event burgee

PBC Championship Series 3 2020-21

Paremata Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 9:52 on February 25, 2021

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     (2.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     2.0 REG (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
3rd Laser Laser Laser 197263 Steve Barnsley     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 25.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     2.0 REG (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 27.0
5th Laser Laser Laser 136709 Emily McCarthy     2.0 REG 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
6th Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     2.0 REG (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 40.0 32.0
7th Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 46.0 38.0

O'pen Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0
4th O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   1075     2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd Open Division 1 Phase 2 Phase 2 437 Caelan Davidson Jack Griffiths 1099     4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 REG 16.0 16.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz Topaz Joy Ulm Ellamae Lauducci 1190 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0     8.0 8.0
2nd Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Sarah Courtnage Daren Courtnage 1190 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     13.0 13.0
3rd Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     13.0 13.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg       1.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.3 REG 11.3 6.3
2nd Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3595 Caitlin Davidson       (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.5 REG 17.5 11.5
3rd Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Eilidh Davidson       (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 REG 17.5 11.5
4th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3575 Chloe Courtnage       2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 4.5 REG 22.5 16.5
5th Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4417 Matthew Taylor       (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNS 2.0 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.8 REG 16.8 8.8
2nd Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.4 REG 14.4 11.4
3rd Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.2 REG 25.2 17.2
4th Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.4 REG 26.4 18.4
5th Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
6th Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 3926 Caelan Davidson     3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.0 35.0
7th Optimist Open No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 7.4 REG 44.4 36.4

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown       1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0
2nd Starling Starling Starling 2133 Hunter Adams       (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 18.0 14.0
3rd Starling Redemption Starling 1273 Rosa Thornley       2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

Optimist Rainbow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating S3R01 S3R02 S3R03 S3R04 S3R05 S3R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 9 Amy Summers         1.0     1.0 REG 2.0 2.0
2nd Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 7 Dermott Davidson         2.0     2.0 REG 4.0 4.0
3rd Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 17 Matthew McCarthy         3.0     5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist Blue Tal Lauducci         4.0     5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

S3R01 - Laser Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     DNF 2.0
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     REG 2.0
1 Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     REG 2.0
1 Laser Laser Laser 136709 Emily McCarthy     REG 2.0
1 Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     REG 2.0

S3R02 - Laser Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     1:18:11 1:18:11 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 136709 Emily McCarthy     1:20:22 1:20:22 2.0

S3R03 - Laser Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:28:14 0:28:14 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:29:56 0:29:56 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 197263 Steve Barnsley     0:32:36 0:32:36 3.0

S3R04 - Laser Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:24:50 0:24:50 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:27:40 0:27:40 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 197263 Steve Barnsley     0:28:26 0:28:26 3.0

S3R05 - Laser Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     0:29:58 0:29:58 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     0:30:34 0:30:34 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 197263 Steve Barnsley     0:34:56 0:34:56 3.0

S3R06 - Laser Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser Laser 180208 Chris McCarthy     1:56:19 1:56:19 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 188803 Aaran Judd     1:56:51 1:56:51 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 198115 Tom Kerr     1:57:28 1:57:28 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 13670 Connor Adams     DNF   6.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 176922 Drew James     DNF   6.0

S3R01 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:56:16 0:56:16 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:57:16 0:57:16 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:58:28 0:58:28 3.0

S3R02 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     1:26:40 1:26:40 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     1:26:52 1:26:52 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     1:34:11 1:34:11 3.0

S3R03 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:24:34 0:24:34 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:24:35 0:24:35 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:25:44 0:25:44 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:26:32 0:26:32 4.0

S3R04 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:21:38 0:21:38 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:21:43 0:21:43 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:21:49 0:21:49 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:22:07 0:22:07 4.0

S3R05 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     0:15:59 0:15:59 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     0:16:18 0:16:18 2.0
3 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9423 Zoe Ham     0:16:41 0:16:41 3.0
4 O'pen Skiff   O'pen Skiff 9555 Ethan Brown     0:20:07 0:20:07 4.0

S3R06 - O'pen Skiff Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 9622 Tessa McCarthy     1:04:33 1:04:33 1.0
2 O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff O'pen Skiff 10387 James Swinney     1:09:18 1:09:18 2.0

S3R01 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S3R02 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S3R03 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 0:26:37 0:24:46 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   1075 0:31:04 0:28:54 2.0

S3R04 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 0:24:15 0:22:33 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177 Ruth Swinney   1075 0:38:28 0:35:47 2.0

S3R05 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:07:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 0:29:37 0:27:33 1.0

S3R06 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395 Alan Swinney   1075 1:54:25 1:46:26 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Phase 2 Phase 2 437 Caelan Davidson Jack Griffiths 1099 REG   4.0

S3R01 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Feva Feva 7535 Mawgan Bailey Ciaran Bailey 1240 0:53:44 0:43:20 1.0

