Paremata Boating Club Series 1 2023-2024

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr   3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 65.0 33.0
2nd Laser Laser 188803 Aaron Judd   4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 90.0 58.0
3rd Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy   1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 118.0 86.0
4th Laser Laser 184222 Jack Matthews   5.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 133.0 101.0
5th Laser Laser 148198 Steve Barnsley   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 169.0 137.0
6th Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygrind   6.0 (16.0 DNS) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 176.0 144.0
7th Laser Laser 196881 Caelan Davidson   2.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 188.0 156.0
8th Laser Laser 136708 Daren Courtnage   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 230.0 198.0
9th Laser Laser 199211 Liam McCarrison   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 238.0 206.0
10th Laser Laser 179662 Drew James   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 239.0 207.0
11th Laser Laser 218101 Graham Hook   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 259.0 227.0
12th Laser Laser 32441 Nick Vause   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 259.0 227.0
13th Laser Laser 197250 Timon Walkley   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 260.0 228.0
14th Laser Laser 196865 Jamie Murray   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 260.0 228.0
15th Laser Laser 150036 Duncan Davidson   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 260.0 228.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S2R01 S2R06 S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 420 51982 James Swinney Sarah Courtnage/Tessa McCarthy (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 29.0
2nd Open Division 1 Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 30.0
3rd Open Division 1 Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 44.0 34.0
4th Open Division 1 Farr 3.7 177 James Swinney   1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNS) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 37.0

Open Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 2, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R04 S1R05 S1R07 S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 Total Nett
1st Open Skiff Open Skiff 10066 Elena Keall-Neches   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 11.0
2nd Open Skiff Open Skiff 10169 Matthew McCarthy   4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 47.0
3rd Open Skiff Open Skiff 9473 Emily Summers   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 66.0 52.0
4th Open Skiff Open Skiff 12572 Dermott Davidson   3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 75.0 61.0
5th Open Skiff Open Skiff 9622 Amy Summers   5.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 76.0 62.0
6th Open Skiff Open Skiff 9533 Edward Pick   (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 91.0 77.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S2R05 S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimist 4775 Bronagh Davidson   (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Green Optimist 4141 Charlotte Thiebaut   (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Optimist Green Optimist 4426 Blake Murray   1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
4th Optimist Green Optimist 4150 Carter Murray   2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S2R05 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open Optimist 4470 Matthew McCarthy   1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist 4768 Toby Clark   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Optimist Open Optimist 4332 Max McDonald   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 10.0

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R04 S1R05 S2R02 S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 Total Nett
1st P Class P Class 86 Chloe Courtnage   (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R07 S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S3R04 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling 1245 Tessa McCarthy   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Starling Starling 1273 Ellena Courtnage   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
3rd Starling Starling 1273 Sarah Courtnage   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 41.0 33.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S2R05 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Topaz 10806 Caitlin Davidson Kaytlyn Kolek 1.0 1.0 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com