event burgee venue burgee

IODAI Ulsters 2022

HYC 10/11 Sept 2022

Results are provisional as of 14:48 on September 11, 2022

Senior Divison

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 1.0 6.0 2.0 (21.0) 3.0 1.0 34.0 13.0
2nd Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 2.0 4.0 (40.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 17.0 65.0 25.0
3rd Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 5.0 (40.0 OCS) 3.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 65.0 25.0
4th Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 3.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (40.0 RET) 67.0 27.0
5th Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 11.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 51.0 36.0
6th Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 14.0 (40.0 OCS) 11.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 80.0 40.0
7th Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 4.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 (15.0) 55.0 40.0
8th Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 15.0 1.0 7.0 14.0 (23.0 SCP) 4.0 64.0 41.0
9th Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 (40.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 BFD 87.0 47.0
10th Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 6.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 (21.0) 8.0 68.0 47.0
11th Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 9.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 12.0 13.0 61.0 48.0
12th Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 7.0 14.0 21.0 (40.0 OCS) 6.0 12.0 100.0 60.0
13th Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 13.0 5.0 8.0 16.0 (25.0) 20.0 87.0 62.0
14th Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 (20.0) 11.0 20.0 3.0 20.0 9.0 83.0 63.0
15th Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 16.0 (27.0) 10.0 17.0 16.0 6.0 92.0 65.0
16th Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 8.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 23.0 (40.0 RET) 108.0 68.0
17th Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 (28.0) 15.0 23.0 18.0 10.0 5.0 99.0 71.0
18th Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 17.0 16.0 (31.0) 24.0 14.0 3.0 105.0 74.0
19th Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 22.0 (26.0) 12.0 8.0 22.0 11.0 101.0 75.0
20th Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 10.0 13.0 16.0 12.0 (40.0 RET) 40.0 RET 131.0 91.0
21st Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 21.0 17.0 26.0 22.0 7.0 (40.0 BFD) 133.0 93.0
22nd Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 (40.0 OCS) 22.0 19.0 11.0 24.0 19.0 135.0 95.0
23rd Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 18.0 (40.0 OCS) 18.0 19.0 15.0 40.0 BFD 150.0 110.0
24th Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 33.0 25.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 (40.0 BFD) 152.0 112.0
25th Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 (34.0) 19.0 25.0 32.0 26.0 14.0 150.0 116.0
26th Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC
IRL
13 12.0 20.0 22.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 157.0 117.0
27th Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 24.0 (40.0 DNC) 30.0 27.0 18.0 18.0 157.0 117.0
28th Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 19.0 24.0 (40.0 OCS) 40.0 OCS 19.0 16.0 158.0 118.0
29th Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 23.0 18.0 13.0 29.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 163.0 123.0
30th Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club /
IRL
13 31.0 23.0 32.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 191.0 151.0
31st Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
13 32.0 28.0 27.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 195.0 155.0
32nd Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 27.0 30.0 28.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 195.0 155.0
33rd Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
13 26.0 31.0 29.0 34.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 200.0 160.0
34th Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 30.0 21.0 (40.0 OCS) 33.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 BFD 204.0 164.0
35th Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 25.0 (40.0 OCS) 24.0 40.0 OCS 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 209.0 169.0
36th Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
13 29.0 (40.0 OCS) 40.0 OCS 26.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 215.0 175.0
37th Main Senior Bronze 737 Ethan Harte M Sutton Dinghy Club / (none)
IRL
13 (40.0 OCS) 29.0 40.0 DNC 31.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 220.0 180.0
38th Main Senior Gold 1502 Daniel Copithorne M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Schull Harbour s
IRL
13 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 200.0
38th Main Senior Gold 1641 Carolina Carra F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 200.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Junior Silver1stMain - IRL - 1629 Emily Donagh
Junior Silver2ndMain - IRL - 1578 Kate Spain
Junior Silver3rdMain - IRL - 1605 Jonathan Dempsey
Junior Silver4thMain - IRL - 906 Aoife McElligott
Junior Silver5thMain - IRL - 1530 Ayda Bruen
Junior Gold1stMain - IRL - 1555 Lily Donagh
Junior Gold2ndMain - IRL - 1586 Maeve Donagh
Junior Gold3rdMain - IRL - 1609 Finn Foley
Junior Gold4thMain - IRL - 1582 Rían O’Neill
Junior Gold5thMain - IRL - 1565 Patrick Fegan
Senior Silver1stMain - IRL - 1524 Rory Whyte
Senior Silver2ndMain - IRL - 1600 Jamie White
Senior Silver3rdMain - IRL - 1309 Thomas Judge
Senior Silver4thMain - IRL - 1659 Grace Keating
Senior Silver5thMain - IRL - 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha
Senior Gold1stMain - IRL - 1588 Jules Start
Senior Gold2ndMain - IRL - 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell
Senior Gold3rdMain - IRL - 1634 Conor Cronin
Senior Gold4thMain - IRL - 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight
Senior Gold5thMain - IRL - 1513 Gemma Brady

