event burgee venue burgee

IODAI Ulsters 2022

HYC 10/11 Sept 2022

Results are provisional as of 14:48 on September 11, 2022

Junior Divison

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 3.0 (45.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 57.0 12.0
2nd Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 34.0 24.0
3rd Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 2.0 (45.0 OCS) 4.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 69.0 24.0
4th Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 1.0 2.0 (45.0 OCS) 4.0 13.0 10.0 75.0 30.0
5th Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
6th Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 4.0 (45.0 OCS) 5.0 18.0 5.0 2.0 79.0 34.0
7th Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 15.0 3.0 (45.0 OCS) 8.0 2.0 7.0 80.0 35.0
8th Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 13.0 1.0 8.0 52.0 39.0
9th Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 9.0 1.0 12.0 (20.0) 8.0 14.0 64.0 44.0
10th Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 7.0 4.0 (45.0 OCS) 11.0 16.0 18.0 101.0 56.0
11th Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 6.0 (17.0) 10.0 14.0 12.0 17.0 76.0 59.0
12th Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 19.0 (22.0) 7.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 82.0 60.0
13th Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 21.0 5.0 (45.0 OCS) 15.0 10.0 12.0 108.0 63.0
14th Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 (45.0 OCS) 45.0 OCS 2.0 5.0 15.0 3.0 115.0 70.0
15th Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 11.0 (45.0 RET) 45.0 OCS 6.0 7.0 11.0 125.0 80.0
16th Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 (45.0 OCS) 20.0 9.0 31.0 17.0 9.0 131.0 86.0
17th Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 12.0 13.0 18.0 19.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 152.0 107.0
18th Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 29.0 12.0 (45.0 OCS) 33.0 18.0 15.0 152.0 107.0
19th Main Junior Bronze 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 14.0 14.0 23.0 17.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 158.0 113.0
20th Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 22.0 6.0 15.0 26.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 159.0 114.0
21st Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 28.0 (45.0 OCS) 45.0 OCS 21.0 6.0 16.0 161.0 116.0
22nd Main Junior Bronze 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
12 8.0 7.0 (45.0 OCS) 16.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 166.0 121.0
23rd Main Junior Bronze 1528 Tom Darcy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 17.0 21.0 22.0 24.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 174.0 129.0
24th Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 20.0 25.0 11.0 29.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 175.0 130.0
25th Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
10 24.0 18.0 19.0 27.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 178.0 133.0
26th Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 18.0 26.0 21.0 23.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 178.0 133.0
27th Main Junior Bronze 1596 Arthur Rogers M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 27.0 16.0 27.0 22.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 182.0 137.0
28th Main Junior Bronze 1644 Charlie McKibben M Monkstown Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
11 26.0 19.0 (45.0 OCS) 12.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 192.0 147.0
29th Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 31.0 28.0 17.0 30.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 196.0 151.0
30th Main Junior Bronze 1210 James Crawford M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 (45.0 OCS) 15.0 16.0 32.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 198.0 153.0
31st Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 25.0 23.0 24.0 38.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 200.0 155.0
32nd Main Junior Bronze 1403 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 30.0 24.0 13.0 (45.0 OCS) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 202.0 157.0
33rd Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 16.0 (45.0 OCS) 45.0 OCS 9.0 45.0 RET 45.0 BFD 205.0 160.0
34th Main Junior Bronze 1452 Tara Hayes F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 37.0 (45.0 OCS) 20.0 25.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 217.0 172.0
35th Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
11 39.0 31.0 25.0 35.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 220.0 175.0
36th Main Junior Bronze 1579 Will Cullen M Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 35.0 11.0 (45.0 OCS) 41.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 222.0 177.0
37th Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 34.0 (45.0 OCS) 14.0 39.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 222.0 177.0
38th Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Blessington Sailing Club
IRL
12 36.0 32.0 26.0 40.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 224.0 179.0
39th Main Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 23.0 (45.0 DSQ) 45.0 OCS 28.0 45.0 RET 45.0 DNC 231.0 186.0
40th Main Junior Bronze 4864 Rossa Mitchell ward M Galway Bay Sailing Club / Gbsc
GBR
12 33.0 29.0 (45.0 OCS) 34.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 231.0 186.0
41st Main Junior Bronze 1453 Aoife Clarke F Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
12 32.0 30.0 (45.0 OCS) 36.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 233.0 188.0
42nd Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 38.0 27.0 (45.0 OCS) 45.0 OCS 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 245.0 200.0
43rd Main Junior Bronze 1470 Nicole Rose Quinn F Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
12 (45.0 OCS) 45.0 OCS 45.0 OCS 37.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 262.0 217.0
44th Main Junior Bronze 370 Millie O'Flanagan F Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
12 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 270.0 225.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Junior Silver1stMain - IRL - 1629 Emily Donagh
Junior Silver2ndMain - IRL - 1578 Kate Spain
Junior Silver3rdMain - IRL - 1605 Jonathan Dempsey
Junior Silver4thMain - IRL - 906 Aoife McElligott
Junior Silver5thMain - IRL - 1530 Ayda Bruen
Junior Gold1stMain - IRL - 1555 Lily Donagh
Junior Gold2ndMain - IRL - 1586 Maeve Donagh
Junior Gold3rdMain - IRL - 1609 Finn Foley
Junior Gold4thMain - IRL - 1582 Rían O’Neill
Junior Gold5thMain - IRL - 1565 Patrick Fegan
Senior Silver1stMain - IRL - 1524 Rory Whyte
Senior Silver2ndMain - IRL - 1600 Jamie White
Senior Silver3rdMain - IRL - 1309 Thomas Judge
Senior Silver4thMain - IRL - 1659 Grace Keating
Senior Silver5thMain - IRL - 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha
Senior Gold1stMain - IRL - 1588 Jules Start
Senior Gold2ndMain - IRL - 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell
Senior Gold3rdMain - IRL - 1634 Conor Cronin
Senior Gold4thMain - IRL - 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight
Senior Gold5thMain - IRL - 1513 Gemma Brady

