event burgee venue burgee

PBSC Spring Series 2024

Pevensey Bay Sailing Club

Spring Series 2024

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Not Raced
29/03/24
R2 Not Raced
29/03/24
R3 Not Raced
29/03/24
R4 14/04
14/04/24
R5 01/04
01/04/24
R7 Not Raced
21/04/24
R8 Not Raced
21/04/24
R9 Not Raced
21/04/24
R10 Not Raced
28/04/24
R11 Not Raced
28/04/24
R12 Not Raced
28/04/24
R13 05/05
05/05/24
R14 05/05
05/05/24
R15 05/05
05/05/24
R16 12/05
12/05/24
R17 12/05
12/05/24
R18 12/05
12/05/24
R19 19/05
19/05/24
R20 19/05
19/05/24
R21 19/05
19/05/24
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046       2.0 (4.0)             2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 61.0 13.0
2nd Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105       1.0 2.0             (8.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (14.0) 5.0 (6.0) 69.0 21.0
3rd RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093       4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD             (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 46.4 22.4
4th RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 111.0 31.0
5th RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008       3.0 (20.0 DNC)             5.0 7.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0 111.0 31.0
6th ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154       5.0 (20.0 DNC)             3.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 7.0 127.0 53.0
7th Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147       (20.0 DNC) 11.0 RET             (13.0) (12.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 11.0 121.0 56.0
8th RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061       7.0 5.0             9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 147.0 67.0
9th Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035       10.0 7.0             17.0 (19.0) (20.0 RET) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 10.0 152.0 73.0
10th ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1154       11.0 3.0             7.0 8.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 154.0 74.0
11th ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154       6.0 (20.0 DNC)             14.0 14.0 14.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) 13.0 8.5 156.5 77.5
12th Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045       8.0 1.0             12.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 80.0
13th Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             10.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 160.0 80.0
14th ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             15.0 16.0 (20.0 RET) 15.0 10.0 4.0 DNF 13.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 162.0 82.0
15th RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 163.0 83.0
16th ILCA 7 / Standard 100307 Michael Tanner   1102       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 171.0 91.0
17th Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             19.0 15.0 (20.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 14.0 182.0 102.0
18th RS FEVA XL 6869 Chris Webber Bertie Webber 1244       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNS) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 186.0 106.0
19th ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             16.0 18.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 12.0 189.0 109.0
20th Europe 342 Lynne Ratcliffe   1147       4.0 8.0             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 192.0 112.0
21st RS FEVA XL 4977 Nia Byrne Fin Byrne 1244       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 13.0 193.0 113.0
22nd ILCA 7 / Standard 118092 Andy Cumming   1102       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 8.5 194.5 114.5
23rd RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 939       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 16.0 195.0 115.0
24th BLAZE 629 Keith Verco   1033       9.0 6.0             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 195.0 115.0
25th ILCA 6 / Radial 218344 Colin Coard   1154       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             11.0 11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 197.0 117.0
26th Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1147       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 199.0 119.0
27th Topaz Uno 3627 M Noble S Noble 1251       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 122.0
28th Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992       12.0 11.0 DNS             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 123.0
29th ILCA 7 / Standard 88567 R Wood   1102       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 16.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 204.0 124.0
30th RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scaff Eve Allerton 1244       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 18.0 RET 204.0 124.0
31st BLAZE 670 James O'Leary   1033       13.0 OOD 11.0 OOD             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 204.0 124.0
32nd RS Aero 7 4327 John Austin   1061       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 205.0 125.0
33rd Blaze Fire 839 Dave Watson   1050       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             18.0 17.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 208.0 128.0
34th 2000 2974 Richard Thomas F. Thomas 1118       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 15.0 208.0 128.0
35th Blaze Fire 575 Justin Pollard   1050       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 211.0 131.0
36th RS 400 635 Nick Humphries Aimee Pearson 939       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th RS FEVA XL 6489 Chris Webber Evie Webber 1244       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th RS 400 900 Justin Pollard Stuart Cox 939       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th Miracle 3827 Lyn Brocklehurst Gary Brocklehurst 1200       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th RS 200 1511 Lyne Ratcliffe Luke 1046       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th Spitfire 230 Nikki Boniface Tom Brothy 737       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th ALBACORE 7921 Adam H Rachael 1037       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th RS 400 1479 Chris Webber Nicki Webber 939       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0
36th Spitfire 220 D Hosic L Dees 737       (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC)             (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 220.0 140.0

