event burgee venue burgee

Solo Late Thursday - 11 races, 6 to count

Northampton Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:19 on August 25, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: NSC 2023 Solo scoring system
Rank SailNo HelmName LT1
15/6/23
LT2
22/6/23
LT3
29/6/23
LT4
6/7/23
LT5
13/7/23
LT6
20/7/23
LT7
27/7/23
LT8
3/8/23
LT9
10/8/23
LT10
17/8/23
LT11
22/8/23
Nett
1st 5736 Iain Carpenter 1.0   (3.0) (2.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.7 OOD (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 5.7
2nd 6056 Peter Warne (3.0)   2.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0
3rd 4646 Justin Hall 4.0   (6.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.4 OOD 14.4
4th 5675 Maria E. Franco 6.0   4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0
5th 4680 George Avery (12.0 DNC)   5.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 2.0 16.3
6th 5721 Graham Wilson (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 24.0
7th 5797 Oli Wells 2.0   1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0
8th 3967 Frank Hodgson (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 42.0
9th 6061 Oliver Davenport (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0
10th 4838 Rob Jackson (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0
11th 5032 Rob McCalla 5.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0

Race 2 - no solos were out

LT1 - 15/6/23 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5797 Oli Wells 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 4 4.0
5 5032 Rob McCalla 5 5.0
6 5675 Maria E. Franco 6 6.0

LT3 - 29/6/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5797 Oli Wells 1 1.0
2 6056 Peter Warne 2 2.0
3 5736 Iain Carpenter 3 3.0
4 5675 Maria E. Franco 4 4.0
5 4680 George Avery 5 5.0
6 4646 Justin Hall 6 6.0

LT4 - 6/7/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6056 Peter Warne 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter 2 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson 3 3.0

LT5 - 13/7/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6061 Oliver Davenport 1 1.0
2 5675 Maria E. Franco 2 2.0
3 6056 Peter Warne 3 3.0
4 4680 George Avery 4 4.0

LT6 - 20/7/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 4838 Rob Jackson 2 2.0

LT7 - 27/7/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 4680 George Avery 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0

LT8 - 3/8/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5736 Iain Carpenter 1 1.0
2 5675 Maria E. Franco 3 2.0
3 5721 Graham Wilson OOD 3.0
3 3967 Frank Hodgson 4 3.0

LT9 - 10/8/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 6056 Peter Warne 1 1.0
2 5736 Iain Carpenter OOD 1.7
3 5721 Graham Wilson 2 2.0
4 4646 Justin Hall 3 3.0

LT10 - 17/8/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4646 Justin Hall 1 1.0
2 6056 Peter Warne 2 2.0
3 5736 Iain Carpenter 3 3.0
3 3967 Frank Hodgson OOD 3.0
5 4680 George Avery OOD 3.3
6 5721 Graham Wilson 4 4.0

LT11 - 22/8/23 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5675 Maria E. Franco 1 1.0
2 4680 George Avery 2 2.0
3 4646 Justin Hall OOD 3.4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
OODRace Officer Varies

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com