venue burgee

2024 National Championship
Entries & Expressions of Interest

Poole Yacht Club
Scheduled for 5th to 8th September 2024

event burgee

Entries & Expressions of Interest as of 11:55 on February 29, 2024

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Entry# EOI# SailNo Boat Name Builder Helm
Crew
Club Nat Creeksea
Trophy
U25 Crew U25 Helm Youth
Trophy
Filey Masters Tubbs Tenby
Tankard
Lady Crew Lady Helm Stubley Stubbs Forsyth Lang
120 Up
60 Down
Trophy
42  
1367
  Hartley Robert Hitsch
TBA
 
GER
                           
41 38
1175
Able To Creasey John Bowden
Tim Bowden
Weymouth SC
ENG
                           
40 20
1296
Whitestar Andy Barker Kevin Francis
Stuart Maunder
Castle Cove SC
ENG
          Y   Y            
39 42
1317
The Duke Hartley Simon Townsend
JackTownsend
Emsworth SC
ENG
                           
38 28
1195
Striking 13 Creasey Nigel Skudder
Nick Daily-Hunt
Starcross SC
Padstow SC

ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
37 41
1269
Gremlin Porter Brothers Alain Laing
Zoe & Louis Griffith
Poole YC
ENG
                           
36  
1374
Ride like the wind Hartley John Shenton
TBA
Wilsonian SC
ENG
                           
35 23
1340
Beastly Whizzer Hartley Ben McGrane
James Ross
Netley SC
ENG
              Y       Y    
34  
1355
Last Chance Hartley Ian Hart
Graham Browning
Poole YC
ENG
        Y   Y Y         Y  
33 17
1349
Bird of Prey IV Hartley Robert Shaw
Ian Little
Kielder Water SC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
32  
1360
  Hartley Stephen Sharp
TBA
Hornsea SC
ENG
                           
31 37
1350
WARNING...Contains Nuts Hartley Alec Mamwell
Arthur Butler
Coniston SC
RYA

ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
30 19
1007
Bird of Prey III Westerly Graham Head
Antony Shaw
Margate YC
ENG
Y       Y   Y       Y      
29 31
1366
Burach Hartley Stewart Murdoch
Sandy Bremner
Royal Tay YC
SCO
            Y Y         Y  
28  
1336
Cariad Y Mor Hartley Jason Taylor
Matthew Taylor
Tata Steel SC
WAL
        Y   Y              
27 15
1298
Barking Mad Andy Barker Michael Atkinson
TBA
Poole YC
ENG
          Y                
26 43
1316
Jane Hartley Keith McDonald
Andy Brittain
Chasewater SC
ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
25 6
1373
Great White Hartley Richard Marshall
TBA
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
24 8
1353
Callisto Hartley Matt Burge
Vyv Townend
Poole YC
Bough Beech SC

ENG
          Y   Y            
23 24
1273
Frustration Home built (Bob Thomas) Jo Mahy F
Richard Bowers
Castle Cove SC
ENG
                           
22 44
1362
OMG Hartley Pete Lloyd
Mike Fry
Weymouth SC
ENG
          Y   Y            
21 39
1333
Tantrums and Tiaras Two Hartley Douglas Rankin
Paul
Blithfield SC
ENG
  Y     Y   Y              
20 29
1319
Prey Encore Hartley Chris Playfair
Alistair
Poole YC
ENG
            Y Y         Y  
19 2
1382
Ghost Ship Hartley Roger Blake
James Blake
Great Moor SC
ENG
            Y         Y    
18 10
1383
Thieves Like Us Hartley Russell Wheeler
Mark Mawhinney
Isle of Sheppey SC
ENG
          Y                
17 14
1369
Dark Matter Hartley Rob Southern
Tristan Southern
Emsworth SC
ENG
  Y         Y       Y      
16 34
1365
Carpe Diem Hartley Dave Griffiths
Maurice Clarke
Tenby SC
WAL
          Y   Y            
15 30
1326
Shameless Hartley Adam Southern
Esme Greatorex F
Emsworth SC
ENG
  Y Y Y     Y   Y          
14 25
1207
Schiaffino John Claridge / Laurie Smart Andrew Hattersley
Richard Hattersley
Topsham SC
Poole YC

ENG
            Y Y         Y  
13 5
1290
Swiftwun Chipstow Boatyards Martin Cooney
Peter Frith
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y         Y  
12 36
1341
Ylost Hartley Willy Crichton
Jon Batt
Ribble Cruising Club
Blithfield SC

ENG
        Y   Y         Y Y  
11 21
1085
Infidel W McCutcheon Harry Odling
George Odling
Oxford SC
ENG
                           
10 18
1363
Robbers Alley Hartley Rob Burdekin
Alistair Raynard
Blithfield SC
ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
9 22
1348
Jammy Dodger Hartley Oscar Chess
David Charles
Tata Steel SC
Mumbles YC

WAL
          Y   Y         Y  
8 13
1352
String Driven Thing Hartley Matt Rainback
Phil Angrave
Poole YC
ENG
          Y   Y            
7 16
1314
Think Again Hartley Viola Scott F
Michael Scott
Lochaber YC
SCO
          Y   Y   Y     Y  
6 7
1234
Plan B Jeff Hewitt Terry Curtis
Peter Greig
Weymouth SC
Weston SC

ENG
          Y   Y            
5 27
1339
Thomas Too Hartley TBC
Mike Greig
Lymington Town SC
Mounts Bay SC

ENG
              Y            
4 1
1225
Pink Panther Home built (Alfie Hawksworth) Paul Bambridge
Carwyn Owen
Tata Steel SC
WAL
        Y   Y              
3 32
1322
Peek a Boo Hartley Ben Richardson
Ed Townsend
Emsworth SC
ENG
  Y Y Y     Y             Y
2 3
1291
Waimanu Porter Brothers Alex Willis F
Nick Willis
Hayling Island SC
ENG
          Y   Y   Y        
1 4
1114
Just Pogo Gardiner & Iddon Ros Downs F
David Downs
Tata Steel SC
WAL
        Y   Y Y   Y   Y Y  
  9
1292
Light & Bitter A Dobson / Robert Shaw Paul Heather
Jonathan Osgood
Teignmouth Corinthian SC
Stewartby Water

ENG
        Y   Y Y         Y  
  11
1206
Indecision Martin Creasey
RayBrookes
Peter Gray
Geoff Edwards
Staunton Harold SC
Budworth SC

ENG
                           
  12
1347
Pipe n Slippers Hartley Phil Meakins
Richard Anderton
Blithfield SC
Chichester YC

ENG
          Y   Y            
  26
1325
Seeing Red Hartley Simon George
Nicola George F
Great Moor SC
ENG
      Y Y   Y   Y         Y
  33
1372
Mellow Yellow Hartley Michael Richardson
LLloyd Robson
Poole YC
ENG
        Y   Y Y       Y Y  
  35
1338
Curved Air Hartley Ken Brown
Chris Butters
Isle of Sheppey SC
RYA

ENG
            Y Y       Y Y  
  40
1318
Aquaholic Hartley David Best
Poole YC
ENG
                           
  45
1158
Drifty Westerly Tom Kift
Daniel Drummond
Netley SC
ENG
        Y   Y              

To see information about a boat please click on sail number and a popup window will appear.

www.pooleyc.co.uk/

ospreysailing.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com