venue burgee

2023 Wilkinson Sword Trophy

Travellers Series (Multiple Venues)

event burgee

Results are PROVISIONAL as of 13:46 on October 15, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Helm
Gender
Crew Crew
Gender
Club W&M
Tata Steel SC
15th-16th Apr
S&N
30th Apr-7th May
Southern Area
Championship
Poole YC
20th-21st June
Burnham Regatta
26th-28th Aug
End of Season
Final Fling
Blithfield SC
14th-15th Oct
Total Nett
1 Waimanu 1291 Alex Willis F Nick Willis   Hayling Island SC 5.0 7.0 8.0 (DNC [44.0]) 8.0 72.0 28.0
2 Light 'n Bitter 1292 Paul Heather   Jonathan Osgood   Teignmouth Corinthian SC
Stewartby Water
12.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (16.0) 49.0 33.0
3 Just Pogo 1114 Ros Downs F David Downs   Tata Steel SC 9.0 9.0 (DNC [44.0]) 6.0 11.0 79.0 35.0
4 Plan B 1234 Terry Curtis   Peter Greig   Weymouth SC
Weston SC
2.0 (DNC [44.0]) 3.0 DNC [44.0] 2.0 95.0 51.0
5 Bird of Prey IV 1349 Robert Shaw   Ian Little   Keilder Water SC (DNC [44.0]) 2.0 DNC [44.0] 2.0 5.0 97.0 53.0
6 Ghost Ship 1382 Roger Blake   Jamie Blake   Great Moor SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 4.0 3.0 4.0 99.0 55.0
7 Robbers Alley 1363 Rob Burdekin   Alistair Reynard
Wouter Swinnock
  Blithfield SC 7.0 5.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 13.0 113.0 69.0
8 Calisto 1353 DJ Edwards
Matt Burge
  Vyv Townend   Poole YC 1.0 (DNC [44.0]) 2.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 135.0 91.0
9 WARNING... Contains Nuts 1350 Alec Mamwell   Arthur Butler   Coniston SC 6.0 3.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 141.0 97.0
10 Swiftwun 1290 Martin Cooney   Peter Frith   Poole YC 4.0 (DNC [44.0]) 5.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 141.0 97.0
11 Great White 1373 Richard Marshall   Rob Gillespie
Ben Richardson
Arthur Butler
  Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 7.0 DNC [44.0] 7.0 146.0 102.0
12   1206 Peter Gray   Geoff Edwards   Staunton Harold SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 1.0 177.0 133.0
13 Letha Weapon 1116 David Carroll   Steven Carroll   Navasha YC (Kenya) (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 1.0 DNC [44.0] 177.0 133.0
14 String Driven Thing 1352 Matt Rainback   Phil Angrave   Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 1.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 177.0 133.0
15 Silver Machine 1367 Alan Henderson   Alistair Barry   Prestwick SC (DNC [44.0]) 1.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 177.0 133.0
16   1381 Richard Hartley   Mark Hartley   Blithfield SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 3.0 179.0 135.0
17 Carpe Diem 1365 Dave Griffiths   Maurice Clark   Tenby SC 3.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 179.0 135.0
18   1366 Stewart Murdoch   Sandy Bremner   Royal Tay YC (DNC [44.0]) 4.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 180.0 136.0
19 HippoCrocoDonki 1183 Russell Wheeler   Mark Mawhinney   Isle of Sheppey SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 5.0 DNC [44.0] 181.0 137.0
20 LOL 1368 Steve Leney   Paul Keeling   Blithfield SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 6.0 182.0 138.0
21 Peakaboo 1322 Ben Townsend   Ed Richardson   Emsworth SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 6.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 182.0 138.0
22 Think Again 1314 Viola Scott F Mike Scott   Lochaber YC (DNC [44.0]) 6.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 182.0 138.0
23 Rhiannon 1344 Mike Williams   Martyin Tossell   Tata Steel SC 8.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 184.0 140.0
24 Nameless 1345 Tom Chadfield   Peter Slater   Blithfield SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 9.0 185.0 141.0
25   1383 Ken Brown   Mark Mahwinney   Isle of Sheppey SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 10.0 186.0 142.0
26 The Duke 1317 Simon Townsend   Jack Townsend   Emsworth SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 10.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 186.0 142.0
27 Bakers Dozen 1312 Mike Murray   Pam Murray F Tata Steel SC 10.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 186.0 142.0
28 Big Girls Blouse 1295 Mark Retynall   Chris Greetham   Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 11.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 187.0 143.0
29 Return of Pink Panther 1225 Paul Bambridge   Carwyn Owen   Tata Steel SC 11.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 187.0 143.0
30 Odeline 1331 Jon Batt   Jon Gibbons   Blithfield SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 12.0 188.0 144.0
31 Aquaholic 1318 David Best   Tany Pauffley   Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 12.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 188.0 144.0
32 Gremlin 1269 Alan Laing   Mark Griffith   Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 13.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 189.0 145.0
33   1360 Jason Taylor   Matthew Taylor   Tata Steel SC 13.0 (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 189.0 145.0
34 Class Boat 1360 Steve McCarthy   Paul Sennet   Blithfield SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 14.0 190.0 146.0
35 Shades of Green 1249 Lily Eyre F Nico Dunford   Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 14.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 190.0 146.0
36 YLost 1341 Will Crichton   Arthur Butler
Jon Batt
  Ribble Cruising Club
Blithfield SC
(DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 15.0 191.0 147.0
37 Last Chance 1355 Ian Hart   Steve Erhart   Poole YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] 15.0 DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 191.0 147.0
38 Two Ronnies 1333 Doug Rankin   Rob Swinnock   Blithfield SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 17.0 193.0 149.0
39   1175 John Bowden   Tim Bowden   Weymouth SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 18.0 194.0 150.0
40 Psycho 1178 Kevin Francis   Phil Male     (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 220.0 176.0
40 Frustration 1273 Jo Mahy F Richard Bowers   Castle Cove SC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 220.0 176.0
40 Jane 1316 Keith McDonald   Andy Brittain   Small Heath YC (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 220.0 176.0
40 Infidel 1085 George Odling   Harry Odling     (DNC [44.0]) DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] DNC [44.0] 220.0 176.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.31.00
www.sailwave.com