venue burgee

2008 Osprey Class UK National Championship

Sponsored by Chartwell Private Client

event burgee

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Creeksea MkII Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
U21 Helm Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
U21 Helm Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
U21 Crew Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
U21 Crew Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
U21 Crew Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Filey Novice Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Filey Novice Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Filey Novice Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Filey Novice Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Masters Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Masters Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Masters Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Masters Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Masters Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Over 40 Helm - Tubbs Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Over 40 Helm - Tubbs Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Over 40 Helm - Tubbs Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Over 40 Helm - Tubbs Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Over 40 Helm - Tubbs Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Over 40 Helm - Tubbs Trophy6th1311 Jon Batt & Nick Broomhall
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy6th1311 Jon Batt & Nick Broomhall
Over 40 Crew - Tenby Tankard Trophy7th1281 Phillip Angrave & Peter Smith
Lady Helm Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Lady Helm Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Lady Helm Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Lady Helm Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Lady Helm Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Lady Helm Trophy6th1311 Jon Batt & Nick Broomhall
Lady Helm Trophy7th1281 Phillip Angrave & Peter Smith
Lady Helm Trophy8th1207 Toby Lewis & Stuart Mauder
Lady Crew Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Lady Crew Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Lady Crew Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Lady Crew Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Lady Crew Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Lady Crew Trophy6th1311 Jon Batt & Nick Broomhall
Lady Crew Trophy7th1281 Phillip Angrave & Peter Smith
Lady Crew Trophy8th1207 Toby Lewis & Stuart Mauder
Lady Crew Trophy9th1331 Will Odling & Simon Odling
Stubley Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Stubley Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Stubley Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Stubley Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Stubley Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Stubley Trophy6th1311 Jon Batt & Nick Broomhall
Stubley Trophy7th1281 Phillip Angrave & Peter Smith
Stubley Trophy8th1207 Toby Lewis & Stuart Mauder
Stubley Trophy9th1331 Will Odling & Simon Odling
Stubley Trophy10th1272 Alan Laing & Steve Brown
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy1st1290 Martin Cooney & Peter Frith
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy2nd1334 Richard Hartley & Mark Hartley
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy3rd1114 Steve Goacher & Andy Tunnicliffe
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy4th1198 Angus Hemmings & Adam Bowers
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy5th1317 Robert Shaw & Ian Little
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy6th1311 Jon Batt & Nick Broomhall
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy7th1281 Phillip Angrave & Peter Smith
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy8th1207 Toby Lewis & Stuart Mauder
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy9th1331 Will Odling & Simon Odling
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy10th1272 Alan Laing & Steve Brown
Forsyth Lang 100 Up Trophy11th1297 Michael Taylor & Jon Willey

http://www.pooleyc.co.uk/

www.ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com