PBC Championship series 1 2021-22

Paremata Boating Club

PBC Championship Series 1 2021-22

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Laser   Laser 196881   James Swinney     (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 20.0
4th Laser   Laser 197263   Steve Barnsley     (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
5th Laser   Laser 136709   Emily McCarthy     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 55.0 42.0
6th Laser   Laser 36719   Nick Vause     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 62.0 49.0
7th Laser   Laser 176922   Drew James     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 66.0 53.0
8th Laser   Laser 186065   Zoe Ham     3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 55.0
9th Laser   Laser 210504   Tim Simpson     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 69.0 56.0
10th Laser   Laser 163927   Paul Mygind     4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 56.0
11th Laser   Laser 196881   Ruth Swinney     5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 57.0
12th Laser   Laser 136708   Chris Ineson     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 78.0 65.0

Open Division 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177   Ruth Swinney   1075 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 14.0 11.0

Open Division 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Open Division 2   Topaz Topaz   Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190   (2.0) 1.0 1.0     4.0 2.0
2nd Open Division 2   Topaz 5   Magnus Martin   1190   1.0 (2.0) 2.0     5.0 3.0

Open Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9515   Caelan Davidson     3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0
3rd Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9533   Elena Keall-Neches     4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 15.0
4th Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9622   Emily Summers     6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 39.0 30.0
5th Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9600   Ellena Courtnage     5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 41.0 32.0
6th Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10387   James Swinney     2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
7th Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9555   Caitlin Davidson     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0
8th Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9423   Hamish Thomson     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 42.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green Cutty Shark Optimist 4150   Zaine Napier     (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 DNC 13.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Green   Optimist 4336   Angus Anderson     (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   1.0 21.0 16.0
3rd Optimist Green   Optimist 4417   Matthew Taylor     1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 21.0 16.0
4th Optimist Green Optimistic Optimist 3575   Chloe Courtnage     2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0

Optimist Open Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open   Optimist 4229   Caelan Taylor     1.0       3.0 DNC   4.0 4.0
2nd Optimist Open   Optimist 3926   Eilidh Davidson     3.0 DNC       3.0 DNF   6.0 6.0

Optimist Rainbow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4096   Amy Summers     1.0       2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 3595   Dermott Davidson     3.0       1.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
3rd Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4470   Matthew McCarthy     2.0       (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 3640   Edward Pick     4.0       (5.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 5.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R01 S1R02 S1R03 S1R04 S1R05 S1R06 Total Nett
1st Starling   Starling 2055   Ethan Brown     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 4.0
2nd Starling Redemption Starling 1273   Tessa Thornley     (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   10.0 8.0

S1R01 - Laser Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     1:19:58 1:19:58 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     1:22:52 1:22:52 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 186065   Zoe Ham     1:30:50 1:30:50 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 163927   Paul Mygind     1:31:03 1:31:03 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 196881   Ruth Swinney     1:31:38 1:31:38 5.0

S1R02 - Laser Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     0:11:10 0:11:10 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 196881   James Swinney     0:12:34 0:12:34 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 197263   Steve Barnsley     0:13:25 0:13:25 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     0:15:20 0:15:20 4.0

S1R03 - Laser Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     0:10:46 0:10:46 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     0:11:10 0:11:10 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 197263   Steve Barnsley     0:11:46 0:11:46 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 196881   James Swinney     0:12:38 0:12:38 4.0

S1R04 - Laser Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     0:25:23 0:25:23 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     0:26:02 0:26:02 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 197263   Steve Barnsley     0:28:24 0:28:24 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 196881   James Swinney     0:28:42 0:28:42 4.0

S1R05 - Laser Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     1:38:16 1:38:16 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 136709   Emily McCarthy     1:38:26 1:38:26 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     1:38:43 1:38:43 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 36719   Nick Vause     1:39:03 1:39:03 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 196881   James Swinney     1:42:31 1:42:31 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 197263   Steve Barnsley     1:47:34 1:47:34 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 176922   Drew James     1:50:29 1:50:29 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 136708   Chris Ineson     DNF   13.0

S1R06 - Laser Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   Laser 136709   Emily McCarthy     1:17:54 1:17:54 1.0
2 Laser   Laser 198115   Tom Kerr     1:18:50 1:18:50 2.0
3 Laser   Laser 188803   Aaron Judd     1:19:04 1:19:04 3.0
4 Laser   Laser 210504   Tim Simpson     1:19:48 1:19:48 4.0
5 Laser   Laser 196881   James Swinney     1:19:58 1:19:58 5.0
6 Laser   Laser 36719   Nick Vause     1:23:38 1:23:38 6.0
7 Laser   Laser 176922   Drew James     1:24:30 1:24:30 7.0
8 Laser   Laser 136708   Chris Ineson     DNF   13.0

S1R01 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 1:19:53 1:14:19 1.0

S1R02 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 0:13:39 0:12:42 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177   Ruth Swinney   1075 0:16:11 0:15:03 2.0

S1R03 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 0:10:19 0:09:36 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177   Ruth Swinney   1075 0:13:59 0:13:00 2.0

S1R04 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 0:25:57 0:24:08 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177   Ruth Swinney   1075 0:30:16 0:28:09 2.0

S1R05 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 1:34:14 1:27:40 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177   Ruth Swinney   1075 DNF   3.0

S1R06 - Open Division 1 Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 1 Waverider Farr 3.7 395   Alan Swinney   1075 1:15:50 1:10:33 1.0
2 Open Division 1 Ghost Farr 3.7 177   Ruth Swinney   1075 1:19:56 1:14:21 2.0

S1R01 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R02 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2   Topaz 5   Magnus Martin   1190 0:14:36 0:12:16 1.0
2 Open Division 2   Topaz Topaz   Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 0:19:17 0:16:12 2.0

