event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Bank Holiday Series 2024

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Bank Holiday Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 NOT RACED
29/03/24
R2 NOT RACED
29/03/24
R3 NOT RACED
29/03/24
R4 NOT RACED
29/03/24
R5 01/04
01/04/24
R6 01/04
01/04/24
R7 NOT RACED
01/04/24
R8 NOT RACED
01/04/24
R9
29/03/24
R10
29/03/24
R11
29/03/24
R12
29/03/24
Total Nett
1st Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Tom Brothy 737         1.0 1.0             2.0 2.0
2nd RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999         3.0 2.0             5.0 5.0
3rd Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045         5.0 3.0             8.0 8.0
4th ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1102         2.0 9.0 DNC             11.0 11.0
5th Spitfire 220 D Hosic L Dees 737         8.0 4.0             12.0 12.0
6th RS FEVA XL 6489 Chris Webber Evie Webber 1244         4.0 9.0 DNC             13.0 13.0
7th RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061         6.0 7.0 RET             13.0 13.0
8th RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Stuart Cox 939         7.0 7.0 RET             14.0 14.0
9th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046         9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD             16.0 16.0
9th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 939         9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD             16.0 16.0
9th Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1147         9.0 OOD 7.0 OOD             16.0 16.0
12th Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Chris Corke 737         9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             18.0 18.0
12th ILCA 6 / Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1154         9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC             18.0 18.0

R5 01/04 - 01/04/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Tom Brothy 737 44:06 3 0:59:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1102 51:41 2 1:10:21 0:07:43 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999 47:22 2 1:11:07 0:07:31 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6489 Chris Webber Evie Webber 1244 29:59 1 1:12:18 0:05:10 4.0
5 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 50:55 2 1:13:05 0:09:14 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 52:56 2 1:14:50 0:10:37 6.0
7 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Stuart Cox 939 51:04 2 1:21:35 0:13:37 7.0
8 Spitfire 220 D Hosic L Dees 737 51:56 2 1:45:42 0:22:32 8.0
9 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 OOD       9.0
9 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 939 OOD       9.0
9 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1147 OOD       9.0

R6 01/04 - 01/04/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Tom Brothy 737 51:03 4 1:09:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999 40:11 2 1:20:27 0:05:35 2.0
3 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 43:11 2 1:22:39 0:06:59 3.0
4 Spitfire 220 D Hosic L Dees 737 46:22 3 1:23:53 0:08:05 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 RET       7.0
5 RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Stuart Cox 939 RET       7.0
5 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 OOD       7.0
5 RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 939 OOD       7.0
5 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1147 OOD       7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 7

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com