event burgee venue burgee

Dart 18 - Open Dutch Championship 19-21 juli 2024 Zandvoort

Results are provisional as of 16:12 on July 20, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
                             
1st 11 7960 NED7960 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen ZV De Roerkoning 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 5.0 16.0 8.0
2nd 5 13 NED13 Dick Ganseman Dekker de Haan ZV De Roerkoning 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 10 7801 NED7801 Angela Hendriks Sean Youlden ZV De Roerkoning 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
4th 12 7989 NED7989 Gerben ter Avest Sylvia ter Avest WSVW Woudrichem 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 17.0
5th 14 5284 NED5284 Emiel Dasselaar Leon Dasselaar ZV De Roerkoning 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
6th 13 1 NED1 Victor Laban Anouk Visser/Annegien Blokpoel ZV De Roerkoning 3.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 OCS) 10.0 38.0 23.0
7th 2 7098 GER7098 Peter Hebel solo 1up Eschinger Segel-Club e.V. (10.0) 6.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 35.0 25.0
8th 15 7 NED7 Willem Vink solo 1 up ZV Noordwijk 5.0 7.0 1.0 (15.0 OCS) 15.0 DNS 43.0 28.0
9th 4 1193 NED1193 Jan Willem te Gussinklo Ohman Eva de Groot WVZandvoort 9.0 3.0 7.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 49.0 34.0
10th 8 7705 NED7705 Reinout den Teuling solo 1 up ZV De Roerkoning (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 51.0 36.0
11th 6 7325 NED7325 Theo Heftrich Nicole v.der Maale/Annika Heftrich Botenclub Bergen NL (11.0) 10.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 47.0 36.0
12th 3 7691 GER7691 Elmar Janik Anette Wieneke Yachtclub Scharbeutz Ostsee e.V. (12.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 48.0 36.0
13th 7 7364 NED7364 Willem van Putten Michelle van Putten ZV De Roerkoning 8.0 12.0 (15.0 DNS) 8.0 15.0 DNF 58.0 43.0
14th 1 405   Hans Buitenhuis Dick Hogenberg WVZandvoort (15.0 DNS) 13.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 RET 11.0 69.0 54.0

R1 - 19 july 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 5.4 - 8.1 knts
Rank Tally Nat SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 11 7960 NED7960 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen ZV De Roerkoning 1 1.0
2 12 7989 NED7989 Gerben ter Avest Sylvia ter Avest WSVW Woudrichem 2 2.0
3 13 1 NED1 Victor Laban Anouk Visser/Annegien Blokpoel ZV De Roerkoning 3 3.0
4 5 13 NED13 Dick Ganseman Dekker de Haan ZV De Roerkoning 4 4.0
5 15 7 NED7 Willem Vink solo 1 up ZV Noordwijk 5 5.0
6 10 7801 NED7801 Angela Hendriks Sean Youlden ZV De Roerkoning 6 6.0
7 14 5284 NED5284 Emiel Dasselaar Leon Dasselaar ZV De Roerkoning 7 7.0
8 7 7364 NED7364 Willem van Putten Michelle van Putten ZV De Roerkoning 8 8.0
9 4 1193 NED1193 Jan Willem te Gussinklo Ohman Eva de Groot WVZandvoort 9 9.0
10 2 7098 GER7098 Peter Hebel solo 1up Eschinger Segel-Club e.V. 10 10.0
11 6 7325 NED7325 Theo Heftrich Nicole v.der Maale/Annika Heftrich Botenclub Bergen NL 11 11.0
12 3 7691 GER7691 Elmar Janik Anette Wieneke Yachtclub Scharbeutz Ostsee e.V. 12 12.0
13 8 7705 NED7705 Reinout den Teuling solo 1 up ZV De Roerkoning RET 15.0
13 1 405   Hans Buitenhuis Dick Hogenberg WVZandvoort DNS 15.0

R2 - 19-7-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 2,2 - 5,4 knts
Rank Tally Nat SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 11 7960 NED7960 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen ZV De Roerkoning 1 1.0
2 5 13 NED13 Dick Ganseman Dekker de Haan ZV De Roerkoning 2 2.0
3 4 1193 NED1193 Jan Willem te Gussinklo Ohman Eva de Groot WVZandvoort 3 3.0
4 13 1 NED1 Victor Laban Anouk Visser/Annegien Blokpoel ZV De Roerkoning 4 4.0
5 14 5284 NED5284 Emiel Dasselaar Leon Dasselaar ZV De Roerkoning 5 5.0
6 2 7098 GER7098 Peter Hebel solo 1up Eschinger Segel-Club e.V. 6 6.0
7 15 7 NED7 Willem Vink solo 1 up ZV Noordwijk 7 7.0
8 3 7691 GER7691 Elmar Janik Anette Wieneke Yachtclub Scharbeutz Ostsee e.V. 8 8.0
9 10 7801 NED7801 Angela Hendriks Sean Youlden ZV De Roerkoning 9 9.0
10 6 7325 NED7325 Theo Heftrich Nicole v.der Maale/Annika Heftrich Botenclub Bergen NL 10 10.0
11 12 7989 NED7989 Gerben ter Avest Sylvia ter Avest WSVW Woudrichem 11 11.0
12 7 7364 NED7364 Willem van Putten Michelle van Putten ZV De Roerkoning 12 12.0
13 1 405   Hans Buitenhuis Dick Hogenberg WVZandvoort 13 13.0
14 8 7705 NED7705 Reinout den Teuling solo 1 up ZV De Roerkoning DNS 15.0

