event burgee venue burgee

Solo Early Thursday 2024 - 10 races, 5 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:01 on May 24, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: NSC 2024 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName ET1
4/4/24
ET2
11/4/24
ET3
18/4/24
ET4
25/4/24
ET5
2/5/24
ET6
9/5/24
ET7
16/5/24
ET8
23/5/24
ET9
30/5/24
ET10
6/6/24
Nett
1st 5736 Iain Carpenter (2.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0     (3.0)     4.0
2nd 6056 Peter Warne 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0     4.0     8.0
3rd 5721 Graham Wilson (4.0) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0     (6.0)     9.0
4th 6080 Oliver Davenport (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     1.0     12.0
5th 6049 Tom Lonsdale 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     10.0 DNC     14.0
6th 6011 Fergus Barnham (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     2.0     14.0
7th 4646 Justin Hall (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0     10.0 DNC     16.0
8th 5675 Maria E. Franco 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)     10.0 DNC     17.0
9th 4680 George Avery (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     5.0     25.0

No boats out for races 6 & 7.

ET1 - 4/4/24 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6049 Tom Lonsdale 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 5721 Graham Wilson 4 4.0
5 5675 Maria E. Franco 5 5.0

ET2 - 11/4/24 at 18.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5675 Maria E. Franco 2 2.0
3 6049 Tom Lonsdale 3 3.0

ET3 - 18/4/24 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6080 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 6011 Fergus Barnham 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0

ET4 - 25/4/24 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5721 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0

ET5 - 2/5/24 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6056 Peter Warne 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0
4 5721 Graham Wilson 4 4.0

ET8 - 23/5/24 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6080 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 6011 Fergus Barnham 2 2.0
3 5736 Iain Carpenter 3 3.0
4 6056 Peter Warne 4 4.0
5 4680 George Avery 5 5.0
6 5721 Graham Wilson 6 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com