event burgee venue burgee

Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy 2023 Double handed Fleet

Northampton Sailing Club - 11th February 2023

Results are final as of 15:45 on February 12, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew PY Helm Age Group SNT Race 1 SNT Race 2 Total Nett
1st RS400 1505 Chichester YC Robert Gullan Jack Holden 953 Under 50 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Scorpion 2045 Staunton Harold SC Pete Gray Amy Clay 1030 Under 50 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd RS400 1376 Bartley SC Sam Knight Chris Bownes 953 Under 50 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th Merlin Rocket 3759 Staunton Harold SC Tom Gillard Rachael Gray 980 Under 50 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th Albacore 8192 Bartley SC Matt Biggs Mark Fowler 1053 Veteran 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Enterprise 22456 RYA Nigel Bird Andy Bird 1153 Grand Master 13.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
7th Graduate 3013 R.D.N.B. YC Fresh Abendstern Brynster Abendstern 1132 Under 50 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
8th Scorpion 2034 Shutstoke Dittisham Stewart Hydon Nick Hydon 1030 Grand Master 6.0 12.0 18.0 18.0
9th Graduate 3009 Chipstead SC John Clementson Guy Marks 1132 Grand Master 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
10th Graduate 3025 Northampton SC Isaac Marsh Alex Gibbons 1132 Under 50 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th Scorpion 2051 Staunton Harold SC Alan Grayling Simon Forbes 1030 Under 50 15.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
12th Fireball 15066 Blackwater/Northampton Mark Maskell Nigel Sheppard 952 Grand Master 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
13th Albacore 7426 Bartley SC Mark Reddington Lewis Fowler 1053 Septimus 19.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
14th Scorpion 2022 Staunton Harold SC Debi Forbes Charlotte Graham 1030 Under 50 12.0 20.0 32.0 32.0
15th RS400 734 Northampton SC Jamie Morgan Oliver Davenport 953 Under 50 14.0 19.0 33.0 33.0
16th GP14 14168 South Staffordshire SC Ollie Goodhead Ellie Wheeldon 1130 Under 50 17.0 16.0 33.0 33.0
17th Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul Young Jan Kimber 1153 Veteran 16.0 18.0 34.0 34.0
18th RS200 1624 Northampton SC Ian Pinnell Timothy Pinnell 1046 Grand Master 23.0 13.0 36.0 36.0
19th Albacore 8237 Ogston SC Matthew Metcalf Smith Natalie Smith 1053 Under 50 21.0 15.0 36.0 36.0
20th GP14 14238 Snet Beach Fergus Barnham Jasper Smith 1130 Veteran 20.0 17.0 37.0 37.0
21st Fireball 15133 Notts County SC Kevin Hope Russel Thorne 952 Veteran 9.0 29.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
22nd GP14 13146 Bartley SC Steve Ward Sandra Ward 1130 Grand Master 22.0 22.0 44.0 44.0
23rd Fireball 14792 Northampton SC Graham Wilson Peter Warne 952 Septimus 24.0 21.0 45.0 45.0
24th Merlin Rocket 3742 Bartley SC Howard Eales Gavin Bennett 980 Veteran 18.0 29.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
25th RS200 568 Thrapston Sea Cadets Dan Seaton Libby Hodgson 1046 Age 17 & 15 26.0 23.0 49.0 49.0
26th RS Quest 1559 Thrapston Sea Cadets Matthew Edwards Iona Smith 1130 Age 14 & 16 28.0 24.0 52.0 52.0
27th Flying 15 3465 Northampton SC Rob Dyson Andy Dyson 1021 Grand Master 25.0 29.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
28th Laser II 22683 Thrapston Sea Cadets Shane Daly Tom Harbridge 1085 Under 18 27.0 29.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com