50th Anniversary Osprey National Championships

Poole Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 51, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1
26th July 15:25
R2
27th July 12:15
R3
27th July 14:45
R4
28th July 13:04
R5
28th July 15:05
R6
29th July 11:55
Total Nett
1st Barking Mad 1298 Andy Barker Phil Angrave Poole YC 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
2nd Swiftwun 1290 Nigel Skudder Peter Frith Poole YC 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Waimanu 1291 Stephen Du Toit Nick Willis Hayling Island SC 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 14.0
4th Blue Moon 1198 Angus Hemmings Adam Bowers Stokes Bay SC 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 15.0
5th Hello Again 1280 Des Menear Peter Grieg Penzance SC 6.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 3.0 7.0 45.0 33.0
6th Just Pogo 1114 Richard Hartley Mark Hartley Blithfield SC (22.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 68.0 46.0
7th Schiaffino 1207 Martin Lewis Peter Verver Poole YC (50.0 DNF) 21.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 100.0 50.0
8th Merlyn 1199 George Odling Simon Spiers Royal Signals YC (20.0) 6.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 70.0 50.0
9th Big Girl's Blouse 1295 Will Odling Simon Odling Maylandsea Bay YC (18.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 68.0 50.0
10th Bank Robber 1024 Alan Laing Steve Brown Poole YC 8.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 8.0 68.0 53.0
11th Blind Faith 1223 Chris Gorringe Peter Gordon Poole YC 9.0 16.0 17.0 5.0 9.0 (18.0) 74.0 56.0
12th Lettice 1194 Gavin Rose Steve Birch Poole YC 7.0 (51.0 DNF) 9.0 19.0 12.0 12.0 110.0 59.0
13th Light n Bitter 1292 Robert Shaw Richard Walker Kielder Water SC 12.0 11.0 (19.0) 14.0 10.0 17.0 83.0 64.0
14th Out of the Blue 1284 Jon Batt Nick Broomhall Blithfield SC 10.0 15.0 (51.0 DNF) 11.0 21.0 9.0 117.0 66.0
15th White Star 1296 Martin Cooney John Price Poole YC 3.0 2.0 6.0 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 10.0 119.0 67.0
16th   1297 Michael Taylor Jon Willey Marconi SC 21.0 7.0 12.0 23.0 (37.0 DNF) 5.0 105.0 68.0
17th Zero Tolerance 1271 Ian Zimmerman Rob Gillespie Poole YC 13.0 (30.0) 18.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 102.0 72.0
18th Georgia 1299 Adam Ellery Jeremy Gilbert Penzance SC 19.0 (31.0) 15.0 9.0 18.0 14.0 106.0 75.0
19th Jennifer 1276 Alec Mamwell Ian Little Kielder Water SC (24.0) 17.0 24.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 115.0 91.0
20th Infidel 1085 Oscar Chess Lisa Chess Mumbles SC 23.0 13.0 16.0 21.0 19.0 (25.0) 117.0 92.0
21st Kindred Spirit 1286 Dave Metcalfe Richard Blowman Hornsea SC 15.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 (24.0) 23.0 121.0 97.0
22nd Psycho 1178 John Lang Malcolm Clack West Riding SC 14.0 24.0 (31.0) 29.0 16.0 21.0 135.0 104.0
23rd Return of the Pink Panther 1225 Jonathan Burden David Solly Poole YC 26.0 (29.0) 20.0 17.0 22.0 22.0 136.0 107.0
24th White Knuckles 1281 Peter Smith Matthew Smith Hornsea SC (27.0) 23.0 21.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 140.0 113.0
25th Living Daylights 1250 Colin Pugh Alistair Watkins Poole YC 29.0 25.0 26.0 20.0 23.0 (46.0 DNF) 169.0 123.0
