event burgee venue burgee

Solo North Sails Super Series - Super Spars Inland Championship, 4th & 5th November 2023

Northampton Sailing Club - 4th & 5th November 2023

Results are final as of 14:34 on November 7, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Helm Age Group Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Solo 6021 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking SC Under 50 1.0 (16.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 5.0
2nd Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC Under 50 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC Under 50 3.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
4th Solo 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC Veteran 2.0 4.0 (19.0) 7.0 4.0 36.0 17.0
5th Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC Veteran 8.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (41.0 RET) 60.0 19.0
6th Solo 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC Veteran 9.0 2.0 12.0 (22.0) 3.0 48.0 26.0
7th Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC Under 50 (17.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0 16.0 48.0 31.0
8th Solo 5652 Michael Gifford Staunton Harold SC Under 50 4.0 (17.0) 15.0 3.0 13.0 52.0 35.0
9th Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady Yacht Club Veteran 11.0 7.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 56.0 38.0
10th Solo 5746 Harry Lucas Grafham Water SC Under 50 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 54.0 40.0
11th Solo 6074 Chris Brown Draycote SC Veteran 5.0 10.0 (18.0) 8.0 18.0 59.0 41.0
12th Solo 5781 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC Under 50 12.0 15.0 5.0 (16.0) 9.0 57.0 41.0
13th Solo 6080 Vincent Horey King George SC & Grafham Water SC Grand Master (22.0) 12.0 8.0 17.0 6.0 65.0 43.0
14th Solo 5586 Ian Walters Grafham SC Veteran 6.0 (19.0) 16.0 10.0 12.0 63.0 44.0
15th Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 (29.0) 13.0 6.0 12.0 14.0 74.0 45.0
16th Solo 5704 Jamie Cuxson Shustoke SC Under 50 15.0 9.0 21.0 (23.0) 8.0 76.0 53.0
17th Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote SC Veteran 10.0 14.0 14.0 (15.0) 15.0 68.0 53.0
18th Solo 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC Veteran 13.0 8.0 34.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 105.0 64.0
19th Solo 6076 Richard Instone Chase SC Grand Master 19.0 18.0 11.0 19.0 (28.0) 95.0 67.0
20th Solo 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood SC Veteran 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 20.0 11.0 95.0 73.0
21st Solo 5210 Neil Wilkinson Shutstoke SC Veteran 23.0 26.0 7.0 (28.0) 22.0 106.0 78.0
22nd Solo 5627 Richard Bundock Grafham Water SC Veteran 18.0 (35.0) 23.0 21.0 19.0 116.0 81.0
23rd Solo 5979 John Colegrave Yorkshire Dales SC Grand Master 28.0 (29.0) 24.0 14.0 17.0 112.0 83.0
24th Solo 5857 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC Veteran 20.0 22.0 17.0 27.0 (41.0 DNC) 127.0 86.0
25th Solo 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby SC Grand Master 25.0 23.0 25.0 (30.0) 23.0 126.0 96.0
26th Solo 5926 John Steels Starcross YC Grand Master 24.0 (41.0 DNC) 20.0 29.0 24.0 138.0 97.0
27th Solo 5730 Steve Jones Littleton SC Grand Master (41.0 DNC) 24.0 29.0 26.0 21.0 141.0 100.0
28th Solo 5642 Steve Roberts Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 26.0 25.0 (27.0) 25.0 25.0 128.0 101.0
29th Solo 6056 Peter Warne Northampton SC Grand Master 27.0 (30.0) 26.0 24.0 26.0 133.0 103.0
30th Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Grand Master 33.0 32.0 (35.0) 31.0 20.0 151.0 116.0
31st Solo 3741 Alan Husk RYA Grand Master (35.0) 27.0 31.0 33.0 27.0 153.0 118.0
32nd Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC Under 50 34.0 31.0 28.0 (35.0) 29.0 157.0 122.0
33rd Solo 6066 Tim Wade Lymington SC Grand Master 32.0 28.0 30.0 34.0 (41.0 DNC) 165.0 124.0
34th Solo 6051 Dave Lucas Grafham SC Grand Master 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 33.0 41.0 RET 41.0 DNC 172.0 131.0
35th Solo 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton SC Septimus 30.0 33.0 36.0 32.0 (41.0 DNC) 172.0 131.0
36th Solo 5163 Ken Mackenzie Ogston SC Grand Master (41.0 DNC) 34.0 32.0 36.0 30.0 173.0 132.0
37th Solo 5797 Oliver Wells Northampton SC Under 50 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 OCS 41.0 OCS 13.0 41.0 RET 177.0 136.0
38th Solo 5501 Roger Gibb Torpoint Mosquito SC Veteran (41.0 DNC) 20.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 184.0 143.0
39th Solo 6069 Gary Stuart Northampton SC Under 50 31.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 195.0 154.0
40th Solo 5905 Steven Mitchell Torpoint Mosquito SC Grand Master (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 205.0 164.0