R4 14/04 - 14/04/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 50:12 3 0:45:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 49:20 3 0:47:10 0:01:49 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 50:00 3 0:49:36 0:04:12 3.0
4 Europe 342 Lynne Ratcliffe   1147 1:03:28 3 0:55:20 0:11:22 4.0
5 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 OOD       4.2
6 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 1:04:20 3 0:55:45 0:11:54 5.0
7 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 1:07:10 3 0:58:12 0:14:44 6.0
8 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 1:04:30 3 1:00:48 0:16:18 7.0
9 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 1:04:10 3 1:01:24 0:16:42 8.0
10 BLAZE 629 Keith Verco   1033 1:04:30 3 1:02:26 0:17:34 9.0
11 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 1:04:55 3 1:02:43 0:17:54 10.0
12 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1154 1:12:27 3 1:02:47 0:20:01 11.0
13 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 1:11:40 3 1:12:15 0:26:36 12.0
14 BLAZE 670 James O'Leary   1033 OOD       13.0

R5 01/04 - 01/04/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 36:35 4 0:35:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 38:46 4 0:35:05 0:00:05 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1154 40:32 4 0:35:07 0:00:08 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 37:20 4 0:35:41 0:00:43 4.0
5 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 OOD       4.2
6 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 38:45 4 0:36:31 0:01:36 5.0
7 BLAZE 629 Keith Verco   1033 37:44 4 0:36:32 0:01:34 6.0
8 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 38:39 4 0:37:21 0:02:25 7.0
9 Europe 342 Lynne Ratcliffe   1147 40:50 2 1:11:12 0:20:45 8.0
10 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 RET       11.0
10 Blaze Halo 695 Duncan Tanner   992 DNS       11.0
10 BLAZE 670 James O'Leary   1033 OOD       11.0

R13 05/05 - 05/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999 34:29 3 0:34:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 36:46 3 0:35:09 0:00:40 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 40:40 3 0:35:14 0:00:50 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL 6869 Chris Webber Bertie Webber 1244 44:29 3 0:35:45 0:01:33 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 36:08 3 0:35:51 0:01:20 5.0
6 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 39:31 3 0:36:09 0:01:47 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1154 41:45 3 0:36:11 0:01:55 7.0
8 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 40:43 3 0:36:51 0:02:34 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 39:43 3 0:37:26 0:03:06 9.0
10 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 43:00 3 0:37:39 0:03:35 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Radial 218344 Colin Coard   1154 44:11 3 0:38:17 0:04:21 11.0
12 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 40:15 3 0:38:31 0:04:11 12.0
13 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 45:48 3 0:39:56 0:06:12 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 47:00 3 0:40:44 0:07:10 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 47:47 3 0:41:24 0:07:57 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102 45:43 3 0:41:29 0:07:41 16.0
17 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 43:48 3 0:42:19 0:08:04 17.0
18 Blaze Fire 839 Dave Watson   1050 44:33 3 0:42:26 0:08:18 18.0
19 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 38:33 1 1:41:00 0:25:23 19.0

R14 05/05 - 05/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999 27:56 2 0:27:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL 6869 Chris Webber Bertie Webber 1244 34:54 2 0:28:03 0:00:07 2.0
3 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 31:21 2 0:28:22 0:00:27 3.0
4 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 29:52 2 0:28:33 0:00:37 4.0
5 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 32:39 2 0:28:35 0:00:43 5.0
6 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 31:45 2 0:29:03 0:01:11 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 29:28 2 0:29:14 0:01:17 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1154 33:46 2 0:29:16 0:01:30 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 31:34 2 0:29:45 0:01:54 9.0
10 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 31:16 2 0:29:55 0:02:03 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Radial 218344 Colin Coard   1154 34:34 2 0:29:57 0:02:18 11.0
12 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 34:36 2 0:30:10 0:02:32 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 35:38 2 0:30:53 0:03:22 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 35:44 2 0:30:58 0:03:28 14.0
15 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 36:03 2 0:31:29 0:04:02 15.0
16 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 36:40 2 0:31:46 0:04:24 16.0
17 Blaze Fire 839 Dave Watson   1050 34:21 2 0:32:43 0:04:59 17.0
18 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102 36:16 2 0:32:55 0:05:27 18.0
19 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 34:49 2 0:33:38 0:05:53 19.0

