 25/08/22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter SSS 1.4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
NSONot signed on 20
OODRace Officer Varies
RescueRescue Officer Varies
SSSSingle Solo Sailor 1.4

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com