C Series 2012

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Olton Mere
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Boat Name PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 2993 Bouncer 1087 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Julie Hunter   LASER 1082 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Steve Jellicoe   LASER 123641 1082 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th Andrew Yates   LASER 141717 1082 13.0 DNF 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th Steve White   LASER 192516 1082 13.0 DNF 5.0 18.0 18.0
6th Tim Butler   LASER 54487 1082 4.0 15.0 19.0 19.0
7th David Rose   SOLO 4743 1153 13.0 DNF 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE 22493 1117 13.0 DNF 9.0 22.0 22.0
9th Andrew Dixey   LASER 192411 U-452 1082 13.0 DNF 11.0 24.0 24.0
10th Jonathan Berg Barbara GRADUATE Mrs Robinson 1160 23.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0
11th Peter French   K1 1060 5.0 26.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
12th Christopher Troth Jemima Dixey NATIONAL 12* 3412 More A Tart Than A Pudding 1087 23.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 31.0
13th Christopher Troth   MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 3002 Doodle Bug 980 6.0 26.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
14th Nigel Ford   COMET 1179 23.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 33.0
15th Dave Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION Frank 1085 23.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 35.0
16th Alistair Ewing   LASER 1082 23.0 DNC 13.0 36.0 36.0
17th Maria Gidley   LASER RADIAL 1106 23.0 DNC 14.0 37.0 37.0
18th Kathy Hall   LASER 1082 13.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
18th Hannah Butler   LASER RADIAL 1106 13.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
20th Phil Gidley Veronica Gidley ENTERPRISE 19848 Nelly 1117 23.0 DNC 16.0 39.0 39.0
21st David Humphrey   LASER 190903 1082 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Ronald Jubb   SOLO 3477 1153 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Gerry Blatter Terry Blatter ENTERPRISE 22890 1117 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Simon Coles   LASER 16442 1082 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Michael Roberts   LASER 1082 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Ian Hurst   LASER 160482 1082 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Jeremy Rowbotham   LASER 154590 1082 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Ann Ford   LASER RADIAL 194695 1106 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Jeremy Eade   SOLO 3295 1153 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Rob Yearsley   SOLO 1153 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Richard Costard   SOLO 1153 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Steve Hadley   NATIONAL 12* 1087 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st     23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Andrew Yates   RS 200 1057 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Niall Martin   ENTERPRISE 1117 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st David Florence Lyn Florence ENTERPRISE 1117 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Ian Hurst   NATIONAL 12* 3138 Tiswas 1087 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
21st Rob Yearsley Thomas Yearsley NATIONAL 12* 1087 23.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 49.0 49.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Boat Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 2993 Bouncer 1087 40:22 0:37:08 1087 1.0
2 Steve Jellicoe   LASER 123641 1082 43:43 0:40:24 1177.209 2.0
3 Julie Hunter   LASER 1082 43:55 0:40:35 1182.595 3.0
4 Tim Butler   LASER 54487 1082 45:37 0:42:10 1228.373 4.0
5 Peter French   K1 1060 58:38 0:55:19 1578.888 5.0
6 Christopher Troth   MOTH INTERNATIONAL * 3002 Doodle Bug 980 1:00:29 1:01:43 1628.705 6.0
7 Andrew Yates   LASER 141717 1082 DNF     13.0
7 Steve White   LASER 192516 1082 DNF     13.0
7 David Rose   SOLO 4743 1153 DNF     13.0
7 Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE 22493 1117 DNF     13.0
7 Andrew Dixey   LASER 192411 U-452 1082 DNF     13.0
7 Kathy Hall   LASER 1082 DNF     13.0
7 Hannah Butler   LASER RADIAL 1106 DNF     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Boat Name PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Matthew French Millie Dixey NATIONAL 12* 2993 Bouncer 1087 41:21 0:38:02 1087 1.0
2 Julie Hunter   LASER 1082 42:22 0:39:09 1113.726 2.0
3 Andrew Yates   LASER 141717 1082 42:23 0:39:10 1114.164 3.0
4 Steve Jellicoe   LASER 123641 1082 42:58 0:39:43 1129.499 4.0
5 Steve White   LASER 192516 1082 43:26 0:40:09 1141.766 5.0
6 Jonathan Berg Barbara GRADUATE Mrs Robinson 1160 46:49 0:40:22 1230.707 6.0
7 David Rose   SOLO 4743 1153 47:39 0:41:20 1252.613 7.0
8 Christopher Troth Jemima Dixey NATIONAL 12* 3412 More A Tart Than A Pudding 1087 47:29 0:43:41 1248.232 8.0
9 Tony Hunter James Bennett ENTERPRISE 22493 1117 49:00 0:43:52 1288.102 9.0
10 Nigel Ford   COMET 1179 52:22 0:44:25 1376.604 10.0
11 Andrew Dixey   LASER 192411 U-452 1082 49:15 0:45:31 1294.674 11.0
12 Dave Humphrey Pru Dixey RS VISION Frank 1085 49:45 0:45:51 1307.817 12.0
13 Alistair Ewing   LASER 1082 49:48 0:46:02 1309.132 13.0
14 Maria Gidley   LASER RADIAL 1106 51:13 0:46:18 1346.373 14.0
15 Tim Butler   LASER 54487 1082 51:21 0:47:28 1349.878 15.0
16 Phil Gidley Veronica Gidley ENTERPRISE 19848 Nelly 1117 53:19 0:47:44 1401.577 16.0

www.oltonmere.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com