Midlands Windsurfing League & Northampton Raceboard Open 2023

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:07 on September 10, 2023

3.5 Techno Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bib Number Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st 3.5 Techno Regatta Black 7 Burton Talha Mohammed 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
2nd 3.5 Techno Regatta Blue 11 Thrapston Sea Cadets James Baucutt (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd 3.5 Techno Regatta Black 1 Burton Suhayla Mohammed 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th 3.5 Techno Regatta Yellow 6 Northampton SC Alex Hamilton 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 15.0

4.5 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bib Number Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 4.5 Techno Blue 12 Thrapston Sea Cadets Alex Baucutt (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd 4.5 Techno Blue 6 Thrapston Sea Cadets Georgie Webb 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
3rd 4.5 Techno Yellow 10 Northampton SC Morgan Hughes (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0 15.0

5.8 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bib Number Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st 5.8 Techno Blue 13 Debdale SC Noah Goulden 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd 5.8 Techno Black 14 Burton Oscar Chow (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd 5.8 Techno Blue 5 Thrapston Sea Cadets Hayden Walker (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th 5.8 Techno Yellow 15 Northampton SC Holly Powell 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0

6.8 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bib Number Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st 6.8 Techno Black 11 Burton Tian Zhang (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 6.8 Techno Black 9 Burton Tahir Mohammed (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd 6.8 Techno Black 12 Burton Phoebe Gay 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
4th 6.8 Techno Yellow 7 Northampton SC Callum Dixon (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0

7.8 Techno Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bib Number Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st 7.8 Techno Blue 4 Thrapston Sea Cadets Matthew Edward (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd 7.8 Techno Black 6 Burton Han Zhang 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd 7.8 Techno Black 15 Burton Amelia Gay 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th 7.8 Techno Blue 15 Debdale SC Matthew Goulden 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th 7.8 Techno Blue 14 Debdale SC Willow Woolhouse 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 17.0 11.0

9.5 Raceboard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Bib Number Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st 9.5 Raceboard Yellow 8   Jeremie Bouchard (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 9.5 Raceboard Black 10   John Gay 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd 9.5 Raceboard Yellow 12   Josh Thomas (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com