venue burgee

Olton Mere Sailing Club

ST Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Olton Mere
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Christopher Troth Jemima Dixey NATIONAL 12* 1087 11.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
2nd Andrew Yates Lots RS VISION 1085 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 26.0
3rd Phil Gidley Veronica Gidley ENTERPRISE 1117 11.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th Tim Butler   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 27.0
5th Maria Gidley   LASER RADIAL 1106 11.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th Ben Humphrey Ross Yates RS 200 1057 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 28.0
7th Dave Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION 1085 11.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th Rob Yearsley Thomas Yearsley NATIONAL 12* 1087 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Rob Yearsley   SOLO 1153 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Richard Costard   SOLO 1153 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Hannah Butler   LASER RADIAL 1106 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Nigel Ford   COMET 1179 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Steve Hadley   NATIONAL 12* 1087 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Andrew Yates   RS 200 1057 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Kathy Hall   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Julie Hunter   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th David Rose   SOLO 1153 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Peter French   K1 1060 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Niall Martin   ENTERPRISE 1117 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th David Florence Lyn Florence ENTERPRISE 1117 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Ian Hurst   NATIONAL 12* 1087 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th David Humphrey   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Ronald Jubb   SOLO 1153 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Andrew Yates   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Gerry Blatter Terry Blatter ENTERPRISE 1117 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Simon Coles   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Steve White   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Michael Roberts   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Christopher Troth   MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 980 11.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 1087 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE 1117 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Steve Jellicoe   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Ian Hurst   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Andrew Dixey   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Jeremy Rowbotham   LASER 1082 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Ann Ford   LASER RADIAL 1106 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th Jeremy Eade   SOLO 1153 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 Christopher Troth   MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 980 DNS 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Christopher Troth Jemima Dixey NATIONAL 12* 1087 32:34 0:29:58 1.0
2 Phil Gidley Veronica Gidley ENTERPRISE 1117 34:11 0:30:36 2.0
3 Maria Gidley   LASER RADIAL 1106 36:12 0:32:44 3.0
4 Dave Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION 1085 38:12 0:35:12 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andrew Yates Lots RS VISION 1085 27:22 0:25:13 1.0
2 Tim Butler   LASER 1082 28:17 0:26:08 2.0
3 Ben Humphrey Ross Yates RS 200 1057 28:27 0:26:55 3.0

www.oltonmere.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com