R15 05/05 - 05/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 100 8.4 314 Mike Green   999 46:43 3 0:46:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 50:22 3 0:48:09 0:01:27 2.0
3 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 53:07 3 0:48:36 0:02:00 3.0
4 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 54:43 3 0:49:31 0:03:03 4.0
5 ILCA 6 / Radial 100307 Michael Tanner   1154 57:43 3 0:50:01 0:03:45 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 50:28 3 0:50:04 0:03:20 6.0
7 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 57:35 3 0:50:12 0:03:57 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 54:51 3 0:51:42 0:05:14 8.0
9 Hadron H2 182 Adrian Peckham   1045 54:45 3 0:52:24 0:05:53 9.0
10 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 1:00:13 3 0:52:44 0:06:49 10.0
11 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 1:01:01 3 0:52:52 0:07:03 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102 59:39 3 0:54:08 0:08:07 12.0
13 Blaze Fire 839 Dave Watson   1050 58:24 3 0:55:37 0:09:18 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 1:05:27 3 0:56:43 0:11:29 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / Radial 218344 Colin Coard   1154 1:09:03 3 0:59:50 0:15:05 15.0
16 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 RET       20.0
16 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 RET       20.0
16 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 RET       20.0
16 RS FEVA XL 6869 Chris Webber Bertie Webber 1244 DNS       20.0

R16 12/05 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939 46:38 2 0:49:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 30:35 1 0:58:29 0:04:37 2.0
3 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 32:25 1 0:58:40 0:04:59 3.0
4 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 34:54 1 1:03:52 0:07:46 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 4327 John Austin   1061 34:54 1 1:05:47 0:08:33 5.0
6 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 34:07 1 1:05:56 0:08:25 6.0
7 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 39:04 1 1:08:07 0:10:35 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 41:20 1 1:11:38 0:12:41 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2986 Mark Smith   1061 38:25 1 1:12:25 0:12:04 9.0
10 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 42:38 1 1:14:40 0:14:17 10.0
11 Blaze Fire 575 Justin Pollard   1050 39:23 1 1:15:01 0:13:19 11.0
12 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1147 43:24 1 1:15:41 0:14:55 12.0
13 Topaz Uno 3627 M Noble S Noble 1251 47:53 1 1:16:33 0:16:49 13.0
14 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 45:18 1 1:18:31 0:16:39 14.0
15 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 45:40 1 1:19:09 0:17:01 15.0
16 ILCA 7 / Standard 88567 R Wood   1102 43:54 1 1:19:40 0:16:32 16.0

R17 12/05 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939 45:01 3 0:47:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 54:13 3 0:49:36 0:01:49 2.0
3 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 55:21 3 0:50:05 0:02:23 3.0
4 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 44:14 2 0:57:51 0:07:34 4.0
5 Solo 4153 Andy Fisher   1142 44:36 2 0:58:35 0:08:06 5.0
6 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 45:03 2 0:59:01 0:08:27 6.0
7 Europe K97 Faz Kemp   1147 46:44 2 1:01:07 0:10:04 7.0
8 ILCA 7 / Standard 88567 R Wood   1102 45:16 2 1:01:37 0:10:03 8.0
9 Topaz Uno 3627 M Noble S Noble 1251 26.53 1 1.04.28 0.06.54 9.0
10 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 49:46 2 1:04:41 0:12:53 10.0

R18 12/05 - 12/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939 24:00 2 0:25:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 30:58 2 0:28:20 0:03:02 2.0
3 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 DNF       4.0

