venue burgee

Classic Yacht Regatta: Europe Week 2014

Sandefjord - Son - Oslo

Overall results

Cruising Small Scoring class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
GER 222 CIRCE Hansa-Jolle Cruising Small Günter O. AHLERS GER Mahogany   1 (4)     1 2     2     10 6
GER 56 Fram II int. 5.5 Cruising Small Rouven Rademacher GER white   (3) 1     2 3     3     12 9
NOR U 23 Glæden 30 m2 krysser Cruising Small Aslaug Mariolijn van Nes ITA white   2 3     3 4     (5)     17 12
GER 28 Chaje II 5.5m Cruising Small kai wohlenberg GER Mahogny   4 (6)     4 5     1     20 14
NOR 1 Storebror Great Dragon Cruising Small Trond Otto Dahl NOR Green   5 2     (6) 6     6     25 19
FIN 10009 Alhena L28 Cruising Small Davide Lamparelli NOR Mahogany   6 5     (17 OCS) 7     4     39 22
GER Hol Fast Spitzgatter Cruising Small Kai Witt GER white   (17 DNC) 8     8 9     8     50 33
NOR 498 Taralden spissgatter Cruising Small Jørn Steingrim Andersen NOR hvit   7 7     (17 DNC) 8     17 DNC     56 39
K 94 STINE Sverd Kjøl Cruiser (Kielschwertkreuzer) Cruising Small Jojakim Balzer GER wooden. mahagony   8 (17 DNF)     5 10     17 DNF     57 40
GER G6-1 Ariel 6 KR Cruiser Cruising Small Hans-Roland Heller GER nature   (17 DNC) 17 DNF     7 17 DNC     7     65 48
NOR 264 Reka X Dragon Cruising Small Finn Spone NOR White   (17 DNC) 17 DNC     17 DNC 1     17 DNC     69 52
NED 454 Bries Double ender Cruising Small Georg Fongers NED Creme white   (17 DNC) 17 DNF     9 17 DNC     17 DNC     77 60
DEN 24 ASTRAL 38 kvm Spidsgatter Cruising Small Jens Peter Burmester GER hvid   (17 DNC) 17 DNC     17 DNC 17 DNC     17 DNC     85 68
NOR 381 Hura Oslojolle Cruising Small Gustav Fredrik Huseby NOR lakkert   (17 DNC) 17 DNC     17 DNC 17 DNC     17 DNC     85 68
GER NK 49 RAPSODI Nordischer Kreuzer Cruising Small Günter Wolber GER Mahagonie   (17 DNC) 17 DNC     17 DNC 17 DNC     17 DNC     85 68
GER Orm BB 17 Cruising Small Martin Dassler GER white   (17 DNC) 17 DNC     17 DNC 17 DNC     17 DNC     85 68

Cruising Medium Scoring class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
GER 196 Buschemai one ton S&S 36 Cruising Medium Lukas Marquardt GER white   1 2     1 (4)     3     11 7
GER 201 Nautilus Cruiser Cruising Medium Michael Dr. Kohlhoff GER Nature Tabasco mahog   (22 OCS) 1     4 2     1     30 8
SWE 22 Hera Ö 8 Cruising Medium Ola Carlson SWE Mahogny   3 5     3 (7)     5     23 16
FIN 462 Kersti Yawl Cruising Medium Gustav Öller FIN White   4 3     7 6     (10)     30 20
NOR K21 Martha 2 7mR Cruising Medium Kyrre Aamdal NOR Grønn/Green   (6) 4     6 5     6     27 21
NOR 78 Stamina 6meter Cruising Medium Henrik Brun NOR Varnished Oregon Pin   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     2 9     11     66 44
GER 1 Star III 7mR Cruising Medium Günter Schomburg GER wood   7 (22 DNF)     22 DNF 8     9     68 46
GER 543 Tamo one off cruiser Cruising Medium Arend Noack GER Mahagoni   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 3     2     71 49
GER 107 Chriola Cruiser Cruising Medium Volker Meyer GER Brown (Mahagoni)   (22 DNC) 22 DNF     5 22 DNC     4     75 53
GER 147 Stepenitz Vanguard 950 Cruising Medium Frithjof Kublik GER blue   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     8 22 DNC     12     86 64
N30 Sally 3   Cruising Medium   NOR     (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 1     22 DNC     89 67
N 43 NORNA II 6mR Cruising Medium lars ingeberg NOR White   2 (22 DNF)     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     90 68
NOR 14587 Day Dream One Off Cruising Medium Morten Lindvik NOR Red   5 (22 DNF)     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     93 71
NOR 13 Mimosa 40 kvm spissgatter Cruising Medium Ole Engen NOR Hvit   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     7     95 73
P 20 Thalia 50 kvm krysser Cruising Medium HARALD SÆVOLD NOR White   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     8     96 74
NOR 5 PUS 52m2 cruiser Cruising Medium Ole Stian Øslebye NOR white   (22 DNC) 22 DNF     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     110 88
NOR 46 epoca 52m2 Cruising Medium Sigbjørn Kvalvåg NOR     (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     110 88
SWE 201 Finikette 22 kvm skargardsskryssare Cruising Medium Leif Caspersson SWE vit   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     110 88
DEN 4 CAN III Nordisk Krydser Cruising Medium Stig Ekblom DEN Blank mahogny   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     110 88
NOR Ann-Caroline III Camper&Nicholson one off design Cruising Medium Henriette Salvesen NOR white   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     110 88
GER 68 Hinnerk III Cruiser 7 KR Cruising Medium Rainer Hinrichsen GER white   (22 DNC) 22 DNC     22 DNC 22 DNC     22 DNC     110 88