R1 - Junior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 2 1.0
2 Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 3 2.0
3 Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 4 3.0
4 Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 5 4.0
5 Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 6 5.0
6 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 7 6.0
7 Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 8 7.0
8 Main Junior Bronze 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
12 9 8.0
9 Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 10 9.0
10 Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 11 10.0
11 Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 12 11.0
12 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 13 12.0
13 Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 14 13.0
14 Main Junior Bronze 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 15 14.0
15 Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 17 15.0
16 Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 18 16.0
17 Main Junior Bronze 1528 Tom Darcy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 19 17.0
18 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 20 18.0
19 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 21 19.0
20 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 22 20.0
21 Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 23 21.0
22 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 24 22.0
23 Main Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 25 23.0
24 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
10 26 24.0
25 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 27 25.0
26 Main Junior Bronze 1644 Charlie McKibben M Monkstown Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
11 28 26.0
27 Main Junior Bronze 1596 Arthur Rogers M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 29 27.0
28 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 30 28.0
29 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 31 29.0
30 Main Junior Bronze 1403 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 32 30.0
31 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 34 31.0
32 Main Junior Bronze 1453 Aoife Clarke F Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
12 35 32.0
33 Main Junior Bronze 4864 Rossa Mitchell ward M Galway Bay Sailing Club / Gbsc
GBR
12 36 33.0
34 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 37 34.0
35 Main Junior Bronze 1579 Will Cullen M Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 38 35.0
36 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Blessington Sailing Club
IRL
12 40 36.0
37 Main Junior Bronze 1452 Tara Hayes F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 41 37.0
38 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 42 38.0
39 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
11 43 39.0
40 Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
40 Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
40 Main Junior Bronze 1210 James Crawford M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
40 Main Junior Bronze 1470 Nicole Rose Quinn F Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
12 OCS 45.0

R2 - Junior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 39 1.0
2 Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 44 2.0
3 Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 45 3.0
4 Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 46 4.0
5 Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 47 5.0
6 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 48 6.0
7 Main Junior Bronze 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
12 49 7.0
8 Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 50 8.0
9 Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 51 9.0
10 Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 52 10.0
11 Main Junior Bronze 1579 Will Cullen M Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 53 11.0
12 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 54 12.0
13 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 56 13.0
14 Main Junior Bronze 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 57 14.0
15 Main Junior Bronze 1210 James Crawford M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 58 15.0
16 Main Junior Bronze 1596 Arthur Rogers M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 59 16.0
17 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 60 17.0
18 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
10 61 18.0
19 Main Junior Bronze 1644 Charlie McKibben M Monkstown Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
11 62 19.0
20 Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 63 20.0
21 Main Junior Bronze 1528 Tom Darcy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 64 21.0
22 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 65 22.0
23 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 68 23.0
24 Main Junior Bronze 1403 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 69 24.0
25 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 70 25.0
26 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 71 26.0
27 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 72 27.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 73 28.0
29 Main Junior Bronze 4864 Rossa Mitchell ward M Galway Bay Sailing Club / Gbsc
GBR
12 75 29.0
30 Main Junior Bronze 1453 Aoife Clarke F Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
12 76 30.0
31 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
11 77 31.0
32 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Blessington Sailing Club
IRL
12 78 32.0
33 Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 RET 45.0
33 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Bronze 1452 Tara Hayes F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
33 Main Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 DSQ 45.0
33 Main Junior Bronze 1470 Nicole Rose Quinn F Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
12 OCS 45.0

R3 - Junior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 1 1.0
2 Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 2 2.0
3 Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 3 3.0
4 Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 4 4.0
5 Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 6 6.0
7 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior Bronze 1403 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 13 13.0
14 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 15 15.0
16 Main Junior Bronze 1210 James Crawford M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 16 16.0
17 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 18 18.0
19 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
10 19 19.0
20 Main Junior Bronze 1452 Tara Hayes F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 20 20.0
21 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 21 21.0
22 Main Junior Bronze 1528 Tom Darcy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior Bronze 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 23 23.0
24 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 24 24.0
25 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
11 25 25.0
26 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Blessington Sailing Club
IRL
12 26 26.0
27 Main Junior Bronze 1596 Arthur Rogers M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 27 27.0
28 Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1644 Charlie McKibben M Monkstown Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1579 Will Cullen M Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 4864 Rossa Mitchell ward M Galway Bay Sailing Club / Gbsc
GBR
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1453 Aoife Clarke F Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
12 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
28 Main Junior Bronze 1470 Nicole Rose Quinn F Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
12 OCS 45.0

