event burgee venue burgee

NSC Super Sunday Series October & November 2023, 6 races, 3 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:26 on December 2, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY NSC Pirates? SS Race 1 SS Race 2 SS Race 3 SS Race 4 SS Race 5 SS Race 6 Total Nett
1st Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152   1.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   53.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152   2.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   56.0 6.0
3rd RS200 1069 Isaac Alex 1046   3.0 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   62.0 12.0
4th OK 2042 John Wayling   1115   5.0 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   63.0 13.0
5th Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002   4.0 8.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   68.0 18.0
6th Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152   9.0 3.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   71.0 21.0
7th Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152   7.0 5.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   72.0 22.0
8th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152   8.0 7.0 7.5 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   72.5 22.5
9th Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 Pirates 10.0 10.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   75.0 25.0
10th Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Le Plant 1021   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   77.0 27.0
11th RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   79.0 29.0
12th Phantom 1114 N. Jones   1002   6.0 12.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   80.0 30.0
13th Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021   11.0 14.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   89.0 39.0
14th National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064   12.0 13.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   90.0 40.0
15th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147   (25.0 DNC) 9.0 7.5 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   91.5 41.5
16th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 Pirates 13.0 15.0 17.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   95.0 45.0
17th Topper 41376 Olivia Leeson   1365 Pirates 17.0 16.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   96.0 46.0
18th Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077   (25.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC   97.0 47.0
19th ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   Gaston Bouchaud   1147 Pirates 14.0 17.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   97.0 47.0
20th Fusion Pro Club boat M. Kennard Evie Kennard 1300 Pirates 15.0 21.0 18.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   104.0 54.0
21st Fusion Pro Club boat Annabel Lenton Adam Lenton 1300 Pirates 16.0 20.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)   105.0 55.0
22nd RS Feva S 5671 Isla Powell Amber O'Neill 1280 Pirates (25.0 DNC) 18.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   118.0 68.0
23rd RS Feva S 1883 Rachel Powell Fleur Bouchaud 1280 Pirates (25.0 DNC) 19.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC   119.0 69.0
24th Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco   1152   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD   125.0 75.0

SS Race 1 - 29/10/23 at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY NSC Pirates? Elapsed Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152   20.12 1.0
2 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152   20.31 2.0
3 RS200 1069 Isaac Alex 1046   18.54 3.0
4 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002   18.24 4.0
5 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115   20.58 5.0
6 Phantom 1114 N. Jones   1002   19.08 6.0
7 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152   22.30 7.0
8 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152   22.31 8.0
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152   23.10 9.0
10 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 Pirates 27.57 10.0
11 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021   22.29 11.0
12 National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064   12.40 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 Pirates 28.24 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   Gaston Bouchaud   1147 Pirates 28.57 14.0
15 Fusion Pro Club boat M. Kennard Evie Kennard 1300 Pirates 20.40 15.0
16 Fusion Pro Club boat Annabel Lenton Adam Lenton 1300 Pirates 22.05 16.0
17 Topper 41376 Olivia Leeson   1365 Pirates 23.33 17.0

SS Race 2 - 29/10/23 at To follow race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY NSC Pirates? Elapsed Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152   30.15 1.0
2 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152   31.47 2.0
3 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152   31.54 3.0
4 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115   30.54 4.0
5 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152   32.09 5.0
6 RS200 1069 Isaac Alex 1046   29.15 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152   32.44 7.0
8 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002   28.44 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147   33.36 9.0
10 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 Pirates 27.27 10.0
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077   33.12 11.0
12 Phantom 1114 N. Jones   1002   30.57 12.0
13 National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064   33.29 13.0
14 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021   33.54 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 Pirates 26.24 15.0
16 Topper 41376 Olivia Leeson   1365 Pirates 32.22 16.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   Gaston Bouchaud   1147 Pirates 27.28 17.0
18 RS Feva S 5671 Isla Powell Amber O'Neill 1280 Pirates 35.06 18.0
19 RS Feva S 1883 Rachel Powell Fleur Bouchaud 1280 Pirates 35.30 19.0
20 Fusion Pro Club boat Annabel Lenton Adam Lenton 1300 Pirates 20.36 20.0
21 Fusion Pro Club boat M. Kennard Evie Kennard 1300 Pirates 23.26 21.0

SS Race 3 - 29/10/23 at To follow race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY NSC Pirates? Elapsed Points
1 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport   1152   25.28 1.0
2 Solo 5797 Oli Wells   1152   26.32 2.0
3 RS200 1069 Isaac Alex 1046   24.44 3.0
4 OK 2042 John Wayling   1115   26.23 4.0
5 Topper 42830 Charlie O'Neill   1369 Pirates 21.40 5.0
6 Phantom 1498 Gordon Halfacre   1002   23.56 6.0
7 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson   1152   27.49 7.5
7 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 136527 David Warren   1147   27.42 7.5
9 Solo 5736 Iain Carpenter   1152   27.54 9.0
10 Solo 6056 Peter Warne   1152   27.55 10.0
11 Supernova 581 Paul Bartlett   1077   27.11 11.0
12 Phantom 1114 N. Jones   1002   25.40 12.0
13 Topper 41376 Olivia Leeson   1365 Pirates 23.43 13.0
14 Flying 15 3829 Tony Everard Lynn Campling 1021   27.00 14.0
15 National 12 3482 Tom Evans   1064   28.18 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial   Gaston Bouchaud   1147 Pirates 21.20 16.0
17 ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 12 Olivia Joyce   1147 Pirates 21.30 17.0
18 Fusion Pro Club boat M. Kennard Evie Kennard 1300 Pirates 25.53 18.0
19 Fusion Pro Club boat Annabel Lenton Adam Lenton 1300 Pirates 24.43 19.0

SS Race 4 - TBA at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY NSC Pirates? Elapsed Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Le Plant 1021   25.35 1.0
2 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085   33.01 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco   1152   OOD 25.0

SS Race 5 - TBA at To follow race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew PY NSC Pirates? Elapsed Points
1 Flying 15 3765 Chris White Roger Le Plant 1021   29.50 1.0
2 RS Vareo 432 Lee Bratley   1085   35.08 2.0
3 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco   1152   OOD 25.0

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com