event burgee venue burgee

Solo Autumn Series - 21 races, 11 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:46 on October 23, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NSC 2023 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName AU1
13/08/23
AU2
13/8/23
AU3
13/8/23
AU4
20/8/23
AU5
20/8/23
AU6
20/8/23
AU7
27/8/23
AU8
27/8/23
AU9
27/8/23
AU10
3/9/23
AU11
3/9/23
AU12
3/9/23
AU13
8/10/23
AU14
8/10/23
AU15
8/10/23
AU16
22/10/23
AU17
22/10/23
AU18
22/10/23
Nett
1st 6061 Oli Davenport (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD               1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0
2nd 5736 Iain Carpenter (2.0) 2.0   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0               (4.0) 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 6056 Peter Warne 1.0 1.0   (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0               (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 11.0
4th 5721 Graham Wilson (9.0 DNC) 3.0   4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)               3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0
5th 5675 Maria E. Franco 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD   (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0)               2.0 (4.0) 3.0 15.2
6th 5524 Kev Hall (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)               (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0
7th 5797 Oli Wells (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0               9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0
8th 4691 Andy Hempkin (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC               9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0

No boats out for Races 3 & 9-15. Races 4,5, 6 and 16, 17, 18 were all pursuit races as no RO

AU1 - 13/08/23 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6056 Peter Warne 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5675 Maria E. Franco OOD 3.6

AU2 - 13/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6056 Peter Warne 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E. Franco OOD 3.6

AU4 - 20/8/23 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport 1 1.0
2 5524 Kev Hall 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 5721 Graham Wilson 4 4.0
5 5675 Maria E. Franco 5 5.0

AU5 - 20/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport 1 1.0
2 5524 Kev Hall 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E. Franco 4 4.0
5 5721 Graham Wilson 5 5.0

AU6 - 20/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport 1 1.0
2 5524 Kev Hall 2 2.0
3 5675 Maria E. Franco 3 3.0
4 6056 Peter Warne 4 4.0
5 5721 Graham Wilson 5 5.0

AU7 - 27/8/23 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport OOD 1.0
1 5797 Oli Wells 1 1.0
3 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
4 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
5 5675 Maria E. Franco 4 4.0
6 4691 Andy Hempkin 5 5.0

AU8 - 27/8/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport OOD 1.0
1 5797 Oli Wells 1 1.0
3 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
4 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
5 5675 Maria E. Franco 4 4.0

AU16 - 22/10/23 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport 1 1.0
2 5675 Maria E. Franco 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 5736 Iain Carpenter 4 4.0

AU17 - 22/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oli Davenport 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E. Franco 4 4.0

AU18 - 22/10/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5721 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
3 5675 Maria E. Franco 3 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
OODRace Officer Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com