Race 1 - 4/11/23 at 12.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Helm Age Group Place Points
1 Solo 6021 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking SC Under 50 1 1.0
2 Solo 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC Veteran 2 2.0
3 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC Under 50 3 3.0
4 Solo 5652 Michael Gifford Staunton Harold SC Under 50 4 4.0
5 Solo 6074 Chris Brown Draycote SC Veteran 5 5.0
6 Solo 5586 Ian Walters Grafham SC Veteran 6 6.0
7 Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC Under 50 7 7.0
8 Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC Veteran 8 8.0
9 Solo 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC Veteran 9 9.0
10 Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote SC Veteran 10 10.0
11 Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady Yacht Club Veteran 11 11.0
12 Solo 5781 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC Under 50 12 12.0
13 Solo 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC Veteran 13 13.0
14 Solo 5746 Harry Lucas Grafham Water SC Under 50 14 14.0
15 Solo 5704 Jamie Cuxson Shustoke SC Under 50 15 15.0
16 Solo 6051 Dave Lucas Grafham SC Grand Master 16 16.0
17 Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC Under 50 17 17.0
18 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock Grafham Water SC Veteran 18 18.0
19 Solo 6076 Richard Instone Chase SC Grand Master 19 19.0
20 Solo 5857 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC Veteran 20 20.0
21 Solo 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood SC Veteran 21 21.0
22 Solo 6080 Vincent Horey King George SC & Grafham Water SC Grand Master 22 22.0
23 Solo 5210 Neil Wilkinson Shutstoke SC Veteran 23 23.0
24 Solo 5926 John Steels Starcross YC Grand Master 24 24.0
25 Solo 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby SC Grand Master 25 25.0
26 Solo 5642 Steve Roberts Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 26 26.0
27 Solo 6056 Peter Warne Northampton SC Grand Master 27 27.0
28 Solo 5979 John Colegrave Yorkshire Dales SC Grand Master 28 28.0
29 Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 29 29.0
30 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton SC Septimus 30 30.0
31 Solo 6069 Gary Stuart Northampton SC Under 50 31 31.0
32 Solo 6066 Tim Wade Lymington SC Grand Master 32 32.0
33 Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Grand Master 33 33.0
34 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC Under 50 34 34.0
35 Solo 3741 Alan Husk RYA Grand Master 35 35.0

Race 2 - 4/11/23 at To follow race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Helm Age Group Place Points
1 Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC Under 50 1 1.0
2 Solo 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC Veteran 2 2.0
3 Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC Veteran 3 3.0
4 Solo 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC Veteran 4 4.0
5 Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC Under 50 5 5.0
6 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC Under 50 6 6.0
7 Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady Yacht Club Veteran 7 7.0
8 Solo 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC Veteran 8 8.0
9 Solo 5704 Jamie Cuxson Shustoke SC Under 50 9 9.0
10 Solo 6074 Chris Brown Draycote SC Veteran 10 10.0
11 Solo 5746 Harry Lucas Grafham Water SC Under 50 11 11.0
12 Solo 6080 Vincent Horey King George SC & Grafham Water SC Grand Master 12 12.0
13 Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 13 13.0
14 Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote SC Veteran 14 14.0
15 Solo 5781 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC Under 50 15 15.0
16 Solo 6021 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking SC Under 50 16 16.0
17 Solo 5652 Michael Gifford Staunton Harold SC Under 50 17 17.0
18 Solo 6076 Richard Instone Chase SC Grand Master 18 18.0
19 Solo 5586 Ian Walters Grafham SC Veteran 19 19.0
20 Solo 5501 Roger Gibb Torpoint Mosquito SC Veteran 20 20.0
21 Solo 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood SC Veteran 21 21.0
22 Solo 5857 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC Veteran 22 22.0
23 Solo 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby SC Grand Master 23 23.0
24 Solo 5730 Steve Jones Littleton SC Grand Master 24 24.0
25 Solo 5642 Steve Roberts Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 25 25.0
26 Solo 5210 Neil Wilkinson Shutstoke SC Veteran 26 26.0
27 Solo 3741 Alan Husk RYA Grand Master 27 27.0
28 Solo 6066 Tim Wade Lymington SC Grand Master 28 28.0
29 Solo 5979 John Colegrave Yorkshire Dales SC Grand Master 29 29.0
30 Solo 6056 Peter Warne Northampton SC Grand Master 30 30.0
31 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC Under 50 31 31.0
32 Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Grand Master 32 32.0
33 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton SC Septimus 33 33.0
34 Solo 5163 Ken Mackenzie Ogston SC Grand Master 34 34.0
35 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock Grafham Water SC Veteran 35 35.0
36 Solo 5797 Oliver Wells Northampton SC Under 50 OCS 41.0

