event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 2024 Single Handed Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 27th January 2024

Results are final as of 18:22 on January 27, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm Sail No Class Club PY Helm Age Group SNT Race 1 SNT Race 2 Total Nett
1st Lawrence Creaser 211874 ILCA 7 / Laser Hollowell SC 1106 Under 50 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Rob Cook 1496 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Under 50 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Oliver Goodhead 2128 OK SSSC 1115 Under 50 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
4th Andy Crouch 0 Finn Blithfield SC 1049 Under 50 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Graham Wilson 5721 Solo Northampton SC 1152 Septimus - Over 70 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
6th James Dyas GBR 73 OK Cookham Reach SC 1115 Veteran - Over 50 10.5 5.0 15.5 15.5
7th Mark Addison 1489 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Under 50 14.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
8th Richard Nurse 1500 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Under 50 5.0 11.0 16.0 16.0
9th Simon Cowood 651 Finn Rutland SC 1049 Grand Master - Over 60 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th John Wayling 1504 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
11th Alex Stainton 46512 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 16.5 8.0 24.5 24.5
12th Bill Taylor 1420 Phantom Creeksea SC 1002 Veteran - Over 50 10.5 14.0 24.5 24.5
13th Adam Froggatt 1449 Phantom Chase SC 1002 Veteran - Over 50 1.0 24.0 UFD 25.0 25.0
14th Will Gulliver 38 Finn Northampton SC 1049 Veteran - Over 50 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
15th Marcus Pakes 3888 RS Aero 7 Haversham SC 1069 Under 50 15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0
16th Nigel Austin 191 Devoti D-Zero Cransley SC 1043 Grand Master - Over 60 13.0 15.0 28.0 28.0
17th William Clarke 46770 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 16.5 16.0 32.5 32.5
18th Edward Croxton 44437 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 18.0 17.0 35.0 35.0
19th Dave Patrick 1303 Phantom Broadwater SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 19.0 18.0 37.0 37.0
20th Charlie O'Neill 42830 Topper Northampton SC 1369 Under 50 20.0 20.0 40.0 40.0
21st Bob Yates 1389 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Septimus - Over 70 22.0 19.0 41.0 41.0
22nd Alistair Paterson 1471 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 21.0 21.0 42.0 42.0
23rd Iain Carpenter 5736 Solo Northampton SC 1152 Grand Master - Over 60 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 48.0 48.0

SNT Race 1 - 27/1/24 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Sail No Class Club PY Helm Age Group Elapsed Points
1 Adam Froggatt 1449 Phantom Chase SC 1002 Veteran - Over 50 0:44:25 1.0
2 Oliver Goodhead 2128 OK SSSC 1115 Under 50 0:50:30 2.0
3 Rob Cook 1496 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Under 50 0:45:36 3.0
4 Lawrence Creaser 211874 ILCA 7 / Laser Hollowell SC 1106 Under 50 0:50:24 4.0
5 Richard Nurse 1500 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Under 50 0:45:42 5.0
6 Andy Crouch 0 Finn Blithfield SC 1049 Under 50 0:48:08 6.0
7 Graham Wilson 5721 Solo Northampton SC 1152 Septimus - Over 70 0:53:06 7.0
8 Simon Cowood 651 Finn Rutland SC 1049 Grand Master - Over 60 0:48:25 8.0
9 John Wayling 1504 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 0:46:22 9.0
10 James Dyas GBR 73 OK Cookham Reach SC 1115 Veteran - Over 50 0:51:59 10.5
10 Bill Taylor 1420 Phantom Creeksea SC 1002 Veteran - Over 50 0:46:43 10.5
12 Will Gulliver 38 Finn Northampton SC 1049 Veteran - Over 50 0:49:01 12.0
13 Nigel Austin 191 Devoti D-Zero Cransley SC 1043 Grand Master - Over 60 0:49:11 13.0
14 Mark Addison 1489 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Under 50 0:47:21 14.0
15 Marcus Pakes 3888 RS Aero 7 Haversham SC 1069 Under 50 0:50:38 15.0
16 Alex Stainton 46512 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 0:50:05 16.5
16 William Clarke 46770 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 0:50:05 16.5
18 Edward Croxton 44437 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 0:50:12 18.0
19 Dave Patrick 1303 Phantom Broadwater SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 0:49:24 19.0
20 Charlie O'Neill 42830 Topper Northampton SC 1369 Under 50 0:50:40 20.0
21 Alistair Paterson 1471 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 0:50:40 21.0
22 Bob Yates 1389 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Septimus - Over 70 0:53:54 22.0

SNT Race 2 - 27/1/24 at 1320

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Helm Sail No Class Club PY Helm Age Group Elapsed Points
1 Lawrence Creaser 211874 ILCA 7 / Laser Hollowell SC 1106 Under 50 0:47:24 1.0
2 Mark Addison 1489 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Under 50 0:43:01 2.0
3 Rob Cook 1496 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Under 50 0:43:13 3.0
4 Andy Crouch 0 Finn Blithfield SC 1049 Under 50 0:45:20 4.0
5 James Dyas GBR 73 OK Cookham Reach SC 1115 Veteran - Over 50 0:48:16 5.0
6 Graham Wilson 5721 Solo Northampton SC 1152 Septimus - Over 70 0:49:57 6.0
7 Oliver Goodhead 2128 OK SSSC 1115 Under 50 0:48:26 7.0
8 Alex Stainton 46512 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 0:39:53 8.0
9 John Wayling 1504 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 0:43:48 9.0
10 Simon Cowood 651 Finn Rutland SC 1049 Grand Master - Over 60 0:45:58 10.0
11 Richard Nurse 1500 Phantom Northampton SC 1002 Under 50 0:44:11 11.0
12 Marcus Pakes 3888 RS Aero 7 Haversham SC 1069 Under 50 0:47:30 12.0
13 Will Gulliver 38 Finn Northampton SC 1049 Veteran - Over 50 0:47:16 13.0
14 Bill Taylor 1420 Phantom Creeksea SC 1002 Veteran - Over 50 0:45:12 14.0
15 Nigel Austin 191 Devoti D-Zero Cransley SC 1043 Grand Master - Over 60 0:47:35 15.0
16 William Clarke 46770 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 0:41:47 16.0
17 Edward Croxton 44437 Topper Hollowell SC 1369 Under 50 0:42:03 17.0
18 Dave Patrick 1303 Phantom Broadwater SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 0:46:14 18.0
19 Bob Yates 1389 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Septimus - Over 70 0:46:58 19.0
20 Charlie O'Neill 42830 Topper Northampton SC 1369 Under 50 0:43:49 20.0
21 Alistair Paterson 1471 Phantom Upper Thames SC 1002 Grand Master - Over 60 0:48:27 21.0
22 Adam Froggatt 1449 Phantom Chase SC 1002 Veteran - Over 50 UFD 24.0

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com