venue burgee

2023 National Championship

Hayling Island Sailing Club
Scheduled for 2nd to 5th September 2023

venue burgee
event burgee

Expression of Interest and entries as of 12:56 on September 27, 2023
Click Sail Number for boat information

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Withdrawn Tally# Entry# EOI# SailNo Boat Name Builder Helm
Crew
Club Nat Creeksea
Trophy
U25 Crew U25 Helm Youth
Trophy
Filey Masters Tubbs Tenby
Tankard
Lady Crew Lady Helm Stubley Stubbs Forsyth Lang
120 Up
60 Down
Trophy
  W1
R1
1 3
1114
Just Pogo Gardiner & Iddon Ros Downs F
David Downs
Tata Steel SC
WAL
            Y Y   Y   Y Y  
  W2
R2
2 1
1234
Plan B Jeff Hewitt Terry Curtis
Peter Greig
Weymouth SC
Weston SC

ENG
          Y   Y            
  W3
R3
3 14
1314
Think Again Hartley Viola Scott F
Michael Scott
Lochaber YC
SCO
          Y   Y   Y     Y  
  W4
R4
4 37
1365
Carpe Diem Hartley Dave Griffiths
Maurice Clarke
Tenby SC
WAL
          Y   Y            
  W5
R5
5 47
1268
Boat O'sprey Porter Brothers Cliff Sagar
Paul Sennett
Blithfield SC
ENG
            Y Y            
  W6
R6
6 13
1291
Waimanu Porter Brothers Alex Willis F
Nick Willis
Hayling Island SC
ENG
          Y   Y   Y        
  W7
R7
7 4
1382
Ghost Ship Hartley Roger Blake
James Blake
Great Moor SC
ENG
  Y         Y         Y    
  W8
R8
8 28
1198
Blue Moon II Martin Creasey Van Page
Vanny Page
Hayling Island SC
ENG
                           
x W9
R9
9 29
1276
Jennifer A Dobson & R Storrar Dan Jackson
TBA
Tenby SC
WAL
              Y            
  W10
R10
10 24
1369
Dark Matter Hartley Rob Southern
Tristan Southern
Emsworth SC
ENG
  Y     Y   Y              
  W11
R11
11 41
1116
Lethal Weapon W McCutcheon David Carroll
Steven Carroll
Naivasha YC
KEN
          Y   Y            
  W12
R12
12 5
1363
Robbers Alley Hartley Alistair Raynard
Rob Burdekin
Carsington SC
ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
  W13
R13
13 34
1366
Burach Hartley Stewart Murdoch
Sandy Bremner
Royal Tay YC
SCO
            Y Y         Y  
  W14
R14
14 8
1290
Swiftwun Chipstow Boatyards Martin Cooney
Peter Frith
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
  W15
R15
15 17
1178
Psycho Mike Mooney Kevin Francis
Stuart Maunder
Castle Cove SC
ENG
          Y   Y            
  W16
R16
16 20
1225
Pink Panther Home built (Alfie Hawksworth) Paul Bambridge
Carwyn Owen
Tata Steel SC
WAL
        Y   Y Y            
  W17
R17
17 16
1350
WARNING...Contains Nuts Hartley Alec Mamwell
Arthur Butler
Coniston SC
RYA

ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
  W18
R18
18 6
1341
Ylost Hartley Willy Crichton
Jon Batt
Ribble Cruising Club
Blithfield SC

ENG
        Y   Y         Y Y  
  W19
R19
19 12
1349
Bird of Prey IV Hartley Robert Shaw
Ian Little
Kielder Water SC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
  W20
R20
20 35
1352
String Driven Thing Hartley Matt Rainback
Phil Angrave
Poole YC
ENG
            Y Y            
  W21
R21
21 7
1311
Oh Spray! Hartley Chris Gould
Dan Martin
Lymington Town SC
Blithfield SC

ENG
              Y            
  W22
R22
22 2
1292
Light & Bitter A Dobson / Robert Shaw Paul Heather
Jonathan Osgood
Teignmouth Corinthian SC
Stewartby Water

ENG
        Y   Y Y         Y  
  W23
R23
23 11
1316
Jane Hartley Keith McDonald
Andy Brittain
Small Heath YC
ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
  W24
R24
24 43
1331
Odeline Hartley Gareth Caldwell
Jon Gibbons
ShorehamSC
Blithfield SC

ENG
          Y   Y            
  W25
R25
25 30
1338
Curved Air Hartley Ken Brown
Chris Butters
Isle of Sheppey SC
RYA

ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
  W26
R26
26 23
1348
Jammy Dodger Hartley Oscar Chess
David Charles
Tata Steel SC
Mumbles YC

