event burgee

PBC Championship Series 3 2019-20

Paremata Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 23:37 on October 19, 2020

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     2.0 3.0 OCS 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
2nd Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF (7.0) 7.0 4.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.5 2.0 30.5 20.5
4th Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 33.0 23.0
5th Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 42.0 32.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.5 3.0 43.5 33.5
7th Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 8.0 49.0 39.0
8th Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 7.0 54.0 44.0
9th Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 9.0 56.0 46.0

O'pen Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
4th O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   1075       1.0     1.0 1.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2nd Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7477 Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Abbey Newman   1190 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 22.0 18.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 16.0
4th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 22.0
5th Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     1.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
6th Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0
7th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4293 Jack Griffiths     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 5.0 35.0 27.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown           1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

S1R01 - Laser Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:10:15 0:10:15 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     0:10:20 0:10:20 2.0

S1R02 - Laser Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:12:32 0:12:32 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     OCS   3.0

S1R03 - Laser Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     0:23:51 0:23:51 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:28:49 0:28:49 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     DNF   4.0

S1R04 - Laser Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:12:38 0:12:38 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:12:39 0:12:39 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     0:12:40 0:12:40 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:12:48 0:12:48 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:12:57 0:12:57 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     0:12:58 0:12:58 6.0
7 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:12:59 0:12:59 7.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     0:13:24 0:13:24 8.0
9 Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     0:15:52 0:15:52 9.0

S1R05 - Laser Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:10:28 0:10:28 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:10:43 0:10:43 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     0:10:53 0:10:53 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:11:07 0:11:07 4.5
4 Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     0:11:07 0:11:07 4.5
6 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:11:52 0:11:52 6.0
7 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:12:15 0:12:15 7.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     0:12:31 0:12:31 8.0
9 Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     0:14:19 0:14:19 9.0

S1R06 - Laser Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:24:33 0:24:33 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 163937 Reuben Smith     0:24:43 0:24:43 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     0:24:58 0:24:58 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:25:07 0:25:07 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 170539 Emily McCarthy     0:25:17 0:25:17 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     0:25:43 0:25:43 6.0
7 Laser Laser Laser 198114 Steve Barnsley     0:28:45 0:28:45 7.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     0:29:52 0:29:52 8.0
9 Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     0:32:08 0:32:08 9.0

S1R01 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:14:08 0:14:08 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:17:21 0:17:21 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:17:31 0:17:31 3.0

S1R02 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:16:50 0:16:50 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:17:21 0:17:21 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:19:31 0:19:31 3.0

S1R03 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:23:10 0:23:10 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:27:26 0:27:26 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:34:57 0:34:57 3.0

S1R04 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:17:23 0:17:23 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:17:59 0:17:59 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:18:10 0:18:10 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:19:41 0:19:41 4.0

S1R05 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:14:57 0:14:57 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:15:27 0:15:27 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:15:32 0:15:32 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:16:46 0:16:46 4.0

S1R06 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:21:20 0:21:20 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:21:31 0:21:31 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:21:50 0:21:50 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:22:08 0:22:08 4.0

S1R01 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R02 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R03 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R04 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   1075 0:17:09 0:15:57 1.0

S1R05 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R06 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R01 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:12:26 0:10:02 1.0

S1R02 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:12:35 0:10:09 1.0

S1R03 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:20:03 0:16:10 1.0

S1R04 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:17:41 0:14:16 1.0
2 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7477 Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 0:17:16 0:14:31 2.0
3 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Abbey Newman   1190 0:24:00 0:20:10 3.0

S1R05 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:13:12 0:10:39 1.0
2 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7477 Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 0:14:03 0:11:48 2.0
3 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Abbey Newman   1190 0:19:25 0:16:19 3.0

S1R06 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7477 Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 0:19:05 0:16:02 1.0
2 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:20:09 0:16:15 2.0
3 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Abbey Newman   1190 DNF   4.0

S1R01 - Optimist Green Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:09:07 0:09:07 1.0
2 Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     0:10:15 0:10:15 2.0
3 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:11:12 0:11:12 3.0
4 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:11:35 0:11:35 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     DNF   6.0

S1R02 - Optimist Green Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     0:11:48 0:11:48 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     0:13:40 0:13:40 2.0
3 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:14:16 0:14:16 3.0
4 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:15:40 0:15:40 4.0
5 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:16:55 0:16:55 5.0

S1R03 - Optimist Green Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 4037 Elena Keal-Neches     0:17:17 0:17:17 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     0:19:35 0:19:35 2.0
3 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:19:37 0:19:37 3.0

S1R04 - Optimist Green Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:13:23 0:13:23 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     0:14:35 0:14:35 2.0
3 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:15:03 0:15:03 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:15:14 0:15:14 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4293 Jack Griffiths     0:16:07 0:16:07 5.0

S1R05 - Optimist Green Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4293 Jack Griffiths     0:10:57 0:10:57 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:10:59 0:10:59 2.0
3 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     0:11:49 0:11:49 3.0
4 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:11:53 0:11:53 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:13:33 0:13:33 5.0

S1R06 - Optimist Green Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:13:24 0:13:24 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimystic Optimist 3575 Ellena Courtnage     0:13:51 0:13:51 2.0
3 Optimist Green Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:13:52 0:13:52 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3926 Carter Sidwell     0:14:09 0:14:09 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4293 Jack Griffiths     0:16:27 0:16:27 5.0

S1R01 - Optimist Open Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:41, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:11:26 0:11:26 1.0

S1R02 - Optimist Open Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:11:03 0:11:03 1.0

S1R03 - Optimist Open Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:46:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:18:30 0:18:30 1.0

S1R04 - Optimist Open Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:48:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     0:12:48 0:12:48 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:14:44 0:14:44 2.0

S1R05 - Optimist Open Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     0:11:20 0:11:20 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:11:31 0:11:31 2.0

S1R06 - Optimist Open Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 James Swinney     0:13:10 0:13:10 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:13:18 0:13:18 2.0

S1R01 - Starling Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R02 - Starling Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R03 - Starling Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:41:00, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 18 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S1R04 - Starling Fleet - 18/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:43:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:17:30 0:17:30 1.0

S1R05 - Starling Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:14:28 0:14:28 1.0

S1R06 - Starling Fleet - 04/10/20 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:20:47 0:20:47 1.0

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com