Cruising Large Scoring class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
SWE 110 Gillan kustkryssare Cruising Large peter szamer SWE white RDG race 2 (18 DNC) 2     1 1     4     26 8
NOR 8 Isolde 8mCR Cruising Large Terje Christiansen NOR Hvit   1 1     5 (8)     2     17 9
SWE 64 Trione 40er Skerry Cruiser Cruising Large Lars Neubauer GER wood mahogany RDG race 2 3 (6)     6 2     3     20 14
RUS 625 VARIAG Classic Yacht Cruising Large Smirnov Valery RUS Brown RDG race 2 2 3     3 (7)     7     22 15
AUT 90 Sydia Cruiser Yacht Cruising Large Christof Grabher SUI mahogany RDG race 2 6 4     2 3     (9)     24 15
NOR 45 Carmen IV 8mR Cruising Large Arild Andresen NOR Hvit   5 7     (18 DNC) 5     1     36 18
GER 1212 Windsbraut 30er Schaerenkreuzer Cruising Large Fritz Rietz GER mahogany   7 8     (18 DNC) 9     8     50 32
NOR 13 Njord 8m Cruising Large Erk Venemoe NOR Mahogny   (18 DNS) 9     10 4     14     55 37
NOR 8824 Kamome Little Harbor 40 Cruising Large Tonnes Ingebrigtsen NOR White   9 (18 DNC)     8 10     10     55 37
NOR G 15 Nanna 9 meter Cruising Large Børre Bergshaven NOR     10 5     11 12     (13)     51 38
NOR 51 Lydia 8-meter Cruising Large Bengt Danielsen NOR Hvit   (18 DNC) 18 DNC     18 DNC 6     5     65 47
N 11 ILMEN 9m Cruising Large Carl Håkon Svenning NOR hvit   (18 DNC) 18 DNC     7 18 DNC     6     67 49
NOR 1 Nora One off Cruising Large Jan Hystad NOR white   4 (18 DNC)     18 DNC 18 DNC     11     69 51
NOR 41 Christina 8mCR Cruising Large Patrick Bleskestad NOR Hvit   8 (18 DNF)     18 DNC 11     18 DNC     73 55
GER 5 Socorro Cruising Ketch Cruising Large Jochen Lührs GER Blue   (18 DNC) 18 DNC     4 18 DNC     18 DNC     76 58
NOR 1 Suzanne 9mR Cruising Large Mikkelai Unger Downing NOR White   (18 DNS) 18 DNF     9 18 DNC     18 DNC     81 63
GER 179 Harmattan Yawl Cruising Large Tom Meyer GER white   (18 DNC) 18 DNC     18 DNC 18 DNC     12     84 66

Cruising XL Scoring class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
NOR 2 Le Cid 12 m cR Cruising Extra Large Stein Victor/Lars Svendsen/Tingstad NOR White   3 (4)     2 1     1     11 7
GER 77 Peter von Seestermüh Yawl Cruising Extra Large Christoph von Reibnitz GER hvit   2 1     1 4     (10)     18 8
NOR E 22 IF 3 10 m - Chr. Jensen Cruising Extra Large Bjørn Bergshaven NOR     1 2     4 (7)     2     16 9
GER 468 GERMANIA VI Yawl Cruising Extra Large Dr. Michael Schädlich GER light green   (6) 3     5 3     4     21 15
N 2 Mosk II 10 Meter S Cruising Extra Large Christian Gude NOR hvit   9 (19 DNF)     3 5     7     43 24
NOR KRS 632 Cory Yawl Cruising Extra Large Georg Fredrik Denneche NOR     8 5     6 6     (19 DNC)     44 25
N 29 Erna Helena 10 m Cruising Extra Large Geir Johansen NOR Hvit   5 (19 DNF)     19 DNC 2     3     48 29
SWE 12 Zefyr 10 Mr Cruising Extra Large Conny Wallin SWE vit   10 (19 DNF)     7 8     5     49 30
NOR 63 Lady 12 meter Spissgatter Cruising Extra Large Peter Ennals NOR hvit   (19 DNC) 19 DNC     8 19 DNC     9     74 55
NOR 105 Snipe IV Int. 10.5m Cruiser/Racer Cruising Extra Large Geir Magnussen NOR Hvit   4 (19 DNF)     19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC     80 61
NOR 31 Triton 10m CR Cruising Extra Large Lasse Thorstensen NOR Hvit   (19 DNC) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     6     82 63
NOR G- 12 Tamara IX 9m Cruising Extra Large Hakon Honningsvag NOR White   7 (19 DNF)     19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC     83 64
NOR 50 Maribell havskrysser Cruising Extra Large Dag Ottar Vold NOR hvit   (19 DNC) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     8     84 65
NOR 11 Magda XIII 15 Metre Cruising Extra Large Einar A Sissener NOR White   (19 DNC) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     11     87 68
F3 Inina II 10mR Cruising Extra Large Jonas Jettman NOR     (19 DNF) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC     95 76
NOR 31 S/Y STORM 13M Spissgatter Cruising Extra Large Braathen Jørgen NOR Mahogny   (19 DNC) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC     95 76
NOR 9204 Sirius of Art one off. sloop Cruising Extra Large Henning Aall NOR mahogny   (19 DNC) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC     95 76
N 5 Rollo IV 10 meter R Cruising Extra Large Johan Christian Falchenberg NOR Hvit   (19 DNF) 19 DNC     19 DNC 19 DNC     19 DNC     95 76

