venue burgee

2010 Osprey Class UK National Championship

Lee on Solent Sailing Club

event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 33, Scoring system: RYA Low Points
  Rank Tally SailNo Mark Boat HelmName Helm M/F CrewName Crew M/F Club Team Total Points Nett Points R1
23rd July
R2
24th July
R3
24th July
R4
24th July
R5
24th July
R6
25th July
R7
25th July
  8th 32 1085 Mk3 Infidel Will Odling Male George Odling Male RYA   64.0 30.0 8.0 2.0 (34.0 OCS) 10.0 10.0    
  4th 14 1116 Mk3 Lethal Weapon Colin Stephens Male Michael Greig Male Mounts Bay SC   31.0 18.0 6.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0    
  20th 19 1164 Mk4 Pug Russell Wheeler Male Jamie Andrews Male Isle of Sheppey SC   103.0 77.0 19.0 20.0 15.0 (26.0) 23.0    
  32nd 17 1181 Mk3 Magician Willy Crichton Male Jim Harrop Male Ribble CC   152.0 118.0 23.0 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNC 31.0 30.0    
  19th 31 1195 Mk3 Another One Bites the Dust Richard Marshall Male Steve Oldale Male Poole YC   79.0 62.0 (17.0) 17.0 13.0 16.0 16.0    
  31st 21 1203 Mk3 One Step Beyond Michael Richardson Male David Bourne Male Poole YC   142.0 112.0 28.0 (30.0) 25.0 30.0 29.0    
  3rd 11 1207 Mk3 Schiaffino Toby Lewis Male Jon Gorringe Male Poole YC   50.0 16.0 3.0 (34.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 4.0    
  24th 23 1250 Mk4 Living Daylights Richard Hattersley Male Emma Hattersley & Millie Pugh Female Poole YC   114.0 86.0 26.0 22.0 17.0 (28.0) 21.0    
  9th 22 1272 Mk3 Yabba Dabba Doo Alan Laing Male Steve Brown Male Poole YC   51.0 37.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 13.0    
  30th 26 1289 Mk3 Gnasher Helena Pugh Female Colin Pugh Male TBA   131.0 102.0 (29.0) 28.0 22.0 27.0 25.0    
  2nd 12 1290 Mk3 Swift-Wun Martin Cooney Male Peter Frith Male Poole YC   15.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0    
  17th 4 1291 Mk3 Waimanu Alex Willis Female Nick Willis Male Hayling Island SC   72.0 55.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 15.0 (17.0)    
  33rd 10 1292 Mk3 Light & Bitter Paul Heather Male Jonathan Osgood Male Wilsonian SC   170.0 136.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC    
  10th 25 1298 Mk3   Michael Atkinson Male Stuart Maunder Male Poole YC   59.0 38.0 (21.0) 5.0 8.0 17.0 8.0    
  11th 16 1311 Mk4 Oh Spray John Batt Male Nick Broomhall Male Blithfield SC   73.0 39.0 10.0 9.0 (34.0 OCS) 11.0 9.0    
  14th 8 1314 Mk4 Think Again Viola Scott Female Mike Scott Male Keilder Water SC   69.0 51.0 11.0 16.0 (18.0) 13.0 11.0    
  1st 20 1319 Mk4 Prey Encore Matt Burge Male Tim Needham Male Poole YC   7.0 4.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0    
  18th 9 1322 Mk4 Peek a Boo Mick Greenland Male Jerry Dixon Male Isle of Sheppey SC   90.0 56.0 (34.0 DSQ) 19.0 16.0 9.0 12.0    
  29th 13 1325 Mk4 Seaing Red Robin George Male Nicola George Female Great Moor SC   131.0 102.0 27.0 (29.0) 27.0 20.0 28.0    
  12th 15 1331 Mk4 Odeline Gareth Caldwell Male Jon Gibbons Male Blithfield SC   79.0 45.0 15.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 (34.0 DNF)    
  15th 27 1334 Mk4 Back Again Russell Gardiner Male Daniel Gardiner Male Coniston SC   71.0 53.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 (18.0) 14.0    
  27th 29 1335 Mk4 Kymothoe Tim Bell Male Ian Brunger Male Isle of Sheppey SC   120.0 94.0 24.0 23.0 (26.0) 21.0 26.0    
  6th 3 1337 Mk4 Baa Baa Paddy Lewis Male Tom Holland Male Keilder Water SC   39.0 28.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 5.0 6.0    
  23rd 33 1338 Mk4 Curved Air Ken Brown Male Chris Butters Male Isle of Sheppey SC   120.0 86.0 (34.0 DNC) 15.0 28.0 24.0 19.0    
  28th 18 1340 Mk4 O'Fiddlestix John Mills Male Carolyn Mills Female Shoreham SC   122.0 96.0 25.0 (26.0) 24.0 25.0 22.0    
  22nd 2 1341 Mk4 Blackbird Nick Jones Male Arthur Butler Male RYA   106.0 81.0 20.0 (25.0) 19.0 22.0 20.0    
  13th 30 1343 Mk4   Richard Hartley Male Mark Hartley Male Carsington SC   81.0 47.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC    
  21st 7 1344 Mk4 Rhiannon John Shenton Male Steve Offer Male Wilsonian SC   100.0 77.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 (23.0) 18.0    
  25th 6 1345 Mk4 Hakuna Matata Paul Redford Male Steve Garvey Male Tenby SC   122.0 93.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 (29.0) 24.0    
  16th 28 1347 Mk4 Toro Loco Phil Bull Male Paul Mosley Male ?Warsash SC   89.0 55.0 16.0 18.0 (34.0 OCS) 6.0 15.0    
  7th 1 1348 Mk4   Mike Pickering Male Mike Priddle Male Restronguet SC   41.0 29.0 (12.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 3.0    
  26th 24 1088
1175
Mk3 Renegade Celia Rushton Female Tim Bowden Male Weymouth SC   124.0 94.0 (30.0) 27.0 21.0 19.0 27.0    
  5th 5 1329
1317
Mk4 Fish for Tea Rob Shaw Male Ian Little Male Keilder Water SC   24.0 18.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0    

http://www.lossc.co.uk/

www.ospreysailing.org.uk
webmaster@ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.0
www.sailwave.com