A Series 2012 (PH)

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Olton Mere
Rank HelmName CrewName Class R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Andrew Yates   LASER 2.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 1.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
3rd Steve White   LASER 3.0 12.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Tim Butler   LASER 9.0 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th Steve Jellicoe   LASER 5.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
6th Julie Hunter   LASER 8.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
7th Andrew Dixey   LASER 7.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th David Rose   SOLO 6.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th David Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION 10.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
10th Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE 12.0 DNF 9.0 18.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
11th Nigel Ford   COMET 22.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 DNF 43.0 43.0
12th Kathy Hall   LASER 4.0 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
13th Jonathan Berg Barbara Berg GRADUATE 22.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
14th Christopher Troth Jemima Dixey NATIONAL 12* 22.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
15th Alistair Ewing   LASER 22.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
16th Maria Gidley   LASER RADIAL 22.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
17th Ross Yates   LASER 4.7 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 56.0 56.0
17th Simon Coles   LASER 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 56.0 56.0
19th Christopher Troth   MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 12.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
20th Peter French   K1 22.0 DNC 16.0 18.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
21st Niall Martin   ENTERPRISE 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st David Florence Lyn Florence ENTERPRISE 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Ian Hurst   NATIONAL 12* 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Rob Yearsley Thomas Yearsley NATIONAL 12* 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Andrew Yates   RS 200 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Rob Yearsley   SOLO 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Richard Costard   SOLO 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Hannah Butler   LASER RADIAL 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Steve Hadley   NATIONAL 12* 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Ian Hurst   LASER 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Jeremy Rowbotham   LASER 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Ann Ford   LASER RADIAL 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Jeremy Eade   SOLO 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st David Humphrey   LASER 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Ronald Jubb   SOLO 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Gerry Blatter Terry Blatter ENTERPRISE 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Phil Gidley Veronica Gidley ENTERPRISE 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
21st Michael Roberts   LASER 22.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 34:51 0:32:04 1087 1.0
2 Andrew Yates   LASER 35:18 0:32:37 1101.036 2.0
3 Steve White   LASER 35:46 0:33:03 1115.592 3.0
4 Kathy Hall   LASER 38:13 0:35:19 1192.009 4.0
5 Steve Jellicoe   LASER 38:35 0:35:40 1203.446 5.0
6 David Rose   SOLO 41:29 0:35:59 1293.899 6.0
7 Andrew Dixey   LASER 41:58 0:38:47 1308.975 7.0
8 Julie Hunter   LASER 42:12 0:39:00 1316.253 8.0
9 Tim Butler   LASER 42:31 0:39:18 1326.13 9.0
10 David Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION 44:52 0:41:21 1399.428 10.0
11 Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE DNF     12.0
11 Christopher Troth   MOTH INTERNATIONAL * DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Julie Hunter   LASER 49:50 0:37:52 1316.253 1.0
2 David Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION 53:08 0:37:58 1403.416 2.0
3 Andrew Dixey   LASER 50:28 0:38:33 1332.981 3.0
4 David Rose   SOLO 50:53 0:39:20 1343.987 4.0
5 Tim Butler   LASER 52:37 0:39:41 1389.769 5.0
6 Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 44:31 0:40:57 1175.823 6.0
7 Steve Jellicoe   LASER 50:24 0:41:53 1331.22 7.0
8 Andrew Yates   LASER 47:55 0:43:31 1265.628 8.0
9 Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE 49:24 0:44:14 1304.807 9.0
10 Jonathan Berg Barbara Berg GRADUATE 51:35 0:44:28 1362.476 10.0
11 Christopher Troth Jemima Dixey NATIONAL 12* 48:24 0:44:32 1278.394 11.0
12 Steve White   LASER 50:16 0:45:03 1327.699 12.0
13 Nigel Ford   COMET 53:38 0:45:29 1416.623 13.0
14 Alistair Ewing   LASER 50:01 0:46:14 1321.095 14.0
15 Maria Gidley   LASER RADIAL 53:09 0:48:03 1403.856 15.0
16 Peter French   K1 57:42 0:54:26 1524.036 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Andrew Yates   LASER 34:16 0:28:57 1183.332 1.0
2 Steve White   LASER 36:37 0:29:58 1264.485 2.0
3 Tim Butler   LASER 41:16 0:30:23 1425.063 3.0
4 Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* DNF     8.0
4 Steve Jellicoe   LASER DNF     8.0
4 Nigel Ford   COMET DNF     8.0
4 Ross Yates   LASER 4.7 DNF     8.0
4 Simon Coles   LASER DNF     8.0

www.oltonmere.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com