WAL
          Y   Y         Y  
  W27
R27
27 25
1383
  Hartley Russell Wheeler
Mark Mawhinney
Isle of Sheppey SC
ENG
            Y         Y    
x W28
R28
28 31
1286
Kindred Spirit Mike Mooney Mike Stace
Deanna Stace F
Tenby SC
WAL
            Y Y Y       Y  
  W29
R29
29 45
1325
Seeing Red Hartley Simon George
Nicola George F
Great Moor SC
ENG
      Y Y   Y             Y
  W30
R30
30 46
1158
Drifty Westerly Tom Kift
Daniel Drummond
Netley SC
ENG
        Y   Y              
  W31
R31
31 42
1353
Callisto Hartley Matt Burge
Vyv Townend
Poole YC
Bough Beech SC

ENG
          Y   Y            
  W32
R32
32 21
1207
Schiaffino John Claridge / Laurie Smart Andrew Hattersley
Richard Hattersley
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
  W33
R33
33 18
1085
Infidel W McCutcheon Harry Odling
George Odling
Oxford SC
ENG
                           
  W34
R34
34 15
1339
Thomas Too Hartley Caroline Croft F
Mike Greig
Lymington Town SC
Mounts Bay SC

ENG
          Y   Y   Y        
x W35
R35
35 26
1342
Best Chance Hartley Ted Lewis
Lucas Bossevain
Tenby SC
WAL
                           
  W36
R36
36 40
1317
The Duke Hartley Simon Townsend
JackTownsend
Emsworth SC
ENG
                           
  W37
R37
37 27
1322
Peek a Boo Hartley Ed Richardson
Ben Townsend
Emsworth SC
ENG
  Y Y Y Y   Y             Y
  W38
R38
38 33
1345
Nameless Hartley Thomas Chadfield
Peter Slater
Blithfield SC
ENG
                           
  W39
R39
39 38
1372
Mellow Yellow Hartley Michael Richardson
LLloyd Robson
Poole YC
ENG
        Y   Y Y       Y Y  
x W40
R40
40 19
1374
Ride like the wind Hartley John Shenton
TBA
Wilsonian SC
ENG
                           
  W41
R41
41 10
1373
Great White Hartley Richard Marshall
Colin Parke
Poole YC
Hayling IslandSC

ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
  W42
R42
42 36
1367
Silver Machine Hartley Alan Henderson
Alistair Barrie
Prestwick SC
SCO
            Y Y         Y  
  W43
R43
43 50
1206
Indecision Martin Creasey
RayBrookes
Peter Gray
Geoff Edwards
Staunton Harold SC
Budworth SC

ENG
                           
  W44
R44
44 32
1195
Striking 13 Creasey Nigel Skudder
Nick Daily-Hunt
Starcross SC
Padstow SC

ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
  W45
R45
45  
1360
Class Boat Hartley Patrick Bonner
Adam Southern
Emsworth SC
GBR
  Y Y Y                    
  W46
R46
46 39
1250
Living Daylights Porter Brothers Tony Harper
Steve Watson
Nottingham SC
ENG
                           
  W47
R47
47  
757
More Panic ?Gmach Chris Hampshire
Tim Hampshire / Gavin Goodall / Richard Oliver
Ripon SC
ENG
Y   Y       Y Y            
  W48
R48
48  
1175
Able To Creasey John Bowden
Tim Bowden
Weymouth SC
ENG
                           
  W49
R49
49  
1347
Pipe n Slippers Hartley Phile Meakin
Richard Anderton
Blithfield SC
Chichester YC

GBR
          Y   Y            
  W50
R50
50 9
1007
Bird of Prey III Westerly Graham Head
Antony Shaw
Margate YC
ENG
Y       Y   Y       Y      
  W51
R51
51 44
1295
Big Girls Blouse Andy Barker Mark Reynell
Chris Greetham
Poole YC
ENG
        Y   Y Y            
  W52
R52
52 49
1298
Barking Mad Andy Barker Andy Barker
Michael Atkinson
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
  W53
R53
53  
1381
  Hartley Richard Hartley
Mark Hartley
Blithfield SC
ENG
          Y                
  W54
R54
54  
1340
Beastly Whizzer Hartley Ben McGrane
James Ross
Netley SC
ENG
            Y Y            
x W?
R?
?  
1319
Prey Encore Hartley Stuart Maunder
Chris Playfair
Poole YC
ENG
              Y         Y  
x W?
R?
? 22
1334
Back Again Hartley Jaime Bohata
Tim Griffiths
Tenby SC
WAL
              Y            
x W?
R?
? 48
1355
Last Chance Hartley Ian Hart
Andy Emonds
Poole YC
ENG
        Y   Y Y            
x W?
R?
?  
1362
OMG Hartley Emma Stevenson F
Pete Lloyd
Weymouth SC
ENG
          Y   Y   Y        
x W?
R?
?  
1368
LOL Hartley Steve Leney
Colin Anderson
Blithfield SC
ENG
            Y Y            
x W?
R?
?  
1372
Mellow Yellow Hartley Mick Greenland
Jerry Dixon
Isle of Sheppey SC
ENG
              Y       Y Y  

To see information about a boat please click on sail number and a popup window will appear.

http://www.hisc.co.uk/

ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.31.00
www.sailwave.com