Race 3 - 4/11/23 at To follow race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Helm Age Group Place Points
1 Solo 6021 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking SC Under 50 1 1.0
2 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC Under 50 2 2.0
3 Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC Under 50 3 3.0
4 Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC Veteran 4 4.0
5 Solo 5781 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC Under 50 5 5.0
6 Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 6 6.0
7 Solo 5210 Neil Wilkinson Shutstoke SC Veteran 7 7.0
8 Solo 6080 Vincent Horey King George SC & Grafham Water SC Grand Master 8 8.0
9 Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC Under 50 9 9.0
10 Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady Yacht Club Veteran 10 10.0
11 Solo 6076 Richard Instone Chase SC Grand Master 11 11.0
12 Solo 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC Veteran 12 12.0
13 Solo 5746 Harry Lucas Grafham Water SC Under 50 13 13.0
14 Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote SC Veteran 14 14.0
15 Solo 5652 Michael Gifford Staunton Harold SC Under 50 15 15.0
16 Solo 5586 Ian Walters Grafham SC Veteran 16 16.0
17 Solo 5857 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC Veteran 17 17.0
18 Solo 6074 Chris Brown Draycote SC Veteran 18 18.0
19 Solo 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC Veteran 19 19.0
20 Solo 5926 John Steels Starcross YC Grand Master 20 20.0
21 Solo 5704 Jamie Cuxson Shustoke SC Under 50 21 21.0
22 Solo 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood SC Veteran 22 22.0
23 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock Grafham Water SC Veteran 23 23.0
24 Solo 5979 John Colegrave Yorkshire Dales SC Grand Master 24 24.0
25 Solo 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby SC Grand Master 25 25.0
26 Solo 6056 Peter Warne Northampton SC Grand Master 26 26.0
27 Solo 5642 Steve Roberts Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 27 27.0
28 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC Under 50 28 28.0
29 Solo 5730 Steve Jones Littleton SC Grand Master 29 29.0
30 Solo 6066 Tim Wade Lymington SC Grand Master 30 30.0
31 Solo 3741 Alan Husk RYA Grand Master 31 31.0
32 Solo 5163 Ken Mackenzie Ogston SC Grand Master 32 32.0
33 Solo 6051 Dave Lucas Grafham SC Grand Master 33 33.0
34 Solo 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC Veteran 34 34.0
35 Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Grand Master 35 35.0
36 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton SC Septimus 36 36.0
37 Solo 5797 Oliver Wells Northampton SC Under 50 OCS 41.0

