event burgee

PBC Championship Series 2 2019-20

Paremata Boating Club

Results are final as of 18:25 on February 23, 2020

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
2nd Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     3.0 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 33.0 23.0
3rd Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 33.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 34.0
5th Laser Laser Laser 3670 Connor Adams     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0
7th Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 44.0
8th Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 46.0
9th Laser Laser Laser 181711 Emily McCarthy     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 55.0

O'pen Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham         2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9599 Jack Callear         (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
3rd O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown         (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 13.0
4th O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9600 Tessa McCarthy         1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 16.0
5th O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10169 Jack Callear         (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 19.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240     1.0       1.0 2.0 2.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0   13.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0   25.0 16.0
3rd Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0   33.0 24.0
4th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0   36.0 27.0
5th Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 3.0   40.0 31.0
6th Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 6.0   43.0 34.0
7th Optimist Green Kermit Optimist 2806 Caelan Davidson     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0   45.0 36.0
8th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4336 Angus Anderson     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0   47.0 38.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 19.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S2R01 S2R02 S2R03 S2R04 S2R05 S2R06 S2R07 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
2nd Starling Starling Starling 1068 Connor Adams     1.0 1.0   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0
3rd Starling Speedy Starling 1303 Fergus Baxter     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 21.0
4th Starling Starling Starling 2133 Connor Adams     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 22.0

S2R01 - Laser Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:17:35 0:17:35 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:21:05 0:21:05 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:24:04 0:24:04 3.0

S2R02 - Laser Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:20:22 0:20:22 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:23:50 0:23:50 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     DNF   4.0

S2R03 - Laser Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     1:07:22 1:07:22 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     1:09:23 1:09:23 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     1:10:08 1:10:08 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 181711 Emily McCarthy     DNF   5.0

S2R04 - Laser Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 3670 Connor Adams     0:07:51 0:07:51 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:08:42 0:08:42 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:10:07 0:10:07 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     0:10:39 0:10:39 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:12:23 0:12:23 5.0

S2R05 - Laser Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1102, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 3670 Connor Adams     0:07:10 0:07:10 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:07:28 0:07:28 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     0:08:26 0:08:26 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:08:27 0:08:27 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:08:28 0:08:28 5.0

S2R06 - Laser Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1131, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:32:41 0:32:41 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:32:42 0:32:42 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:33:35 0:33:35 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 3670 Connor Adams     0:33:49 0:33:49 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     0:34:18 0:34:18 5.0

S2R07 - Laser Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:57:15 0:57:15 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:58:55 0:58:55 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     0:59:40 0:59:40 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 193030 Simon Dearsly     1:07:58 1:07:58 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     DNF   6.0

S2R01 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S2R02 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S2R03 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9600 Tessa McCarthy     1:17:22 1:17:22 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     1:21:07 1:21:07 2.0

S2R04 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9599 Jack Callear     0:10:35 0:10:35 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:11:50 0:11:50 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:12:15 0:12:15 3.0

S2R05 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1102, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9599 Jack Callear     0:08:47 0:08:47 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:09:36 0:09:36 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:09:48 0:09:48 3.0

S2R06 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1131, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9599 Jack Callear     0:24:13 0:24:13 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:25:58 0:25:58 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:26:50 0:26:50 3.0

S2R07 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10169 Jack Callear     1:03:14 1:03:14 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     1:14:36 1:14:36 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9600 Tessa McCarthy     1:22:23 1:22:23 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     DNF   5.0

S2R01 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R02 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R03 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 1:07:57 1:03:13 1.0

S2R04 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 0:07:29 0:06:58 1.0

S2R05 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1102, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 0:08:12 0:07:38 1.0

S2R06 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1131, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 0:32:50 0:30:33 1.0

S2R07 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R01 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R02 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R03 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 1:15:08 1:00:35 1.0

S2R04 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R05 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1102, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R06 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1131, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S2R07 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:58:04 0:46:50 1.0

S2R01 - Optimist Green Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:23:50 0:23:50 1.0

S2R02 - Optimist Green Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:29:49 0:29:49 1.0

S2R03 - Optimist Green Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     1:24:05 1:24:05 1.0
2 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     1:30:33 1:30:33 2.0
3 Optimist Green Kermit Optimist 2806 Caelan Davidson     1:54:56 1:54:56 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     1:55:43 1:55:43 4.0

S2R04 - Optimist Green Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:08:05 0:08:05 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:08:26 0:08:26 2.0
3 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:09:18 0:09:18 3.0
4 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:09:21 0:09:21 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     0:09:24 0:09:24 5.0
6 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4336 Angus Anderson     0:09:31 0:09:31 6.0
7 Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     0:09:45 0:09:45 7.0
8 Optimist Green Kermit Optimist 2806 Caelan Davidson     0:10:18 0:10:18 8.0

S2R05 - Optimist Green Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1107, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:06:03 0:06:03 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:06:08 0:06:08 2.0
3 Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     0:07:16 0:07:16 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     0:07:24 0:07:24 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:07:38 0:07:38 5.0
6 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:07:43 0:07:43 6.0
7 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4336 Angus Anderson     0:09:34 0:09:34 7.0
8 Optimist Green Kermit Optimist 2806 Caelan Davidson     0:11:33 0:11:33 8.0

S2R06 - Optimist Green Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:19:55 0:19:55 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:21:16 0:21:16 2.0
3 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:21:43 0:21:43 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:22:37 0:22:37 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     0:24:37 0:24:37 5.0
6 Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     0:25:14 0:25:14 6.0
7 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4336 Angus Anderson     0:26:08 0:26:08 7.0
8 Optimist Green Kermit Optimist 2806 Caelan Davidson     0:26:34 0:26:34 8.0

S2R07 - Optimist Green Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S2R01 - Optimist Open Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:14:15 0:14:15 1.0

S2R02 - Optimist Open Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:15:16 0:15:16 1.0

S2R03 - Optimist Open Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     1:20:27 1:20:27 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     1:21:00 1:21:00 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1:24:59 1:24:59 3.0

S2R04 - Optimist Open Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:07:18 0:07:18 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     0:07:19 0:07:19 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:07:30 0:07:30 3.0

S2R05 - Optimist Open Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1107, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:05:27 0:05:27 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     0:05:44 0:05:44 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:07:04 0:07:04 3.0

S2R06 - Optimist Open Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1136, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     0:18:25 0:18:25 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     0:19:26 0:19:26 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:19:57 0:19:57 3.0

S2R07 - Optimist Open Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     1:10:28 1:10:28 1.0
2 Optimist Open On the Run Optimist 4141 Tessa Thornley     1:13:43 1:13:43 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1:19:43 1:19:43 3.0

S2R01 - Starling Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1068 Connor Adams     0:26:00 0:26:00 1.0

S2R02 - Starling Fleet - 24/11/19 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 1068 Connor Adams     0:24:36 0:24:36 1.0

S2R03 - Starling Fleet - 19/01/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S2R04 - Starling Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:11:16 0:11:16 1.0

S2R05 - Starling Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1102, Course: 3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:09:44 0:09:44 1.0

S2R06 - Starling Fleet - 09/02/20 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1131, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:26:30 0:26:30 1.0

S2R07 - Starling Fleet - 16/02/20 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Speedy Starling 1303 Fergus Baxter     1:01:44 1:01:44 1.0
2 Starling Starling Starling 2133 Connor Adams     1:08:30 1:08:30 2.0
3 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     1:16:03 1:16:03 3.0

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com