event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 2024 Double handed Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 27th January 2024

Results are final as of 15:15 on January 28, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Crew Sail No Class Club PY Helm Age Group SNT Race 1 SNT Race 2 Total Nett
1st Tom Gillard Rach Gray 2057 Scorpion Staunton Harold SC 1032 Under 50 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd David Wade Ben Rayner 2061 Scorpion Draycote SC 1032 Under 50 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 2045 Scorpion Staunton Harold SC 1032 Under 50 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th Fergus Barnham Jasper Barnham 14238 GP14 Northampton SC 1130 Under 50 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Imogen Wade Mathew Rayner 56943 420 Draycote SC 1083 Under 50 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Ian Pinnell Alex Davies 9238 505 Northampton SC 883 Grand Master - Over 60 3.0 9.0 12.0 12.0
7th Paul Busby Neil Barford 3918 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 2026 Scorpion Chew Valley SC 1032 Veteran - Over 50 8.0 7.0 15.0 15.0
9th Paul Young Nathan McGrory 22901 Enterprise Midland SC 1153 Veteran - Over 50 11.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
10th Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 15066 Fireball Northampton SC/Blackwater SC 952 Grand Master - Over 60 7.0 13.0 20.0 20.0
11th David Hall Paul Constable 3781 Merlin Rocket Blackwater SC 980 Grand Master - Over 60 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
12th Gary Stuart Tom Evans 3903 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Under 50 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
13th Andrew Dyson Rob Dyson 3465 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 13.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
14th John Tuckwell Graham Tuckwell 4100 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Veteran - Over 50 14.0 14.0 28.0 28.0
15th Tony Everard Lynn Everard 3829 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 15.0 15.0 30.0 30.0
16th Keali Rhodes Olivia York 54785 420 Northampton SC 1083 Under 50 16.0 17.0 33.0 33.0
17th Tom Powell Gaston Buchaud No number Laser 2000 Northampton SC 1085 Veteran - Over 50 17.0 18.0 35.0 35.0
18th Chris White Rachel Powell 3765 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 20.0 RET 16.0 36.0 36.0
19th Fresh Abendstern Ross Southwell 3020 Graduate R.D.N.B. YC 1132 Under 50 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

SNT Race 1 - 27/1/24 at 1210

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Sail No Class Club PY Helm Age Group Elapsed Points
1 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 2057 Scorpion Staunton Harold SC 1032 Under 50 0:45:33 1.0
2 David Wade Ben Rayner 2061 Scorpion Draycote SC 1032 Under 50 0:47:22 2.0
3 Ian Pinnell Alex Davies 9238 505 Northampton SC 883 Grand Master - Over 60 0:40:45 3.0
4 Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 2045 Scorpion Staunton Harold SC 1032 Under 50 0:47:44 4.0
5 Imogen Wade Mathew Rayner 56943 420 Draycote SC 1083 Under 50 0:40:50 5.0
6 Fergus Barnham Jasper Barnham 14238 GP14 Northampton SC 1130 Under 50 0:54:27 6.0
7 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 15066 Fireball Northampton SC/Blackwater SC 952 Grand Master - Over 60 0:46:02 7.0
8 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 2026 Scorpion Chew Valley SC 1032 Veteran - Over 50 0:50:08 8.0
9 Paul Busby Neil Barford 3918 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:50:28 9.0
10 David Hall Paul Constable 3781 Merlin Rocket Blackwater SC 980 Grand Master - Over 60 0:49:05 10.0
11 Paul Young Nathan McGrory 22901 Enterprise Midland SC 1153 Veteran - Over 50 0:46:26 11.0
12 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 3903 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Under 50 0:52:09 12.0
13 Andrew Dyson Rob Dyson 3465 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:53:28 13.0
14 John Tuckwell Graham Tuckwell 4100 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Veteran - Over 50 0:53:30 14.0
15 Tony Everard Lynn Everard 3829 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:54:09 15.0
16 Keali Rhodes Olivia York 54785 420 Northampton SC 1083 Under 50 0:48:31 16.0
17 Tom Powell Gaston Buchaud No number Laser 2000 Northampton SC 1085 Veteran - Over 50 0:49:01 17.0
18 Chris White Rachel Powell 3765 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 RET 20.0

SNT Race 2 - 27/1/24 at 1437

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Crew Sail No Class Club PY Helm Age Group Elapsed Points
1 Tom Gillard Rach Gray 2057 Scorpion Staunton Harold SC 1032 Under 50 0:45:17 1.0
2 David Wade Ben Rayner 2061 Scorpion Draycote SC 1032 Under 50 0:45:33 2.0
3 Fergus Barnham Jasper Barnham 14238 GP14 Northampton SC 1130 Under 50 0:50:18 3.0
4 Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 2045 Scorpion Staunton Harold SC 1032 Under 50 0:46:02 4.0
5 Imogen Wade Mathew Rayner 56943 420 Draycote SC 1083 Under 50 0:48:45 5.0
6 Paul Busby Neil Barford 3918 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:46:16 6.0
7 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 2026 Scorpion Chew Valley SC 1032 Veteran - Over 50 0:47:05 7.0
8 Paul Young Nathan McGrory 22901 Enterprise Midland SC 1153 Veteran - Over 50 0:52:45 8.0
9 Ian Pinnell Alex Davies 9238 505 Northampton SC 883 Grand Master - Over 60 0:40:45 9.0
10 David Hall Paul Constable 3781 Merlin Rocket Blackwater SC 980 Grand Master - Over 60 0:45:28 10.0
11 Gary Stuart Tom Evans 3903 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Under 50 0:48:25 11.0
12 Andrew Dyson Rob Dyson 3465 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:48:38 12.0
13 Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 15066 Fireball Northampton SC/Blackwater SC 952 Grand Master - Over 60 0:45:32 13.0
14 John Tuckwell Graham Tuckwell 4100 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Veteran - Over 50 0:48:55 14.0
15 Tony Everard Lynn Everard 3829 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:50:33 15.0
16 Chris White Rachel Powell 3765 Flying 15 Northampton SC 1021 Grand Master - Over 60 0:34:46 16.0
17 Keali Rhodes Olivia York 54785 420 Northampton SC 1083 Under 50 0:38:12 17.0
18 Tom Powell Gaston Buchaud No number Laser 2000 Northampton SC 1085 Veteran - Over 50 0:40:32 18.0

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com