Race 4 - 5/11/23 at To follow Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Helm Age Group Place Points
1 Solo 6021 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking SC Under 50 1 1.0
2 Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC Under 50 2 2.0
3 Solo 5652 Michael Gifford Staunton Harold SC Under 50 3 3.0
4 Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC Veteran 4 4.0
5 Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC Under 50 5 5.0
6 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC Under 50 6 6.0
7 Solo 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC Veteran 7 7.0
8 Solo 6074 Chris Brown Draycote SC Veteran 8 8.0
9 Solo 5524 Kev Hall Northampton SC Veteran 9 9.0
10 Solo 5586 Ian Walters Grafham SC Veteran 10 10.0
11 Solo 5746 Harry Lucas Grafham Water SC Under 50 11 11.0
12 Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 12 12.0
13 Solo 5797 Oliver Wells Northampton SC Under 50 13 13.0
14 Solo 5979 John Colegrave Yorkshire Dales SC Grand Master 14 14.0
15 Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote SC Veteran 15 15.0
16 Solo 5781 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC Under 50 16 16.0
17 Solo 6080 Vincent Horey King George SC & Grafham Water SC Grand Master 17 17.0
18 Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady Yacht Club Veteran 18 18.0
19 Solo 6076 Richard Instone Chase SC Grand Master 19 19.0
20 Solo 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood SC Veteran 20 20.0
21 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock Grafham Water SC Veteran 21 21.0
22 Solo 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC Veteran 22 22.0
23 Solo 5704 Jamie Cuxson Shustoke SC Under 50 23 23.0
24 Solo 6056 Peter Warne Northampton SC Grand Master 24 24.0
25 Solo 5642 Steve Roberts Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 25 25.0
26 Solo 5730 Steve Jones Littleton SC Grand Master 26 26.0
27 Solo 5857 Nigel Pybus Draycote Water SC Veteran 27 27.0
28 Solo 5210 Neil Wilkinson Shutstoke SC Veteran 28 28.0
29 Solo 5926 John Steels Starcross YC Grand Master 29 29.0
30 Solo 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby SC Grand Master 30 30.0
31 Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Grand Master 31 31.0
32 Solo 5721 Graham Wilson Northampton SC Septimus 32 32.0
33 Solo 3741 Alan Husk RYA Grand Master 33 33.0
34 Solo 6066 Tim Wade Lymington SC Grand Master 34 34.0
35 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC Under 50 35 35.0
36 Solo 5163 Ken Mackenzie Ogston SC Grand Master 36 36.0
37 Solo 6051 Dave Lucas Grafham SC Grand Master RET 41.0

Race 5 - 5/11/23 at To follow Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Sail No Helm Club Helm Age Group Place Points
1 Solo 6064 Jamie Morgan Rutland SC Under 50 1 1.0
2 Solo 6021 Thomas Gillard Sheffield Viking SC Under 50 2 2.0
3 Solo 5887 Jasper Barnham Snettisham Beach SC Veteran 3 3.0
4 Solo 5880 Martin Honnor Ogston SC Veteran 4 4.0
5 Solo 5746 Harry Lucas Grafham Water SC Under 50 5 5.0
6 Solo 6080 Vincent Horey King George SC & Grafham Water SC Grand Master 6 6.0
7 Solo 6061 Oliver Davenport Northampton SC Under 50 7 7.0
8 Solo 5704 Jamie Cuxson Shustoke SC Under 50 8 8.0
9 Solo 5781 Alex Butler Hayling Island SC Under 50 9 9.0
10 Solo 6067 Chris Bunn Lady Yacht Club Veteran 10 10.0
11 Solo 5858 Ian Ingram Earlswood SC Veteran 11 11.0
12 Solo 5586 Ian Walters Grafham SC Veteran 12 12.0
13 Solo 5652 Michael Gifford Staunton Harold SC Under 50 13 13.0
14 Solo 5901 Charlie Nunn Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 14 14.0
15 Solo 5911 Nigel Davies Draycote SC Veteran 15 15.0
16 Solo 6055 Jonathan Swain Carsington SC Under 50 16 16.0
17 Solo 5979 John Colegrave Yorkshire Dales SC Grand Master 17 17.0
18 Solo 6074 Chris Brown Draycote SC Veteran 18 18.0
19 Solo 5627 Richard Bundock Grafham Water SC Veteran 19 19.0
20 Solo 5731 Vernon Perkins South Cerney SC Grand Master 20 20.0
21 Solo 5730 Steve Jones Littleton SC Grand Master 21 21.0
22 Solo 5210 Neil Wilkinson Shutstoke SC Veteran 22 22.0
23 Solo 5259 Roger Wilson Rollesby SC Grand Master 23 23.0
24 Solo 5926 John Steels Starcross YC Grand Master 24 24.0
25 Solo 5642 Steve Roberts Torpoint Mosquito SC Under 50 25 25.0
26 Solo 6056 Peter Warne Northampton SC Grand Master 26 26.0
27 Solo 3741 Alan Husk RYA Grand Master 27 27.0
28 Solo 6076 Richard Instone Chase SC Grand Master 28 28.0
29 Solo 5675 Maria E. Franco Northampton SC Under 50 29 29.0
30 Solo 5163 Ken Mackenzie Ogston SC Grand Master 30 30.0
31 Solo 5827 Ewan Birkin-Walls Grafham Water SC Veteran RET 41.0
31 Solo 5797 Oliver Wells Northampton SC Under 50 RET 41.0

https://northamptonsailingclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com