Hot August Nights

Preliminary Results

Contents

FS Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:6, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF R1
8/3/06
R2
8/10/06
R3
8/17/06
R4
8/24/06
R5
8/31/06
Total
1st FS Slingshot 93 Bob Miles Winsa 159 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
2nd FS Lucky Jim 3202 Jim McAlpine OHYC 186 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 15.0
3rd FS Skookumchuck 31132 Byron Skubi OHYC 120 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 15.0
4th FS Deuces Wild 8347 Dave French OHYC 99 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 24.0
5th FS veloce 171 Carl Freund Winsa 84 (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 27.0
6th FS Magic Juan 29806 Shannoan Buys OHYC 231 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 30.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PHRF, Entries:3, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF R1
8/3/06
R2
8/10/06
R3
8/17/06
R4
8/24/06
R5
8/31/06
Total
1st NFS no name 25 Tom Black Winsa 239 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
2nd NFS Rossinante 9233 Michelle Sladko Winsa 239 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 12.0
3rd NFS Moonlight Flit c27 Jack Yates Winsa 236 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF DNC 17.0

Hot August Nights

R1 - FS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place
1 FS Skookumchuck 31132 Byron Skubi OHYC 120 1
2 FS Slingshot 93 Bob Miles Winsa 159 DNF
2 FS Lucky Jim 3202 Jim McAlpine OHYC 186 DNF
2 FS Deuces Wild 8347 Dave French OHYC 99 DNF
2 FS veloce 171 Carl Freund Winsa 84 DNC
2 FS Magic Juan 29806 Shannoan Buys OHYC 231 DNF

R2 - FS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place
1 FS Lucky Jim 3202 Jim McAlpine OHYC 186 1
2 FS Slingshot 93 Bob Miles Winsa 159 2
3 FS Deuces Wild 8347 Dave French OHYC 99 3
4 FS Skookumchuck 31132 Byron Skubi OHYC 120 4
5 FS Magic Juan 29806 Shannoan Buys OHYC 231 5
6 FS veloce 171 Carl Freund Winsa 84 DNC

R3 - FS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Distance:2.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Lucky Jim 3202 Jim McAlpine OHYC 186 38.14 0.30.29 0.00.00 186 3.923 kn
2 FS Slingshot 93 Bob Miles Winsa 159 39.18 0.32.41 0.02.11 211.6 3.817 kn
3 FS Deuces Wild 8347 Dave French OHYC 99 37.24 0.33.17 0.02.47 166 4.011 kn
4 FS Skookumchuck 31132 Byron Skubi OHYC 120 40.02 0.35.02 0.04.33 229.2 3.747 kn
5 FS Magic Juan 29806 Shannoan Buys OHYC 231 53.07 0.43.30 0.13.00 543.2 2.824 kn
6 FS veloce 171 Carl Freund Winsa 84 DNC        

R4 - FS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Distance:4.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Lucky Jim 3202 Jim McAlpine OHYC 186 58.23 0.44.26 0.00.00 186 4.625 kn
2 FS Slingshot 93 Bob Miles Winsa 159 58.06 0.46.11 0.01.44 182.222 4.647 kn
3 FS Skookumchuck 31132 Byron Skubi OHYC 120 58.0 0.49.00 0.04.34 180.889 4.655 kn
4 FS veloce 171 Carl Freund Winsa 84 56.56 0.50.38 0.06.12 166.667 4.742 kn
5 FS Deuces Wild 8347 Dave French OHYC 99 DNC        
5 FS Magic Juan 29806 Shannoan Buys OHYC 231 DNC        

R5 - FS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Distance:2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 FS Slingshot 93 Bob Miles Winsa 159 1.4.33 0.59.15 0.00.00 159 1.859 kn
2 FS veloce 171 Carl Freund Winsa 84 1.3.33 1.00.45 0.01.30 129 1.888 kn
3 FS Skookumchuck 31132 Byron Skubi OHYC 120 1.4.53 1.00.53 0.01.38 169 1.849 kn
4 FS Deuces Wild 8347 Dave French OHYC 99 1.7.49 1.04.31 0.05.16 257 1.769 kn
5 FS Lucky Jim 3202 Jim McAlpine OHYC 186 1.16.8 1.09.56 0.10.41 506.5 1.576 kn
6 FS Magic Juan 29806 Shannoan Buys OHYC 231 1.27.44 1.20.02 0.20.47 854.5 1.368 kn

R1 - NFS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place
1 NFS no name 25 Tom Black Winsa 239 DNF
1 NFS Rossinante 9233 Michelle Sladko Winsa 239 DNF
1 NFS Moonlight Flit c27 Jack Yates Winsa 236 DNF

R2 - NFS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Place
1 NFS Rossinante 9233 Michelle Sladko Winsa 239 1
2 NFS no name 25 Tom Black Winsa 239 2
3 NFS Moonlight Flit c27 Jack Yates Winsa 236 3

R3 - NFS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Distance:2.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 NFS no name 25 Tom Black Winsa 239 50.20 0.40.23 0.00.00 239 2.98 kn
2 NFS Moonlight Flit c27 Jack Yates Winsa 236 53.54 0.44.04 0.03.41 324.6 2.783 kn
3 NFS Rossinante 9233 Michelle Sladko Winsa 239 DNC        

R4 - NFS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Distance:4.5
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 NFS Rossinante 9233 Michelle Sladko Winsa 239 1.6.14 0.48.19 0.00.00 239 4.076 kn
2 NFS no name 25 Tom Black Winsa 239 1.7.32 0.49.37 0.01.18 256.333 3.998 kn
3 NFS Moonlight Flit c27 Jack Yates Winsa 236 DNF        

R5 - NFS Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Distance:2
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Helm Club PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed
1 NFS no name 25 Tom Black Winsa 239 1.23.53 1.15.55 0.00.00 239 1.431 kn
2 NFS Rossinante 9233 Michelle Sladko Winsa 239 1.25.12 1.17.14 0.01.19 278.5 1.408 kn
3 NFS Moonlight Flit c27 Jack Yates Winsa 236 DNC        



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com