venue burgee

2019 National Championship

Mounts Bay Sailing Club

event burgee

Entry List as of 10:00 BST 8th May 2019

 
Tally SailNo Boat Year Built Builder Materials Mark HelmName HelmSex CrewName CrewSex Club Status
1085 Infidel 1975 W McCutcheon Wood
Wood
MkIII George Odling Harry Odling Plymouth University SC Verbal entry indication
1116 Lethal Weapon 1976 W McCutcheon Wood
Wood
MkIII DJ Edwards Mike Greig Mounts Bay SC
Castle Cove SC
Verbal entry indication
1198 Blue Moon 1981 Martin Creasey Wood
Wood
MkIII Angus Hemmings Adam Bowers Castle Cove SC Verbal entry indication
1205 Sarajon Martin Creasey Wood
Wood
MkIII Simon Hattersley   Blithfield SC Verbal entry indication
1206 1983 Martin Creasey / Ray Brookes Wood
Wood
MkIII Dave Bourne Richard Burton RYA Verbal entry indication
1234 Plan B Jeff Hewitt Wood
Wood
MkIII Terry Curtis Peter Greig Castle Cove SC Verbal entry indication
1280 Obsession Jeff Hewitt Wood
Wood
MkIII Colin Stephens Steve George Mounts Bay SC Verbal entry indication
1296 Whitestar 2000 Andy Barker Wood
Wood
MkIII Kevin Francis Phil Male Castle Cove SC Verbal entry indication
1314 Think Again Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Viola Scott F Michael Scott Kielder Water SC Verbal entry indication
1329 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Peter Slater   Blithfield SC Verbal entry indication
1337 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Robert Shaw Ian Little Kielder Water SC Verbal entry indication
1338 Curved Air 2008 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Ken Brown Chris Butters Isle of Sheppey SC Verbal entry indication
1345 Hakuna Matata 2010 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Chris Davies Lorraine Bell F Carsington SC Verbal entry indication
1353 Callisto Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Matt Burge Vyv Townend TBA Verbal entry indication
1357 Last Orders 2014 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Paul Roberts Mike Cox Portishead Y&SC Verbal entry indication
1364 The Cutter 2016 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Russel Wheeler Mark Mawhinney Isle of Sheppey SC Verbal entry indication
1367 2017 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC Verbal entry indication
1369 Dark Matter 2017 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Roger Blake James Blake Great Moor SC Verbal entry indication
1373 Great White 2018 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Richard Marshall Steve Watson Poole YC
Sunderland YC
Verbal entry indication
1 1291 Waimanu 1998 Porter Brothers GRP
GRP
MkIII Alex Willis F Nick Willis Hayling Island SC Entry form received
2 1316 Uzi Jane 2006 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Nigel Young Darren Hamilton Bristol Corinthian YC Entry form received
3 1372 Mellow Yellow 2018 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Mick Greenland David Downs Isle of Sheppey SC
Tata Steel SC
Entry form received
4 854 Flying Machine unknown Wood
Wood
MkIII Richard Packer Boris Morrice Bristol Corinthian YC Entry form received
5 1350 WARNING...Contains Nuts 2012 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Alec Mamwell TBA Coniston SC Entry form received



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com