event burgee

PBC Championship Series 1 2018-19

Paremata Boating Club

Results are final as of 13:28 on November 19, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
2nd Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     5.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 45.0 34.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 49.0 38.0
5th Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 54.0 43.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     3.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
7th Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     6.0 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 56.0 45.0
8th Laser Laser Laser 136709 Ryan Tait     2.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
9th Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 79.0 68.0
10th Laser Laser Laser 159156 Kim Burton Ward     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 84.0 73.0

O'pen Bic Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9222 Rory Kilmister     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 25.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney     1.0 1.0 1.0           3.0 3.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 5 Caitlin Brown Zoe Ham         1.0         1.0 1.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) 1.6 REG 1.6 REG 1.6 REG 12.8 9.8
2nd Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4018 Ethan Brown     2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0 16.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.3 REG 1.3 REG 1.3 REG 8.9 6.9
2nd Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0   1.8 REG 1.8 REG 1.8 REG 12.4 10.4

Optimist Rainbow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     (2.0) 2.0     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     3.0 (5.0)     1.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 2.0 19.0 14.0
3rd Optimist Rainbow Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 32.0 22.0
4th Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     4.5 3.5     3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
5th Optimist Rainbow Cutty Shark Optimist 4150 Noah Patton-Jensen     1.0 1.0     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0
6th Optimist Rainbow Kermit Optimist 2806 Cameron     6.0 6.0     5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0
7th Optimist Rainbow Burnsco Optimist R1 Myles Hogg     4.5 3.5     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
8th Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 9 Hamish Thomson     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
9th Optimist Rainbow Wind-Whipped Optimist 2409 Logan     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC     8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 48.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 11.0
2nd Starling Starling Starling 1146 Josh Begg     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 23.0
3rd Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
4th Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 27.0
5th Starling Starling Starling 1218 Briana Mitchell     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 37.0 31.0

Z Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 S1R07 S1R08 Total Nett
1st Z Class Placemakers Tornado Z Class 56 Rhys Moult Addison Judd 1 (2.0) 2.0 1.0     1.0 1.0   7.0 5.0
2nd Z Class Talulah Z Class 80 Aaran Judd C Judd 1 1.0 1.0 2.0     (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC   10.0 7.0

S1R01 - Laser Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:20:01 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 136709 Ryan Tait     0:20:10 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     0:20:34 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     0:20:35 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     0:21:10 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:22:40 6.0

S1R02 - Laser Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     0:19:46 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:20:22 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 136709 Ryan Tait     0:20:32 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     0:20:39 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     0:21:05 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:21:38 6.0

S1R03 - Laser Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 136709 Ryan Tait     0:53:54 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     0:53:55 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     0:54:10 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:54:24 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:55:38 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     0:56:12 6.0

S1R04 - Laser Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:53:55 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:54:27 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     1:00:22 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     1:12:42 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     DNF 6.0

S1R05 - Laser Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     1:17:57 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     1:18:15 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     1:20:22 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     1:20:32 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     1:21:47 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 159156 Kim Burton Ward     DNF 7.0

S1R06 - Laser Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:09:51 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:09:52 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     0:10:15 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     0:10:18 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:11:21 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:12:54 6.0

S1R07 - Laser Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     0:09:47 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:10:13 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:10:14 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     0:11:14 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:12:09 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:13:12 6.0

S1R08 - Laser Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:23:08 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:23:46 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     0:24:01 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:25:19 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     0:27:12 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:28:17 6.0

S1R01 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     0:12:50 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     0:13:32 2.0

S1R02 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     0:12:11 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     0:13:03 2.0

S1R03 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     0:18:57 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     0:21:29 2.0

S1R04 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     1:02:09 1.0

S1R05 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     1:11:33 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     1:12:44 2.0

S1R06 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     0:06:47 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     0:07:30 2.0
3 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9222 Rory Kilmister     0:08:05 3.0

S1R07 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     0:07:46 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     0:08:06 2.0
3 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9222 Rory Kilmister     0:08:18 3.0

S1R08 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     0:09:00 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     0:09:20 2.0
3 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9222 Rory Kilmister     0:10:11 3.0

S1R01 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney     0:20:17 1.0

S1R02 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney     0:18:29 1.0

S1R03 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney     0:50:30 1.0

S1R04 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R05 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R06 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R07 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R08 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R01 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R02 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R03 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R04 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 5 Caitlin Brown Zoe Ham   1:15:52 1.0

S1R05 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R06 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R07 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R08 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R01 - Optimist Green Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:15:55 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4018 Ethan Brown     0:16:11 2.0

S1R02 - Optimist Green Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:16:14 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4018 Ethan Brown     0:18:10 2.0