S1R03 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2   Topaz Topaz   Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 0:13:39 0:11:28 1.0
2 Open Division 2   Topaz 5   Magnus Martin   1190 0:14:44 0:12:23 2.0

S1R04 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Division 2   Topaz Topaz   Chris McCarthy Matthew McCarthy 1190 0:20:15 0:17:01 1.0
2 Open Division 2   Topaz 5   Magnus Martin   1190 0:21:48 0:18:19 2.0

S1R05 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R06 - Open Division 2 Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R01 - Open Skiff Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     1:27:19 1:27:19 1.0
2 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10387   James Swinney     1:29:11 1:29:11 2.0
3 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9515   Caelan Davidson     1:30:28 1:30:28 3.0
4 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9533   Elena Keall-Neches     1:30:30 1:30:30 4.0
5 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9600   Ellena Courtnage     1:37:39 1:37:39 5.0
6 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9622   Emily Summers     1:40:12 1:40:12 6.0

S1R02 - Open Skiff Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     0:14:00 0:14:00 1.0
2 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9515   Caelan Davidson     0:14:52 0:14:52 2.0
3 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9533   Elena Keall-Neches     0:17:12 0:17:12 3.0

S1R03 - Open Skiff Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     0:14:00 0:14:00 1.0
2 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9515   Caelan Davidson     0:14:42 0:14:42 2.0
3 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9533   Elena Keall-Neches     0:14:46 0:14:46 3.0

S1R04 - Open Skiff Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     0:23:00 0:23:00 1.0
2 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9515   Caelan Davidson     0:23:10 0:23:10 2.0
3 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9533   Elena Keall-Neches     0:23:28 0:23:28 3.0

S1R05 - Open Skiff Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     1:40:31 1:40:31 1.0
2 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9515   Caelan Davidson     1:40:55 1:40:55 2.0
3 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9622   Emily Summers     1:48:16 1:48:16 3.0
4 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9555   Caitlin Davidson     1:57:37 1:57:37 4.0
5 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9600   Ellena Courtnage     2:01:16 2:01:16 5.0
6 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9423   Hamish Thomson     2:01:30 2:01:30 6.0

S1R06 - Open Skiff Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 10169   Tessa McCarthy     1:23:40 1:23:40 1.0
2 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9533   Elena Keall-Neches     1:25:26 1:25:26 2.0
3 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9622   Emily Summers     1:26:39 1:26:39 3.0
4 Open Skiff   Open Skiff 9600   Ellena Courtnage     1:30:38 1:30:38 4.0

S1R01 - Optimist Green Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green   Optimist 4417   Matthew Taylor     1:30:59 1:30:59 1.0
2 Optimist Green Optimistic Optimist 3575   Chloe Courtnage     1:41:12 1:41:12 2.0

S1R02 - Optimist Green Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Cutty Shark Optimist 4150   Zaine Napier     0:10:28 0:10:28 1.0

S1R03 - Optimist Green Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Cutty Shark Optimist 4150   Zaine Napier     0:09:22 0:09:22 1.0

S1R04 - Optimist Green Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green Cutty Shark Optimist 4150   Zaine Napier     0:16:30 0:16:30 1.0

S1R05 - Optimist Green Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R06 - Optimist Green Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Green   Optimist 4336   Angus Anderson     1:47:46 1:47:46 1.0

S1R01 - Optimist Open Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Open   Optimist 4229   Caelan Taylor     1:24:27 1:24:27 1.0

S1R02 - Optimist Open Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R03 - Optimist Open Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R04 - Optimist Open Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R05 - Optimist Open Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optimist Open   Optimist 3926   Eilidh Davidson     DNF 3.0

S1R06 - Optimist Open Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R01 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4096   Amy Summers     0:44:55 0:44:55 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4470   Matthew McCarthy     0:50:53 0:50:53 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 3595   Dermott Davidson     0:52:38 0:52:38 3.0
4 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 3640   Edward Pick     0:52:51 0:52:51 4.0

S1R02 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R03 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R04 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

S1R05 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 3595   Dermott Davidson     0:58:06 0:58:06 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4096   Amy Summers     1:00:10 1:00:10 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4470   Matthew McCarthy     1:02:49 1:02:49 3.0

S1R06 - Optimist Rainbow Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 3640   Edward Pick     0:36:40 0:36:40 1.0
2 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4470   Matthew McCarthy     0:38:53 0:38:53 2.0
3 Optimist Rainbow   Optimist 4096   Amy Summers     0:38:54 0:38:54 3.0

S1R01 - Starling Fleet - 26/09/21 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 2055   Ethan Brown     1:28:59 1:28:59 1.0
2 Starling Redemption Starling 1273   Tessa Thornley     1:33:29 1:33:29 2.0

S1R02 - Starling Fleet - 03/10/21 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 2055   Ethan Brown     0:14:03 0:14:03 1.0
2 Starling Redemption Starling 1273   Tessa Thornley     0:15:47 0:15:47 2.0

S1R03 - Starling Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 2055   Ethan Brown     0:14:37 0:14:37 1.0
2 Starling Redemption Starling 1273   Tessa Thornley     0:16:08 0:16:08 2.0

S1R04 - Starling Fleet - 03/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 2055   Ethan Brown     0:22:34 0:22:34 1.0
2 Starling Redemption Starling 1273   Tessa Thornley     0:23:05 0:23:05 2.0

S1R05 - Starling Fleet - 10/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Starling   Starling 2055   Ethan Brown     1:40:13 1:40:13 1.0
2 Starling Redemption Starling 1273   Tessa Thornley     1:42:04 1:42:04 2.0

S1R06 - Starling Fleet - 07/11/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com