venue burgee

2010 Osprey Class UK National Championship

Porthpean Sailing Club

event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 33, Scoring system: RYA Low Points
  Rank Tally SailNo Mark Boat HelmName HelmSex CrewName CrewSex Club Team Total Points Nett Points R1
25th July
R2
26th July
R3
26th July
R4
27th July
R5
29th July
R6
29th July
R7
30th July
  1st 21 1331 Mk4 Odeline Tim Rush Male Robin Toozs-Hobson Male Shoreham SC   20.0 9.0 (7.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
  2nd 30 1116 Mk3 Lethal Weapon Colin Stephens Male Michael Greig Male Mounts Bay SC   36.0 11.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 (16.0) (9.0) 1.0
  3rd 7 1290 Mk3 Swift-Wun Martin Cooney Male Peter Frith Male Poole YC   28.0 15.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0
  4th 33 1343 Mk4   Richard Hartley Male Mark Hartley Male Carsington SC   58.0 17.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) (34.0 OCS) 4.0
  5th 27 1317 Mk4 Bird of Prey Rob Shaw Male Ian Little Male Keilder Water SC   44.0 22.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (15.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0
  6th 29 1280 Mk3   Steve George Male Peter Greig Male Mounts Bay SC   70.0 27.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (34.0 DNF) 6.0
  7th 11 1311 Mk4 Oh Spray John Batt Male Nick Broomhall Male Blithfield SC   61.0 28.0 9.0 (10.0) (23.0) 3.0 5.0 4.0 7.0
  8th 20 1337 Mk4 Baa Baa Paddy Lewis Male Tom Holland Male Keilder Water SC   80.0 34.0 (34.0 OCS) (12.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
  9th 3 1314 Mk4 Think Again Viola Scott Female Mike Scott Male Keilder Water SC   81.0 35.0 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNF) (12.0) 8.0 7.0 10.0
  10th 28 1205 Mk3   Gareth Caldwell Male Jonathan Gibbons Male Blithfield SC   85.0 39.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0) 10.0 (34.0 DNF)
  11th 16 1322 Mk4 Peek a Boo Mick Greenland Male Lee Marriott Male Isle of Sheppey SC   70.0 41.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 2.0 (17.0)
  12th 31 1299 Mk3 Georgia Adam Ellery Male Ce Royall Female Mounts Bay SC   77.0 49.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 3.0 (15.0)
  13th 6 1292 Mk3 Light & Bitter Paul Heather Male Jonathan Osgood Male Wilsonian SC   88.0 51.0 8.0 (16.0) 11.0 7.0 (21.0) 14.0 11.0
  14th 18 1319 Mk4   Mike Pickering Male Mike Priddle Male Mounts Bay SC   111.0 58.0 (34.0 OCS) 13.0 7.0 (19.0) 14.0 11.0 13.0
  15th 24 1334 Mk4 Back Again Russell Gardiner Male David Slater Male Coniston SC   129.0 61.0 12.0 (34.0 DNF) 9.0 16.0 15.0 (34.0 OCS) 9.0
  16th 23 1338 Mk4 Curved Air Ken Brown Male Chris Butters Male Isle of Sheppey SC   112.0 69.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 (26.0) 15.0 14.0
  17th 14 1291 Mk3 Waimanu Alex Willis Female Nick Willis Male Hayling Island SC   111.0 71.0 (20.0) (20.0) 14.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 12.0
  18th 26 1199 Mk3 Merlyn Chris Winzar Male Simon Pryce Male Porthpean SC   133.0 80.0 (34.0 DNF) 17.0 16.0 18.0 13.0 16.0 (19.0)
  19th 1 1341 Mk4 Blackbird Nick Jones Male Arthur Butler Male RYA   152.0 92.0 14.0 18.0 (26.0) 22.0 18.0 (34.0 OCS) 20.0
  20th 8 1329 Mk4 Fish for Tea David Springett Male Jerry Dixon Male Ardleigh SC   141.0 92.0 17.0 (21.0) 15.0 21.0 (28.0) 21.0 18.0
  21st 4 1276 Mk3 Jennifer Alec Mamwell Male Angela Mamwell Female Coniston SC   140.0 94.0 22.0 (23.0) 18.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 (23.0)
  22nd 2 1344 Mk4 Rhiannon John Shenton Male Steve Offer Male Wilsonian SC   147.0 97.0 16.0 19.0 19.0 (27.0) (23.0) 22.0 21.0
  23rd 32 1004 Mk3 The Think Tank Peter Cormie Male James Grant Male Mounts Bay SC   154.0 98.0 19.0 22.0 21.0 (33.0) 20.0 (23.0) 16.0
  24th 25 1164 Mk4   Russell Wheeler Male Jamie Andrews Male Isle of Sheppey SC   153.0 100.0 21.0 (25.0) (28.0) 17.0 25.0 13.0 24.0
  25th 12 1318 Mk4 IV Play Lou Geeson Male Bob Hodkinson Male Blithfield SC   162.0 101.0 18.0 15.0 (34.0 DNF) 24.0 (27.0) 19.0 25.0
  26th 17 1325 Mk4 Seaing Red Robin George Male Nicola George Female Great Moor SC   163.0 105.0 23.0 (29.0) 25.0 (29.0) 11.0 20.0 26.0
  27th 9 1088 Mk3 Renegade John Bowden Male Tim Bowden Male Weymouth SC   165.0 109.0 (27.0) 24.0 (29.0) 23.0 22.0 18.0 22.0
  28th 22 1181 Mk3 Magician Willy Crichton Male Peter Jones Male Ribble CC   174.0 120.0 24.0 (26.0) 22.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 (28.0)
  29th 5 1340 Mk4 O'Fiddlestix John Mills Male Carolyn Mills Female Shoreham SC   200.0 132.0 28.0 27.0 20.0 25.0 32.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC)
  30th 15 1203 Mk3 One Step Beyond Michael Richardson Male David Bourne Male Poole YC   200.0 133.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 28.0 (33.0) (34.0 DNC) 27.0
  31st 13 1245 Mk3 Two Bob Bit Graham Thumwood Male Kirstie McAlpine Female Keilder Water SC   196.0 136.0 25.0 (30.0) 27.0 (30.0) 30.0 25.0 29.0
  32nd 19 1260 Mk4 Flying High Chris Woodward Male Andrew Wilson Male Broxbourne SC   211.0 145.0 29.0 31.0 30.0 (32.0) 29.0 26.0 (34.0 DNC)
  33rd 10 1183 Mk3 Hydrobates Lee Allen Male Mark Mawhinney Male Isle of Sheppey SC   221.0 153.0 30.0 (34.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 31.0 31.0 27.0 34.0 DNC

http://www.porthpeansc.co.uk/
mailto:porthpeansc@talktalk

www.ospreysailing.org.uk
webmaster@ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com