Cruising Gaff Scoring class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
GBR 2 Kelpie Gaff Cutter Cruising Gaff Pelham Olive GBR     (5) 3     1 1     3     13 8
NOR E 15 Raak 12m Double Ender Cruising Gaff Kjell Normann Andersen NOR     (10 DNC) 2     3 2     4     21 11
GER Cintra 12mR Cruising Gaff Yngvar P Berg NOR White   3 4     (5) 5     1     18 13
NOR 39 Eileen II gaffelrigget ketch Cruising Gaff Erling Storm NOR hvit   2 1     6 (8)     5     22 14
NOR 4 Jeløen spissgatter Cruising Gaff Gabriel Lund NOR Hvit   1 (10 DNC)     10 DNF 3     2     26 16
NOR 50 Marita 1902 Cruising Gaff Einar Otterbeck NOR Hvit   4 5     (10 DNC) 4     8     31 21
NOR 9 Pandora 9mR Cruising Gaff Odd Syse NOR white   6 (10 DNF)     4 6     7     33 23
GER CA Penguin Café Double Ender Yacht Colin Archer Cruising Gaff Joachim Muentzel GER white   (7) 6     7 7     6     33 26
N K 61 Annemor Losskøyte Cruising Gaff Anstein Spone NOR Oiled pinewood   (10 DNC) 10 DNC     2 9     10 DNC     41 31

Racing Handicap Scoring class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
NOR 8090 Touch Wood (Piano) K46 IMS One Off Racing 3 Birger Kullmann NOR Mahogny   (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   10 9
SWE 110 Gillan kustkryssare Racing 3 peter szamer SWE white   (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC   30 27

Racing 1 Scoring class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
USA 5 ANITRA 12mR Racing 1 Martin Stihl GER Mahagoni   1 1 2 2 1 (3) 1 1 1 1 1 15 12
NOR 8 Erna Signe 12mR Racing 1 Einar A Sissener NOR Mahogny   3 2 (7 DNF) 4 2 1 4 4 4 3 3 37 30
NOR 4 Magda VIII 12mR Racing 1 Einar A Sissener NOR Hvit   4 4 4 (7 DNS) 4 2 3 3 5 4 5 45 38
DEN 1 Thea 12mR Racing 1 Patrick Howaldt DEN white   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 2 2 2 2 4 47 40
N 11 Vema III 12mR Racing 1 Eric Svenkerud NOR White   2 (7 DNF) 1 3 5 6 5 5 3 5 6 48 41
USA 38 Magic 12mR Racing 1 Ilse Voerman NED orange   (7 DNS) 3 3 1 6 5 6 6 6 6 2 51 44

Racing 2 Scoring class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Name Boat Fleet Skipper Nat Hull color Merknad R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
NOR 33 Sira 8Mr Racing 2 Kjell Arne Myrann NOR Green   1 (7 OCS) 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 21 14
NOR 38 Wanda 8mR Racing 2 Magne Brekke NOR Mahogny   (7 DNS) 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 3 25 18
SWE 3 Aaworyn 10m R Racing 2 Rikard Wissing SWE Vit   3 2 3 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 (6) 41 35
NOR 28 Fenris 8m Racing 2 Lars Magnus Hesselberg NOR White   2 (7 OCS) 5 7 DNC 3 4 6 6 2 3 1 46 39
NOR 3 Tarpon II 10mR Racing 2 Lasse Lund NOR Magogney   4 3 4 (7 DNS) 7 DNC 3 3 4 6 6 4 51 44
NOR 2 Flirt IV 9mR Racing 2 Gustav Martinsen NOR mahogny   (7 DNS) 7 OCS 6 7 DNF 7 DNC 7 DNS 5 5 5 5 5 66 59

http://www.ew2014sandefjord.no/

http://www.europeweek2014.no/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com