venue burgee

2019 Wilkinson Sword Series

 

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 3rd July

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Tata Blithfield Mounts Bay Poole Highcliffe Isle of Sheppey Carsington Weymouth Burnham Kielder Northerns Rutland Total Nett
1st 1373 Poole Richard Marshall Steve Watson/Andrew Clarke 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0         74.0 25.0
2nd 1356 Wimbleball Ben Hawkes/Mark Weston Simon Hawkes/Paul Birbeck/Andy Couch 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 41.0 DNC 1.0         136.0 54.0
3rd 1363 Carrsington Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin (41.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (41.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 DNC 2.0         140.0 58.0
4th 1114 Tata Steel SC Ros Downs David Downs 8.0 10.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 3.0 10.0         154.0 72.0
5th 1234 Weymouth Terry Curtis Peter Greig (41.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         174.0 92.0
6th 1369 Great Moor Roger Blake Jamie Blake 5.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         181.0 99.0
7th 1372 Isle of Sheppey Mick Greenland David Downs/Martin Roots/Lee Marriott 10.0 (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC         191.0 109.0
8th 1299 Mounts Bay Andy Barker Adam Ellery 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         192.0 110.0
9th 1352 Poole Piers Strong Phil Angrave (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         207.0 125.0
10th 1298 Poole Michael Atkinson Rick Bowers (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         213.0 131.0
11th 1347 Warsash Philip Meakin Nick Willis (41.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         214.0 132.0
12th 1331 Blitfield Jon Batt/Gareth Caldwell Jon Gibbons (41.0 DNC) 2.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 9.0         216.0 134.0
13th 1338 Isle of Sheppey Ken Brown Chris Butters (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC         216.0 134.0
14th 1367 Prestwick Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie (41.0 DNC) 5.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 6.0         216.0 134.0
15th 1116 Mounts Bay Sam Barker/DJ Edwards Mike Greig (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         218.0 136.0
16th 1350 Coniston Alec Mamwell Arthur Butler (41.0 DNC) 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 5.0         219.0 137.0
17th 1245 Small Heath YC Keith McDonald Andy Brittain (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 4.0 11.0         220.0 138.0
18th 1368 Blithfield Steve Leney Paul Keeling/Andy Waterson (41.0 DNC) 8.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 7.0         220.0 138.0
19th 1362 Weymouth Emma Stephenson Pete Lloyd (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         222.0 140.0
20th 1345 Carrsington Chris Davies Lorraine Ball/Stuart Reid (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 8.0         224.0 142.0
21st 1341 Ribble Willie Crichton Jerry Brooks/Julia Laing (41.0 DNC) 11.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 12.0         228.0 146.0
22nd 136 Isle of Sheppey Russ Wheeler Mark Mawhinney (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 DNC         247.0 165.0
23rd 1336 Tata Steel D.J.Edwards Alister Ramsden 1.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         247.0 165.0
24th 1365 Bristol Corinthian Pete Mallaband Adam Watson (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         248.0 166.0
25th 1276 Tenby Dan Jackson Chris Mackay 2.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         248.0 166.0
26th 1291 Hayling Island Alex Willis Nick Willis (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0         249.0 167.0
27th 1198 Stokes Bay/Castle Cove Angus Hemmings Adam Bowers (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         249.0 167.0
28th 1280 Mounts Bay Steve George Matt Skewes (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 4.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         250.0 168.0
29th 1292 Aldenham Alex Willis Jonathan Osgood (41.0 DNC) 4.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         250.0 168.0
30th 1348 Tata Steel Oscar Chess Charlie Charles 4.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         250.0 168.0
31st 1085 Plymouth Matt Currell Harry Odling (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 5.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         251.0 169.0
32nd 1322 Poole Andy Barker Stuart Maunder (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 6.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         252.0 170.0
33rd 1319 Poole Joe Cross Chris Playfair (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         253.0 171.0
34th 1312 Tata Steel Mike Murray Pam Murray 7.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         253.0 171.0
35th 1318 Poole Dave Best Tony Pauffley (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 9.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         255.0 173.0
36th 1225 Tata Steel Paul Bambridge Carawyn 9.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         255.0 173.0
37th 1259 Poole Adam Deary Tracy Deary (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 10.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         256.0 174.0
38th 1310 Poole Mike Richardson Richard Kellaway (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 11.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         257.0 175.0
39th 1329 Blithfield Peter Slater Alex Smith (41.0 DNC) 12.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         258.0 176.0
40th 1316 Bristol Corinthian Nigel Young Darren Hamilton 12.0 (41.0 DNC) (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC         258.0 176.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com