Paremata Boating Club Series 1 2023-2024

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R07 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy   1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Laser Laser 188803 Aaron Judd   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr   3.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Laser Laser (Radial) 198861 Caelan Davidson   2.0 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0
5th Laser Laser 184222 Jack Matthews   5.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
6th Laser Laser (Radial) 199211 Liam McCarrison   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 53.0 42.0
7th Laser Laser 148198 Steve Barnsley   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 55.0 44.0
8th Laser Laser (Radial) 163927 Paul Mygrind   6.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
9th Laser Laser 150036 Duncan Davidson   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
10th Laser Laser 179662 Drew James   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 420 51982 James Swinney Sarah Courtnage/Tessa McCarthy (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Open Division 1 Farr 3.7 177 James Swinney   1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 8.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open Optimist 4470 Matthew McCarthy   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

Open Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R04 S1R05 S1R07 Total Nett
1st Open Skiff Open Skiff 10066 Elena Keall-Neches   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Open Skiff Open Skiff 9473 Emily Summers   2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Open Skiff Open Skiff 10169 Matthew McCarthy   4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Open Skiff Open Skiff 12572 Dermott Davidson   3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
5th Open Skiff Open Skiff 9622 Amy Summers   5.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
6th Open Skiff Open Skiff 9533 Edward Pick   7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 21.0 21.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R07 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling 1245 Tessa McCarthy   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Starling Starling 1273 Ellena Coutnage   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
3rd Starling Starling 1273 Sarah Courtnage   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 21.0 17.0

P Class Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName S1R04 S1R05 Total Nett
1st P Class P Class 86 Chloe Courtnage   2.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 4.0 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com