R1 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 44 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 46 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 47 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 48 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 49 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 50 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 51 7.0
8 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 52 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 53 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 54 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 55 11.0
12 Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC
IRL
13 56 12.0
13 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 57 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 58 14.0
15 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 59 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 60 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 61 17.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 62 18.0
19 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 63 19.0
20 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 64 20.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 65 21.0
22 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 66 22.0
23 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 67 23.0
24 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 68 24.0
25 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 69 25.0
26 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
13 70 26.0
27 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 71 27.0
28 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 72 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
13 73 29.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 74 30.0
31 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club /
IRL
13 75 31.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
13 76 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 78 33.0
34 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 79 34.0
35 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 OCS 40.0
35 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 OCS 40.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 737 Ethan Harte M Sutton Dinghy Club / (none)
IRL
13 OCS 40.0

R2 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 2 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 3 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 4 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 5 4.0
5 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 6 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 7 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 9 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 10 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 11 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 12 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 13 11.0
12 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 14 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 15 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 16 14.0
15 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 17 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 18 16.0
17 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 19 17.0
18 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 20 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 21 19.0
20 Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC
IRL
13 24 20.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 25 21.0
22 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 26 22.0
23 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club /
IRL
13 27 23.0
24 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 28 24.0
25 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 29 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 30 26.0
27 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 31 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
13 33 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 737 Ethan Harte M Sutton Dinghy Club / (none)
IRL
13 34 29.0
30 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 35 30.0
31 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
13 36 31.0
32 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 OCS 40.0
32 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 OCS 40.0
32 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 OCS 40.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 OCS 40.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
13 OCS 40.0

R3 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 28 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 29 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 30 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 31 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 32 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 33 6.0
7 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 34 7.0
8 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 35 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 36 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 37 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 38 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 39 12.0
13 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 40 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 41 14.0
15 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 42 15.0
16 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 43 16.0
17 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 44 17.0
18 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 45 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 46 19.0
20 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 47 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 49 21.0
22 Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC
IRL
13 50 22.0
23 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 51 23.0
24 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 52 24.0
25 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 53 25.0
26 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 54 26.0
27 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
13 55 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 56 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
13 57 29.0
30 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 59 30.0
31 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 60 31.0
32 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club /
IRL
13 61 32.0
33 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 RET 40.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 OCS 40.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 OCS 40.0
33 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
13 OCS 40.0

R4 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 44 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 45 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 46 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 47 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 48 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 49 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 50 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 51 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 52 9.0
10 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 53 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 54 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 55 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 56 13.0
14 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 57 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 60 15.0
16 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 61 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 62 17.0
18 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 63 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 64 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 65 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 66 21.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 67 22.0
23 Main Senior Bronze 1455 Nessa Brazil F Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / WHSC
IRL
13 68 23.0
24 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 69 24.0
25 Main Senior Bronze 1628 Mia Kelleher F Skerries Sailing Club /
IRL
13 70 25.0
26 Main Senior Bronze 1234 Henrietta Leech F Lough Ree Yacht Club /
IRL
13 71 26.0
27 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 73 27.0
28 Main Senior Bronze 1631 Rian Baynes M Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
13 74 28.0
29 Main Senior Bronze 1536 Max Neary M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 75 29.0
30 Main Senior Bronze 1583 Molly O’Flaherty F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 76 30.0
31 Main Senior Bronze 737 Ethan Harte M Sutton Dinghy Club / (none)
IRL
13 77 31.0
32 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 78 32.0
33 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 79 33.0
34 Main Senior Bronze 636 Donnacha O'Sullivan M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club /
IRL
13 80 34.0
35 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 OCS 40.0
35 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 OCS 40.0
35 Main Senior Bronze 1518 Alexander Naughton M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 OCS 40.0