R19 19/05 - 19/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 38:09 2 0:37:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 43:40 2 0:41:45 0:04:05 2.0
3 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939 44:16 2 0:47:09 0:08:44 3.0
4 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 939 45:10 2 0:48:06 0:09:38 4.0
5 ILCA 7 / Standard 100307 Michael Tanner   1102 27:47 1 0:50:25 0:06:56 5.0
6 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 30:07 1 0:52:12 0:08:17 6.0
7 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 28:32 1 0:52:13 0:07:51 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scaff Eve Allerton 1244 33:04 1 0:53:10 0:09:32 8.0
9 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 30:58 1 0:54:00 0:09:16 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 4977 Nia Byrne Fin Byrne 1244 34:54 1 0:56:07 0:11:22 10.0
11 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 30:20 1 0:58:37 0:10:45 11.0
12 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 37:21 1 1:05:14 0:15:41 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 39:34 1 1:08:34 0:17:44 13.0
14 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 37:54 1 1:08:36 0:16:59 14.0
15 ILCA 7 / Standard 118092 Andy Cumming   1102 40:49 1 1:14:05 0:19:58 15.0
16 2000 2974 Richard Thomas F. Thomas 1118 45:10 1 1:20:48 0:24:01 16.0
17 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102 46:00 1 1:23:29 0:25:09 17.0
18 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 RET       19.0

R20 19/05 - 19/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939 47:14 4 0:50:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 39:38 3 0:50:31 0:00:10 2.0
3 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 42:15 3 0:51:32 0:01:01 3.0
4 ILCA 7 / Standard 100307 Michael Tanner   1102 42:42 3 0:51:40 0:01:08 4.0
5 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 43:37 3 0:52:38 0:01:56 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 40:39 3 0:53:46 0:02:37 6.0
7 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 46:25 3 0:53:57 0:03:09 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 48:09 3 0:55:38 0:04:37 8.0
9 ILCA 6 / Radial 180663 Dave Vercoe   1154 48:10 3 0:55:39 0:04:38 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 4977 Nia Byrne Fin Byrne 1244 52:38 3 0:56:25 0:05:42 10.0
11 ILCA 7 / Standard 118092 Andy Cumming   1102 47:08 3 0:57:02 0:05:34 11.0
12 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 44:31 3 0:57:21 0:05:28 12.0
13 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 50:55 3 0:58:50 0:07:23 13.0
14 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102 48:59 3 0:59:16 0:07:25 14.0
15 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 939 42:24 3 1:00:12 0:06:58 15.0
16 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 52:40 3 1:01:20 0:09:28 16.0
17 2000 2974 Richard Thomas F. Thomas 1118 52:22 3 1:02:27 0:10:11 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scaff Eve Allerton 1244 43:46 2 1:10:22 0:12:29 18.0

R21 19/05 - 19/05/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 45:20 4 0:43:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 / Standard 100307 Michael Tanner   1102 36:07 3 0:43:42 0:00:18 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 4327 John Austin   1008 44:29 4 0:44:08 0:00:48 3.0
4 RS 400 609 Peter White Dick Holttum 939 41:48 4 0:44:31 0:01:06 4.0
5 RS Vareo 247 Alan Bassett   1093 36:36 3 0:44:39 0:01:04 5.0
6 Solution 453 Phill Kemp   1105 37:09 3 0:44:50 0:01:14 6.0
7 ILCA 6 / Radial 154026 Roger Green   1154 39:20 3 0:45:27 0:01:49 7.0
8 ILCA 6 / Radial 208515 Karen Hilder   1154 40:29 3 0:46:46 0:02:58 8.5
8 ILCA 7 / Standard 118092 Andy Cumming   1102 38:39 3 0:46:46 0:02:50 8.5
10 Kestrel 1618 Roger Mcall Pat O'Leary 1035 36:26 3 0:46:56 0:02:47 10.0
11 Europe 316 Sarah Pullen   1147 40:27 3 0:47:01 0:03:10 11.0
12 ILCA 7 / Standard 75089 Marcus Rex   1102 39:25 3 0:47:41 0:03:36 12.0
13 RS FEVA XL 4977 Nia Byrne Fin Byrne 1244 45:37 3 0:48:54 0:05:11 13.0
14 Vibe 11385 Marcin Victoria 1145 42:25 3 0:49:24 0:05:12 14.0
15 2000 2974 Richard Thomas F. Thomas 1118 42:13 3 0:50:21 0:05:53 15.0
16 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 939 37:10 3 0:52:46 0:06:39 16.0
17 RS FEVA XL 198 Will Scaff Eve Allerton 1244 RET       18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish 4
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies

Pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

pbsc.org.uk
pbsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com