26th Yaba Daba Doo 1272 Colin Rainback Bob Iles Poole YC 11.0 8.0 8.0 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 177.0 125.0
27th Gnasher 1289 Mike Atkinson Richard Hann Poole YC 31.0 (43.0) 25.0 27.0 25.0 19.0 170.0 127.0
28th Prickly Pair 1163 Don Flannery Roger Woodhead Ribble CC 25.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNS 24.0 17.0 28.0 196.0 145.0
29th Hot Stuff 1112 Chris Mant Graham Mant TBA (45.0) 20.0 34.0 31.0 31.0 31.0 192.0 147.0
30th Super Bad Grandad 1228 Peter Reeves Steve Oldale Poole YC 33.0 22.0 37.0 26.0 29.0 (52.0 DNC) 199.0 147.0
31st Prey On 1270 Jeffery Wear Chris Playfair Poole YC 39.0 28.0 (51.0 DNF) 28.0 26.0 29.0 201.0 150.0
32nd Comin' Thru 1069 Rob Kemp Philip Coxhill Poole YC (34.0) 34.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 32.0 186.0 152.0
33rd Another One Bites the Dust 1195 Richard Marshall Richard Hattersley Poole YC 16.0 18.0 23.0 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 207.0 155.0
34th Able Too 1175 Stuart Morton Steph Webb Poole YC (36.0) 32.0 30.0 34.0 27.0 34.0 193.0 157.0
35th Another Swift Half 1267 Dave Best Stuart Terry Poole YC 17.0 (51.0 DNF) 51.0 DNS 37.0 32.0 27.0 215.0 164.0
36th One Step Beyond 1203 Mike Richardson Dave Bourne Poole YC 28.0 39.0 32.0 36.0 33.0 (46.0 DNF) 214.0 168.0
37th The Think Tank 1004 Peter Cormie Mel Sharp Penzance SC 47.0 (51.0 DNF) 35.0 22.0 30.0 35.0 220.0 169.0
38th Blaze of Glory 1265 Tim Bowden Martin Robb Castle Cove SC 35.0 36.0 28.0 35.0 (52.0 DNC) 46.0 DNS 232.0 180.0
39th Dodger 1167 John Shenton Ricky Knights Wilsonian SC 32.0 26.0 51.0 DNF 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 26.0 233.0 181.0
40th Lady in Red 1261 Viola Scott Michael Scott Kielder Water SC 44.0 33.0 27.0 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 33.0 235.0 183.0
41st SOGs 413 Stuart Crebo Martin Britten Mounts Bay SC 37.0 35.0 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 30.0 239.0 187.0
42nd Cognito 1240 Nick Jones Keith Dingle TBA 40.0 37.0 (51.0 DNF) 32.0 37.0 DNF 46.0 DNS 243.0 192.0
43rd Lethal Lime 936 Rick Pointon Nick Pointon Poole YC (46.0) 44.0 38.0 38.0 34.0 46.0 DNS 246.0 200.0
44th Still Preying 1262 Martin Kendall-Woods Peter Dibben Poole YC (48.0) 45.0 41.0 39.0 35.0 41.0 249.0 201.0
45th Creole Lullaby 1182 John Osgood Richard Hoad Wilsonian SC 42.0 41.0 36.0 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 39.0 256.0 204.0
46th Sarajon 1205 Keith Gibbons Jonathon Gibbons TBA 30.0 27.0 51.0 DNF 46.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 258.0 206.0
47th Dark Horses 1123 Kevin Headon Ben Yates Shoreham SC 49.0 51.0 DNF 40.0 33.0 (52.0 DNC) 36.0 261.0 209.0
48th Frustration 1273 Robert Thomas Paul Taylor Netley SC 38.0 38.0 51.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 40.0 271.0 219.0
49th Pieces of Eight 888 Philip Holt Malcolm Shakesby Poole YC 41.0 40.0 51.0 DNF (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 37.0 273.0 221.0
50th GirlFriend 1288 Stephen Sharp Olvido Veamurgvia Hornsea SC (52.0 DNC) 42.0 39.0 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 38.0 275.0 223.0
51st Magician 1181 William Crichton Mark Jefferies Ribble CC 43.0 51.0 DNF 51.0 DNS (52.0 DNC) 52.0 DNC 52.0 DNC 301.0 249.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com