S1R03 - Optimist Green Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:23:36 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4018 Ethan Brown     0:25:53 2.0

S1R04 - Optimist Green Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     DNF 2.0

S1R05 - Optimist Green Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4018 Ethan Brown     1:25:36 1.0

S1R06 - Optimist Green Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     REG 1.6

S1R07 - Optimist Green Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     REG 1.6

S1R08 - Optimist Green Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     REG 1.6

S1R01 - Optimist Open Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     0:17:10 1.0
2 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:17:18 2.0

S1R02 - Optimist Open Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:15:18 1.0
2 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     0:16:00 2.0

S1R03 - Optimist Open Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:25:14 1.0
2 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     0:26:07 2.0

S1R04 - Optimist Open Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     1:09:40 1.0
2 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     1:24:00 2.0

S1R05 - Optimist Open Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R06 - Optimist Open Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     REG 1.3
2 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     REG 1.8

S1R07 - Optimist Open Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     REG 1.3
2 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     REG 1.8

S1R08 - Optimist Open Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     REG 1.3
2 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     REG 1.8

S1R01 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Cutty Shark Optimist 4150 Noah Patton-Jensen     0:09:57 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:13:20 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:14:52 3.0
4 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:15:21 4.5
4 Optimist Rainbow Burnsco Optimist R1 Myles Hogg     0:15:21 4.5
6 Optimist Rainbow Kermit Optimist 2806 Cameron     0:16:45 6.0

S1R02 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:22:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Cutty Shark Optimist 4150 Noah Patton-Jensen     0:07:29 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:08:16 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:09:08 3.5
3 Optimist Rainbow Burnsco Optimist R1 Myles Hogg     0:09:08 3.5
5 Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:11:56 5.0
6 Optimist Rainbow Kermit Optimist 2806 Cameron     0:12:12 6.0

S1R03 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R04 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R05 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:48:13 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:48:30 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:48:31 3.0
4 Optimist Rainbow Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:52:42 4.0
5 Optimist Rainbow Kermit Optimist 2806 Cameron     1:13:33 5.0
6 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 9 Hamish Thomson     1:14:00 6.0
7 Optimist Rainbow Wind-Whipped Optimist 2409 Logan     DNF 8.0

S1R06 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Course: 3, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:19:40 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:20:15 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     DNF 4.0

S1R07 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:35:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:14:13 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:24:48 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     DNF 4.0

S1R08 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:22:02 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:27:05 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     DNF 4.0

S1R01 - Starling Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     0:24:42 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     0:25:01 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:28:46 3.0

S1R02 - Starling Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     0:23:22 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     0:24:26 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:30:48 3.0

S1R03 - Starling Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     0:44:07 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     0:44:30 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:50:53 3.0

S1R04 - Starling Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     1:05:50 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     1:07:47 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 1218 Briana Mitchell     DNF 4.0

S1R05 - Starling Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     1:24:38 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 1146 Josh Begg     1:24:49 2.0

S1R06 - Starling Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1146 Josh Begg     0:12:30 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     0:13:55 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 1218 Briana Mitchell     0:15:55 3.0
4 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:16:34 4.0

S1R07 - Starling Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1146 Josh Begg     0:12:20 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     0:13:10 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 1218 Briana Mitchell     0:13:25 3.0
4 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:17:12 4.0

S1R08 - Starling Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1146 Josh Begg     0:18:39 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     0:19:07 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 1218 Briana Mitchell     0:19:32 3.0
4 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:19:58 4.0

S1R01 - Z Class Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Z Class Talulah Z Class 80 Aaran Judd C Judd 1 0:22:42 1.0
2 Z Class Placemakers Tornado Z Class 56 Rhys Moult Addison Judd 1 0:24:16 2.0

S1R02 - Z Class Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Z Class Talulah Z Class 80 Aaran Judd C Judd 1 0:22:00 1.0
2 Z Class Placemakers Tornado Z Class 56 Rhys Moult Addison Judd 1 0:23:12 2.0

S1R03 - Z Class Fleet - 07/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Z Class Placemakers Tornado Z Class 56 Rhys Moult Addison Judd 1 1:05:05 1.0
2 Z Class Talulah Z Class 80 Aaran Judd C Judd 1 1:05:25 2.0

S1R04 - Z Class Fleet - 14/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R05 - Z Class Fleet - 21/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R06 - Z Class Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Z Class Placemakers Tornado Z Class 56 Rhys Moult Addison Judd 1 0:12:53 1.0

S1R07 - Z Class Fleet - 28/10/18 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:40:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Z Class Placemakers Tornado Z Class 56 Rhys Moult Addison Judd 1 0:11:50 1.0

S1R08 - Z Class Fleet - 28/10/18 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com