event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Easter Saturday Fun Races 2024

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Easter Egg Saturday Fun Races 2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 30/03
30/03/24
R2 30/03
30/03/24
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th BLAZE 575 Justin Pollard   1033 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1102 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 939 3.0 11.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
8th 2000 2974 Richard Thomas   1118 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
9th RS 400 900 Stuart Cox Ella 939 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
10th Albacore 7921 Adrian Hewitt Rachael 1037 10.0 11.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
11th ILCA 6 / Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1154 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

R1 30/03 - 30/03/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 28:32 4 0:27:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 30:09 4 0:28:49 0:01:37 2.0
3 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 939 27:28 4 0:29:15 0:01:51 3.0
4 BLAZE 575 Justin Pollard   1033 30:34 4 0:29:35 0:02:23 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 32:36 4 0:30:44 0:03:39 5.0
6 ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1102 27:36 3 0:33:24 0:05:03 6.0
7 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 28:11 3 0:36:18 0:07:01 7.0
8 RS 400 900 Stuart Cox Ella 939 26:51 3 0:38:08 0:07:38 8.0
9 2000 2974 Richard Thomas   1118 33:13 3 0:39:37 0:10:21 9.0
10 Albacore 7921 Adrian Hewitt Rachael 1037 29:29 2 0:56:52 0:15:20 10.0

R2 30/03 - 30/03/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 29:15 4 0:27:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046 30:04 4 0:28:45 0:00:49 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 30:48 4 0:29:02 0:01:08 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1102 32:11 4 0:29:12 0:01:22 4.0
5 BLAZE 575 Justin Pollard   1033 30:14 4 0:29:16 0:01:21 5.0
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 30:28 4 0:29:26 0:01:31 6.0
7 2000 2974 Richard Thomas   1118 26:46 3 0:31:55 0:03:19 7.0
8 RS 400 900 Stuart Cox Ella 939 32:10 4 0:34:15 0:05:55 8.0
9 RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 939 DNF 4     11.0
9 Albacore 7921 Adrian Hewitt Rachael 1037 DNF 4     11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 11

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com