event burgee

PBC Championship Series 3 2018-19

Paremata Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 19:17 on February 19, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Laser Laser Laser 210503 Richard Massam     7.0 7.0 7.0

O'pen Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9423 Zoe Ham     3.0 3.0 3.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney     3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 10806 Leighton Hadleigh   1.0 1.0 1.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Elena Keal-Neches     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     5.0 5.0 5.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     3.0 3.0 3.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     3.0 3.0 3.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 Total Nett
1st Sunburst Prospect of Whitby Sunburst 1519 Arie de Kinderen Indianna Robinson   1.0 1.0 1.0

S3R01 - Laser Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     1:22:45 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     1:24:53 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     1:25:28 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 136708 Chris Ineson     1:25:58 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     1:26:02 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     1:26:30 6.0
7 Laser Laser Laser 210503 Richard Massam     1:32:02 7.0

S3R01 - O'pen Bic Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9599 Jack Callear     1:29:23 1.0
2 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9600 Connor Adams     1:36:17 2.0
3 O'pen Bic O'pen Bic O'pen Bic 9423 Zoe Ham     1:53:26 3.0

S3R01 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney     1:17:38 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney     DNF 3.0

S3R01 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 10806 Leighton Hadleigh   1:30:09 1.0

S3R01 - Optimist Green Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1:24:30 1.0
2 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     1:25:47 2.0
3 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Elena Keal-Neches     1:34:21 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     1:47:10 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     1:59:43 5.0

S3R01 - Optimist Open Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     1:23:59 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     1:25:11 2.0
3 Optimist Open Full Throttle Optimist 4470 Tessa McCarthy     1:26:46 3.0

S3R01 - Starling Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1245 Emily McCarthy     1:26:59 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2040 Maugan Bailey     1:28:07 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     1:36:06 3.0

S3R01 - Sunburst Fleet - 10/02/19 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 Sunburst Prospect of Whitby Sunburst 1519 Arie de Kinderen Indianna Robinson   1:31:35 1.0

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com