R3 - 19-7-2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4,3 - 7,6 knts
Rank Tally Nat SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 15 7 NED7 Willem Vink solo 1 up ZV Noordwijk 1 1.0
2 2 7098 GER7098 Peter Hebel solo 1up Eschinger Segel-Club e.V. 2 2.0
3 10 7801 NED7801 Angela Hendriks Sean Youlden ZV De Roerkoning 3 3.0
4 12 7989 NED7989 Gerben ter Avest Sylvia ter Avest WSVW Woudrichem 4 4.0
5 5 13 NED13 Dick Ganseman Dekker de Haan ZV De Roerkoning 5 5.0
6 13 1 NED1 Victor Laban Anouk Visser/Annegien Blokpoel ZV De Roerkoning 6 6.0
7 4 1193 NED1193 Jan Willem te Gussinklo Ohman Eva de Groot WVZandvoort 7 7.0
8 11 7960 NED7960 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen ZV De Roerkoning 8 8.0
9 14 5284 NED5284 Emiel Dasselaar Leon Dasselaar ZV De Roerkoning 9 9.0
10 3 7691 GER7691 Elmar Janik Anette Wieneke Yachtclub Scharbeutz Ostsee e.V. 10 10.0
11 6 7325 NED7325 Theo Heftrich Nicole v.der Maale/Annika Heftrich Botenclub Bergen NL 11 11.0
12 8 7705 NED7705 Reinout den Teuling solo 1 up ZV De Roerkoning DNS 15.0
12 7 7364 NED7364 Willem van Putten Michelle van Putten ZV De Roerkoning DNS 15.0
12 1 405   Hans Buitenhuis Dick Hogenberg WVZandvoort DNS 15.0

R4 - 20 july 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Gate, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5,4 - 11,3 knots
Rank Tally Nat SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 11 7960 NED7960 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen ZV De Roerkoning 1 1.0
2 10 7801 NED7801 Angela Hendriks Sean Youlden ZV De Roerkoning 2 2.0
3 5 13 NED13 Dick Ganseman Dekker de Haan ZV De Roerkoning 3 3.0
4 8 7705 NED7705 Reinout den Teuling solo 1 up ZV De Roerkoning 4 4.0
5 12 7989 NED7989 Gerben ter Avest Sylvia ter Avest WSVW Woudrichem 5 5.0
6 14 5284 NED5284 Emiel Dasselaar Leon Dasselaar ZV De Roerkoning 6 6.0
7 6 7325 NED7325 Theo Heftrich Nicole v.der Maale/Annika Heftrich Botenclub Bergen NL 7 7.0
8 7 7364 NED7364 Willem van Putten Michelle van Putten ZV De Roerkoning 8 8.0
9 3 7691 GER7691 Elmar Janik Anette Wieneke Yachtclub Scharbeutz Ostsee e.V. 9 9.0
10 2 7098 GER7098 Peter Hebel solo 1up Eschinger Segel-Club e.V. 10 10.0
11 13 1 NED1 Victor Laban Anouk Visser/Annegien Blokpoel ZV De Roerkoning OCS 15.0
11 15 7 NED7 Willem Vink solo 1 up ZV Noordwijk OCS 15.0
11 4 1193 NED1193 Jan Willem te Gussinklo Ohman Eva de Groot WVZandvoort DNS 15.0
11 1 405   Hans Buitenhuis Dick Hogenberg WVZandvoort RET 15.0

R5 - 20 july 2024

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Gate, Wind dir: SSE, Ave wind: 4,3 - 8,1 knots
Rank Tally Nat SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName Club Place Points
1 5 13 NED13 Dick Ganseman Dekker de Haan ZV De Roerkoning 1 1.0
2 8 7705 NED7705 Reinout den Teuling solo 1 up ZV De Roerkoning 2 2.0
3 10 7801 NED7801 Angela Hendriks Sean Youlden ZV De Roerkoning 3 3.0
4 14 5284 NED5284 Emiel Dasselaar Leon Dasselaar ZV De Roerkoning 4 4.0
5 11 7960 NED7960 Nicolette van Gorp Ruud van Gisbergen ZV De Roerkoning 5 5.0
6 12 7989 NED7989 Gerben ter Avest Sylvia ter Avest WSVW Woudrichem 6 6.0
7 2 7098 GER7098 Peter Hebel solo 1up Eschinger Segel-Club e.V. 7 7.0
8 6 7325 NED7325 Theo Heftrich Nicole v.der Maale/Annika Heftrich Botenclub Bergen NL 8 8.0
9 3 7691 GER7691 Elmar Janik Anette Wieneke Yachtclub Scharbeutz Ostsee e.V. 9 9.0
10 13 1 NED1 Victor Laban Anouk Visser/Annegien Blokpoel ZV De Roerkoning 10 10.0
11 1 405   Hans Buitenhuis Dick Hogenberg WVZandvoort 11 11.0
12 15 7 NED7 Willem Vink solo 1 up ZV Noordwijk DNS 15.0
12 4 1193 NED1193 Jan Willem te Gussinklo Ohman Eva de Groot WVZandvoort DNS 15.0
12 7 7364 NED7364 Willem van Putten Michelle van Putten ZV De Roerkoning DNF 15.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 15
RETRetired 15


www.wvzandvoort.nl
info@wvzandvoort.nl

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com