R5 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 19 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 20 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 21 3.0
4 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 22 4.0
5 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 23 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 24 6.0
7 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 25 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 26 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 27 9.0
10 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 28 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 30 12.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 31 13.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 32 14.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 33 15.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 34 16.0
16 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 35 17.0
17 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 36 18.0
18 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 37 19.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 38 20.0
20 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 39 21.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 40 22.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 SCP 23.0
22 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 41 23.0
24 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 42 24.0
25 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 43 25.0
26 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 44 26.0
27 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 RET 40.0

R6 - Senior Divison

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Divison Rating Sail no. Helmname Gender Club Nat Helmage Place Points
1 Main Senior Gold 1588 Jules Start M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 20 1.0
2 Main Senior Gold 1634 Conor Cronin M Malahide Yacht Club / RSTGYC
IRL
13 21 2.0
3 Main Senior Gold 1602 Freddie Doig M East Antrim Boat Cub
IRL
14 22 3.0
4 Main Senior Silver 1524 Rory Whyte M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / RCYC
IRL
14 23 4.0
5 Main Senior Silver 1659 Grace Keating F Lough Derg Yacht Club / NYC
IRL
13 24 5.0
6 Main Senior Gold 1636 Zita Tempany F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 26 6.0
7 Main Senior Gold 1594 Abigail Murphy F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 27 7.0
8 Main Senior Gold 1467 Andrew O'Neill M Royal Cork Yacht Club /
IRL
13 29 8.0
9 Main Senior Gold 1660 Matthew Holden M Ballyholme Yacht Club / Quoile Yacht Clu
IRL
13 30 9.0
10 Main Senior Gold 1513 Gemma Brady F Lough Derg Yacht Club /
IRL
13 31 10.0
11 Main Senior Gold 1649 Louise Hanley F National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 32 11.0
12 Main Senior Gold 1640 Hannah Walsh F National Yacht Club /
IRL
14 33 12.0
13 Main Senior Gold 1601 Hannah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
14 34 13.0
14 Main Senior Gold 1604 Fionn Hayes M Royal Cork Yacht Club / Mbsc
IRL
14 36 14.0
15 Main Senior Gold 1648 Marcus Shelley M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 37 15.0
16 Main Senior Silver 1645 Nathan Harris M Waterford Harbour Sailing Club / Malahid
IRL
13 38 16.0
17 Main Senior Gold 1646 Caoilinn Geraghty- McDonnell F Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
14 39 17.0
18 Main Senior Silver 1526 Lucas Browne M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 40 18.0
19 Main Senior Gold 1546 Stan O'Rourke M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 41 19.0
20 Main Senior Silver 1600 Jamie White M Royal St. George Yacht Club /
IRL
13 42 20.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1651 Jude Hynes-Knight M Tralee Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 RET 40.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1623 Harry Dunne M Howth Yacht Club / Sutton Dinghy Club
IRL
14 BFD 40.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1309 Thomas Judge M Sutton Dinghy Club /
IRL
14 RET 40.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1639 Felix Dion M National Yacht Club /
IRL
13 RET 40.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1656 Siún Ní Choistealbha F Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
14 BFD 40.0
21 Main Senior Gold 1559 Sarah Scott F Howth Yacht Club / RSGYC
IRL
13 BFD 40.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1558 Connor O’Sullivan M Malahide Yacht Club /
IRL
13 BFD 40.0
21 Main Senior Silver 1538 Kate Barry F Galway Bay Sailing Club /
IRL
14 BFD 40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com