event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Easter Sunday Series 2024

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Easter Sunday Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett
  RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046    
  RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 940    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 197458 Peter Bell   1101    
  BLAZE 790 Adrian Peckham   1033    
  Solo 4152 Tony Richards   1142    
  RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 940    
  Hobie 16 106414 Lee Potterton Adam Harwin 819    
  RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 940    
  RS 200 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046    
  Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142    
  RS 400 1206 Mark Doughty-Keen Karen Hilder 942    
  Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1096    
  Enterprise 22116 Lynn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1122    
  Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1038    
  29ER 2016 Ella Hebron Maddie Ladbrook 903    
  Dart 16 2886 Chris Corke Saul Harwin 905    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 182548 Colin Coard   1101    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 213005 Neil Peters   1102    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 144744 Andrew Hebron   1101    
  2000 2480 NeNah NeNah   1114    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 206853 Ella Hebron   1154    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 122364 Saul Harwin   1154    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 122364 Peter Harwin   1150    
  Cherub 2648 Paul Holloway   903    
  dart 16 spinnaker 2886 Saul Harwin   855    
  Blaze Fire 500 Fiona Ladbrook   1065    
  RS 200 941 Dick Holttum Lynne Ratcliffe 1046    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 67091 Matt Pollard   1150    
  RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 1046    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 161608 Maddie Ladbrook   1150    
  RS 400 605 Mark Raymar Neil Cullingford 942    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 0 Tim Humphries   1150    
  RS 200 1511 Michael green Lynne Ratcliffe 1046    
  Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 161608 Chris Corke   1150    
  TASAR 2832 Colin Coard   1022    
  BLAZE 575 Justin Pollard   1033    
  Dart 16 2886 Lesley Corke   905    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 121986 Andy Cumming   1154    
  Graduate 2639 Adam Harwin Lesley Corke 1132    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 137275 Andy Street   1102    
  Hobie 16 113928 Paul Holloway   819    
  Blaze 731 Dave Watson   1033    
  VX Evo 32 Gary Pearson   948    
  2000 0 Lili Holloway Claire Holloway 1114    
  Vortex 1222 Ant Mecham   914    
  Solo 3847 Ant Mecham   1142    
  RS Vision   Mark Allitt Ben Allitt 1137    
  Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface Jake 819    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 146963 Clare Holloway   1101    
  Hobie 16 106907 Gary Stevens Ant Mecham 819    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 167797 Lee Potterton   1101    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 2525 Lili Holloway   1150    
  Vibe 6335 James Allerton   1145    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 40 Keith Vercoe   1101    
  Stealth F16   Chris Corke Saul Harwin 737    
  Streaker   Phil Leyland   1128    
  ALBACORE 5859 Roger Humphries   1040    
  Solo 3810 Ken Brooks   1142    
  Solo 3746 David Bracey   1142    
  Solo 3746 Bill Bracey   1142    
  Solo 1885 Goff Brooks   1142    
  ILCA 6 / Radial   Adam Harwin   1150    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1150    
  Dart 15 1819 John Oastler   926    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 176463 John Sanderson   1101    
  Spitfire 227 Dave Vercoe   719    
  Laser 2 8523 Ash Scarff Roz 1085    
  RS 400 900 S Cox E Cox 942    
  ILCA 7 / Standard none Dave Vercoe   1101    
  2000 21698 Fiona Jay? 1114    
  TOPPER 43748 William Scargy   1365    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 182548 Pat Oakley   1150    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 152581 Colin Coard   1101    
  Europe 342 Lynne Ratcliffe   1141    
  Europe 342 Chris Corke   1141    
  ALBACORE 1309 Pat O'Leary Maddie Umney 1040    
  RS 400 1518 Mark Doughty-Keen James 942    
  2000 22307 Dave Watson Julie Watson 1114    
  ILCA 4 / LASER 4.7 100982 Rozzie Scarff   1210    
  RS FEVA XL 6489 Will Scarff Eve Allerton 1244    
  Devoti D-Zero Blue 136 Tim Humphries   1079    
  LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 212 Leslie Corke   1208    
  Topaz Uno 362 Gordon Bishop   1251    
  Cherub 2648 Saul Harwin Chris Corke 903    
  BLAZE 670 James O'Leary   1033    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 40 Keith Vercoe   1150    
  DEVOTI D-ZERO Blue 136 Paula Buyntun   1079    
  RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Stuart Cox 940    
  Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1194    
  Blaze 695 Duncan Tanner   1033    
  Blaze 516 Andrew Hebron   1033    
  Blaze 637 Andy Cummings   1033    
  RS 500 509 Jay Fiona 966    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 218344 Colin Coard   1101    
  RS 200 1511 Lyne Ratcliffe Luke 1046    
  RS 200 599 A Willis   1046    
  RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1063    
  RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1010    
  Supernova 3 Lyne Brockelhurst   1077    
  RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 172565 Dick Holttum   1101    
  Lightning 368 318 Jeffrey Middleton   1160    
  Dart 15 1497 Dave Vercoe   926    
  Topper Argo 0 Andrew Byrne M Bryne 1104    
  RS Vision 509 Lewis Humphries   1137    
  Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1141    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1101    
  RS 400 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 940    
  RS 300 384 Steve Green   965    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 168994 Nicola Burnett   1150    
  BLAZE 629 Keith Verco   1033    
  RS 200 552 Matt Pollard Roz Scarff 1046    
  Enterprise 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1126    
  RS FEVA XL 4977 Nia Byrne Fin Byrne 1248    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 1 Andy Byrne   1150    
  Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1141    
  RS 400 1425 Mike Green Sophie Green 940    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1150    
  Spitfire 220 D Hosic L Dees 719    
  Spitfire 230 Dave Boniface Chris Corke 719    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1150    
  BLAZE 689 Simon Kemp   1033    
  ILCA 7 / Standard 100982 Ash Scarff   1101    
  Laser 2 (KINCH) 9179 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1060    
  Devoti D-Zero 329 Allen Hare   1029    
  Laser Pico Pink Emma Boniface   1330    
  ILCA 6 / Radial 143462 Keith Vercoe   1150    
  RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   1002    
  Waszp 2706 Alex Simmons   800    
  Solo 4032 Goff Brooks   1142    
  Optimist 5608 Nia Byrne   1635    
  ILCA 4 / LASER 4.7 142014 Lily Holloway   1210    
  ALBACORE 6812 Pat O'Leary   1037    
  RS 200 819 Michael Tanner Lily Holloway 1046    
  RS Aero 7 4327 John Austin   1063    
  Hobie 16 112493     819    
  ILCA 4 / LASER 4.7 1     1210    
  Laser Pico 999 Emma Laurens   1330    
  Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145    
  Blaze Fire BLACK Justin Pollard   1065    

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com