event burgee

PBC Championship Series 2 2020-21

Paremata Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 18:11 on February 21, 2021

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R06 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 136709 Emily McCarthy     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 183902 Cameron Hart     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 197263 Steve Barnsley     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 210504 Tim Simpson     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 155391 Keith Fey     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 163927 Paul Mygind     12.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

O'pen Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R06 Total Nett
1st O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9533 Jack Callear     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
3rd O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S3R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   1075 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd Open Division 1 Flat Bottomed Girl Farr 3.7 107 Nick Vause   1075 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
2nd Open Division 1 Phase 2 Phase 2 437 Caelan Davidson Jack Griffiths 1099 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S3R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz Topaz Joy Ulm Ellamae Lauducci 1190   0.0 0.0
1st Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Sarah Courtnage Daren 1190   0.0 0.0
1st Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240   0.0 0.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4336 Angus Anderson       0.0 0.0
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg       0.0 0.0
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3575 Chloe Courtnage       0.0 0.0
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3595 Caitlin Davidson       0.0 0.0
1st Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Eilidh Davidson       0.0 0.0
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4417 Matthew Taylor       0.0 0.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1.0 REG 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 3926 Caelan Davidson     8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R06 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling Starling 2133 Hunter Adams     2.0 DNF 2.0 2.0
2nd Starling Redemption Starling 1273 Rosa Thornley     4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
2nd Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

S3R06 - Laser Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     1:56:19 1:56:19 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     1:56:51 1:56:51 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     1:57:28 1:57:28 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     DNF   6.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     DNF   6.0

S3R06 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     1:04:33 1:04:33 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     1:09:18 1:09:18 2.0

S3R06 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 1:54:25 1:46:26 1.0

S3R06 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S3R06 - Optimist Green Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R06 - Optimist Open Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     REG 1.0

S3R06 - Starling Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2133 Hunter Adams     DNF 2.0

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com