R4 - Junior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 1 1.0
2 Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 2 2.0
3 Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 3 3.0
4 Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 6 6.0
7 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 8 8.0
9 Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 9 9.0
10 Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior Bronze 1644 Charlie McKibben M Monkstown Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
11 12 12.0
13 Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 15 15.0
16 Main Junior Bronze 1577 Niamh Baynes F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
12 16 16.0
17 Main Junior Bronze 1626 Abigail O'Sullivan F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 17 17.0
18 Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior Bronze 985 Holly Cantwell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 19 19.0
20 Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 20 20.0
21 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 21 21.0
22 Main Junior Bronze 1596 Arthur Rogers M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 22 22.0
23 Main Junior Bronze 1446 Donnchadh Duane M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 23 23.0
24 Main Junior Bronze 1528 Tom Darcy M Royal St. George Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 24 24.0
25 Main Junior Bronze 1452 Tara Hayes F Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 25 25.0
26 Main Junior Bronze 1638 Alex Butcher M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 26 26.0
27 Main Junior Bronze 667 Clara McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
10 27 27.0
28 Main Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 28 28.0
29 Main Junior Bronze 1480 Jack Doolan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 29 29.0
30 Main Junior Bronze 1006 Kate Doolan F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
12 30 30.0
31 Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 31 31.0
32 Main Junior Bronze 1210 James Crawford M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 32 32.0
33 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 34 33.0
34 Main Junior Bronze 4864 Rossa Mitchell ward M Galway Bay Sailing Club / Gbsc
GBR
12 35 34.0
35 Main Junior Bronze 1396 Senan Rowan M Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
11 36 35.0
36 Main Junior Bronze 1453 Aoife Clarke F Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
12 37 36.0
37 Main Junior Bronze 1470 Nicole Rose Quinn F Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
12 38 37.0
38 Main Junior Bronze 1523 Rachel Murdock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 39 38.0
39 Main Junior Bronze 1635 Nathan Rothl M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 40 39.0
40 Main Junior Bronze 1661 Patrick McNaughton M Blessington Sailing Club
IRL
12 42 40.0
41 Main Junior Bronze 1579 Will Cullen M Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 43 41.0
42 Main Junior Bronze 1403 Hugo Breen M Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0
42 Main Junior Bronze 1398 Lucy Scott F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
11 OCS 45.0

R5 - Junior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 1 1.0
2 Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 2 2.0
3 Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 3 3.0
4 Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 5 5.0
6 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 6 6.0
7 Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 7 7.0
8 Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 9 9.0
10 Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 11 11.0
12 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 15 15.0
16 Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 16 16.0
17 Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 18 18.0
19 Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 RET 45.0
19 Main Junior Gold 1494 Paidí A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
12 RET 45.0

R6 - Junior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Junior Gold 1555 Lily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
12 1 1.0
2 Main Junior Gold 1582 Rían O’Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 2 2.0
3 Main Junior Gold 1650 Juliet Ryan F Malahide Yacht Club / Royal St George YC
IRL
12 3 3.0
4 Main Junior Gold 1609 Finn Foley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 4 4.0
5 Main Junior Silver 1629 Emily Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 5 5.0
6 Main Junior Gold 1586 Maeve Donagh F Lough Derg Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
11 6 6.0
7 Main Junior Gold 1565 Patrick Fegan M Malahide Yacht Club / Howth Yacht club
IRL
11 7 7.0
8 Main Junior Gold 1570 Dougie Venner M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
12 8 8.0
9 Main Junior Silver 1575 Ella Rock F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 9 9.0
10 Main Junior Silver 1578 Kate Spain F Howth Yacht Club /
IRL
12 10 10.0
11 Main Junior Gold 1493 Max O’Hare M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
12 11 11.0
12 Main Junior Silver 1530 Ayda Bruen F Royal Cork Yacht Club / Monkstown Bay Sa
IRL
12 12 12.0
13 Main Junior Silver 906 Aoife McElligott F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
12 13 13.0
14 Main Junior Gold 1384 George Doig M East Antrim Boat Club
IRL
12 14 14.0
15 Main Junior Silver 1476 Tomás A Coistealbha M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
10 15 15.0
16 Main Junior Silver 1580 Basile Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
11 16 16.0
17 Main Junior Silver 1605 Jonathan Dempsey M National Yacht Club /
IRL
12 17 17.0
18 Main Junior Gold 1535 Annabelle Wilson F Kinsale Yacht Club /
IRL
12 18 18.0
19 Main Junior Silver 1614 Eoin Pierse M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
11 BFD 45.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com