venue burgee

2019 National Championship

Mounts Bay Sailing Club

event burgee

Entry List as of 12:00 BST 15th July 2019

 
Tally# Entry# SailNo Boat Year Built Builder Materials Mark HelmName HelmSex CrewName CrewSex Club Status
36 1325 Seaing Red 2006 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Robin George Nicola George F Great Moor SC Entry form received
35 1280 Obsession Jeff Hewitt Wood
Wood
MkIII Colin Stephens Steve George Mounts Bay SC Entry form received
34 1337 Mara Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Robert Shaw Ian Little Kielder Water SC Entry form received
33 1206 Dr Jeckell & Mr Hyde 1983 Martin Creasey / Ray Brookes Wood
Wood
MkIII Dave Bourne Richard Burton RYA Entry form received
32 1207 Schiaffino John Claridge / Laurie Smart Wood
Wood
MkIII Andy Hattersley Richard Hattersly Poole YC Entry form received
31 1085 Infidel 1975 W McCutcheon Wood
Wood
MkIII Harry Odling George Odling Plymouth University SC
RYA
Entry form received
30 1198 Blue Moon 1981 Martin Creasey Wood
Wood
MkIII Angus Hemmings Adam Bowers Castle Cove SC Entry form received
29 1373 Great White 2018 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Richard Marshall Steve Watson Poole YC
Sunderland YC
Entry form received
28 1311 Oh Spray! Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Chris Gould Nick Broomhall Blithfield Entry form received
27 1281 White Knuckles Mike Mooney Wood
Wood
MkIII Caroline Croft F Jon Gorringe Blithfield SC Entry form received
26 1364 The Cutter 2016 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Russel Wheeler Mark Mawhinney Isle of Sheppey SC Entry form received
25 1290 Swiftwun 1997 Chipstow Boatyards Wood
Wood
MkIII Martin Cooney Peter Frith Poole YC Entry form received
24 1329 RAM Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Thomas Chadfield Peter Slater Blithfield SC Entry form received
23 1345 Hakuna Matata 2010 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Chris Davies Lorraine Bell F Carsington SC Entry form received
22 1338 Curved Air 2008 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Ken Brown Chris Butters Isle of Sheppey SC Entry form received
21 1116 Lethal Weapon 1976 W McCutcheon Wood
Wood
MkIII DJ Edwards Mike Greig Tata Steel SC
Castle Cove SC
Entry form received
20 1296 Whitestar 2000 Andy Barker Wood
Wood
MkIII Kevin Francis Phil Male Castle Cove SC Entry form received
19 1234 Plan B Jeff Hewitt Wood
Wood
MkIII Terry Curtis Peter Greig Castle Cove SC Entry form received
18 1352 String Driven Thing 2012 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Piers Strong Phil Angrave Poole YC Entry form received
17 1374 Ride Like the Wind 2018 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV John Shenton Steve Offer Wilsonian SC Entry form received
16 1368 LOL 2017 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Steve Leney Paul Hollis Blithfield SC Entry form received
15 1322 Peek a Boo 2006 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Andy Barker Stuart Maunder Swanage SC
Poole YC
Entry form received
14 1369 Dark Matter 2017 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Roger Blake James Blake Great Moor SC Entry form received
13 1314 Think Again Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Viola Scott F Michael Scott Kielder Water SC Entry form received
12 1363 Robbers Alley 2016 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Alistair Raynard Rob Burdekin Carsington SC Entry form received
11 1276 Jennifer 1995 A Dobson & R Storrar Wood
Wood
MkIII Dan Jackson Jamie Bohata Tenby SC Entry form received
10 1114 Just Pogo John Claridge Wood
Wood
MkIII Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Small Heath YC Entry form received
9 1326 Shameless 2007 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Mike Stace Deanna Morton F Tenby SC Entry form received
8 1341 yLost 2009 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Will Chrichton Jon Batt Ribble CC
Blithfield SC
Entry form received
7 1357 Last Orders 2014 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Paul Roberts John Clark Portishead Y&SC Entry form received
6 1348 Jammy Dodger Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Oscar Chess David Charles Mumbles YC Entry form received
5 1350 WARNING...Contains Nuts 2012 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Alec Mamwell TBA Coniston SC Entry form received
4 854 Flying Machine unknown Wood
Wood
MkIII Richard Packer Boris Morrice Bristol Corinthian YC Entry form received
3 1372 Mellow Yellow 2018 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Mick Greenland David Downs Isle of Sheppey SC
Tata Steel SC
Entry form received
2 1316 Uzi Jane 2006 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Nigel Young Darren Hamilton Bristol Corinthian YC Entry form received
1 1291 Waimanu 1998 Porter Brothers GRP
GRP
MkIII Alex Willis F Nick Willis Hayling Island SC Entry form received
1205 Sarajon Martin Creasey Wood
Wood
MkIII Simon Hattersley   Blithfield SC Verbal entry indication
1367 2017 Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkV Alan Henderson Alastair Barrie Prestwick SC Verbal entry indication
1353 Callisto Hartley Laminates GRP
GRP
MkIV Matt Burge Vyv Townend TBA Verbal entry indication



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com