S3R02 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz 7564 Sarah Courtnage Daren Courtnage 1190 1:32:44 1:17:56 1.0
2 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz Topaz Joy Ulm Ellamae Lauducci 1190 1:34:37 1:19:31 2.0

S3R03 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz Topaz Joy Ulm Ellamae Lauducci 1190 0:27:41 0:23:16 1.0

S3R04 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2 Topaz Topaz Topaz Joy Ulm Ellamae Lauducci 1190 0:23:00 0:19:20 1.0

S3R05 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S3R06 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S3R01 - Optimist Green Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R02 - Optimist Green Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     1:48:27 1:48:27 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3575 Chloe Courtnage     1:49:14 1:49:14 2.0

S3R03 - Optimist Green Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3595 Caitlin Davidson     0:25:43 0:25:43 1.0
2 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Eilidh Davidson     0:28:08 0:28:08 2.0
3 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4417 Matthew Taylor     0:29:19 0:29:19 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3575 Chloe Courtnage     0:31:42 0:31:42 4.0
5 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     0:34:37 0:34:37 5.0

S3R04 - Optimist Green Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3595 Caitlin Davidson     0:23:06 0:23:06 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     0:33:49 0:33:49 2.0
3 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Eilidh Davidson     0:37:35 0:37:35 3.0
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3575 Chloe Courtnage     DNS   6.0
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4417 Matthew Taylor     DNS   6.0

S3R05 - Optimist Green Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     0:30:52 0:30:52 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4417 Matthew Taylor     0:31:50 0:31:50 2.0
3 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Eilidh Davidson     0:40:52 0:40:52 3.0

S3R06 - Optimist Green Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 4161 Myles Hogg     REG 2.3
2 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3595 Caitlin Davidson     REG 3.5
2 Optimist Green Mr Blue Optimist 3640 Eilidh Davidson     REG 3.5
4 Optimist Green Optimist Optimist 3575 Chloe Courtnage     REG 4.5

S3R01 - Optimist Open Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     1:01:16 1:01:16 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1:08:39 1:08:39 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 3926 Caelan Davidson     1:17:39 1:17:39 3.0
4 Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     1:33:40 1:33:40 4.0
5 Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     DNF   6.0

S3R02 - Optimist Open Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     1:33:50 1:33:50 1.0

S3R03 - Optimist Open Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:27:54 0:27:54 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     0:27:58 0:27:58 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:28:20 0:28:20 3.0
4 Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     0:28:49 0:28:49 4.0
5 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:29:58 0:29:58 5.0
6 Optimist Open No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     0:31:28 0:31:28 6.0

S3R04 - Optimist Open Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     0:24:25 0:24:25 1.0
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     0:24:30 0:24:30 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:24:31 0:24:31 3.0
4 Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:26:02 0:26:02 4.0
5 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:26:34 0:26:34 5.0
6 Optimist Open No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     DNF   7.0

S3R05 - Optimist Open Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:26:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     0:24:47 0:24:47 1.0
2 Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     0:25:16 0:25:16 2.0
3 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     0:25:43 0:25:43 3.0
4 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4056 Hunter Adams     0:26:25 0:26:25 4.0
5 Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     0:27:08 0:27:08 5.0

S3R06 - Optimist Open Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4229 Caelan Taylor     REG 2.4
2 Optimist Open Optimist Optimist 4348 Elena Keall-Neches     REG 2.8
3 Optimist Open Javelin Optimist 4096 Emily Summers     REG 4.2
4 Optimist Open Optimystic Optimist 4409 Ellena Courtnage     REG 4.4
5 Optimist Open No Worries Optimist 3841 Hamish Thomson     REG 7.4

S3R01 - Starling Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R02 - Starling Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     1:26:33 1:26:33 1.0
2 Starling Redemption Starling 1273 Rosa Thornley     1:31:37 1:31:37 2.0

S3R03 - Starling Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:23:36 0:23:36 1.0

S3R04 - Starling Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:32:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:21:52 0:21:52 1.0

S3R05 - Starling Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2055 Caitlin Brown     0:15:37 0:15:37 1.0

S3R06 - Starling Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Starling Starling Starling 2133 Hunter Adams     DNF 2.0

S3R01 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 24/01/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:43:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R02 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 07/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R03 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 14/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 9 Amy Summers     0:14:34 0:14:34 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 7 Dermott Davidson     0:15:28 0:15:28 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 17 Matthew McCarthy     0:16:13 0:16:13 3.0
4 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist Blue Tal Lauducci     0:17:50 0:17:50 4.0

S3R04 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:48:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R05 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 14/02/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

S3R06 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 21/02/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:00, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 9 Amy Summers     REG 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow Optimist Optimist 7 Dermott Davidson     REG 2.0

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

https://paremataboatingclub.org.nz/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com