event burgee venue burgee

Solo Early Thursday - 10 races, 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:11 on June 12, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: NSC 2023 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName ET1
6/4/23
ET2
13/4/23
ET3
20/4/23
ET4
27/4/23
ET5
4/5/23
ET6
11/5/23
ET7
18/5/23
ET8
25/5/23
ET9
1/6/23
ET10
8/6/23
Nett
1st 6061/5923 Oliver Davenport (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0
2nd 5736 Iain Carpenter 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.9 OOD (4.0) 6.9
3rd 6056 Peter Warne (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 3.0 14.0
4th 5721 Graham Wilson 3.0 (4.0) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 4.0 (6.0) 14.5
5th 5675 Maria E. Franco 5.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.8 OOD 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.8
6th 4646 Justin Hall (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 19.0
7th 5538 Gordon Halfacre 5.0 OOD 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 51.0
8th 5797 Oli Wells (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 57.0
9th 5032 Rob McCalla (18.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0
10th 4838 Rob Jackson 5.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0
11th 5671 Ian Rhodes (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 74.0
12th 6069 (1) Paul Simmons (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0
13th 6069 Olly Wilson 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0
14th 5761 Ian Rhodes (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0
15th 5797 Gary Stuart (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0
16th 5525 Allan Henson (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0
17th 6011 Fergus Barnham (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 NSO) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0

ET1 - 6/4/23 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 6069 Olly Wilson 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 6056 Peter Warne 4 4.0
5 5675 Maria E. Franco 5 5.0
5 5538 Gordon Halfacre OOD 5.0
5 4838 Rob Jackson OOD 5.0

ET2 - 13/4/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061/5923 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla OOD 3.0
5 5721 Graham Wilson 4 4.0
5 4646 Justin Hall OOD 4.0
7 5675 Maria E. Franco 5 5.0
8 5538 Gordon Halfacre DNF 7.0

ET3 - 20/4/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061/5923 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 5797 Gary Stuart OOD 4.0

ET4 - 27/4/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061/5923 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E. Franco 4 4.0
4 4646 Justin Hall OOD 4.0

ET5 - 4/5/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5721 Graham Wilson 1 1.0
2 6056 Peter Warne 2 2.0
3 5538 Gordon Halfacre 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E. Franco OOD 3.8
5 6011 Fergus Barnham NSO 18.0

ET6 - 11/5/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5675 Maria E. Franco 1 1.0
2 4646 Justin Hall 2 2.0

ET7 - 18/5/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 6069 (1) Paul Simmons 2 2.0
3 5761 Ian Rhodes OOD 3.0

ET8 - 25/5/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 6061/5923 Oliver Davenport 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne OOD 3.0
3 5032 Rob McCalla 3 3.0
5 5721 Graham Wilson OOD 3.5
6 4646 Justin Hall 4 4.0
7 4838 Rob Jackson 5 5.0
8 5525 Allan Henson 6 6.0

ET9 - 1/6/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5797 Oli Wells 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter OOD 1.9
3 5671 Ian Rhodes 2 2.0
4 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
5 5721 Graham Wilson 4 4.0
6 4646 Justin Hall 5 5.0

ET10 - 8/6/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061/5923 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 5797 Oli Wells 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 5736 Iain Carpenter 4 4.0
5 4646 Justin Hall 5 5.0
6 5721 Graham Wilson 6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
NSONot signed on 18
OODRace Officer Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com