Results are provisional as of 13:34 on July 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1511 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Radcliff 1046 1.0   1.0 1.0
2nd Laser ii 9179 PBSC Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1075 2.0   2.0 2.0
3rd RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 3.0   3.0 3.0
4th Rs 300 353 PBSC Chris Clarke   972 4.0   4.0 4.0
5th Blaze 731 PBSC Dave Watson   1027 5.0   5.0 5.0
6th TASAR 2832 PBSC ColinCoard Stuart Cox 1015 6.0   6.0 6.0
7th Laser Radial 197458 PBSC Peter Bell   1142 7.0   7.0 7.0
8th Laser Radial 178455 PBSC Gary Stevens   1142 8.0   8.0 8.0
9th Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1027 9.0   9.0 9.0
10th TASAR 366 PBSC Stuart Luke 1015 10.0   10.0 10.0
11th RS 400 609 PBSC Peter White Cathy 942 11.0   11.0 11.0
12th Rs 300 333 PBSC Lewis Humphries   972 12.0   12.0 12.0
13th Vibe 11987 PBSC Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145 13.0   13.0 13.0
14th RS AERO 7 1530 ESSC Malcolm Wood   1068 14.0   14.0 14.0
15th Mirror 70924 PBSC John Reid   1390 15.0   15.0 15.0
16th Laser 59 ESSC Keith V   1098 16.0   16.0 16.0
17th Laser 118 ESSC Keith Murphy   1098 17.0   17.0 17.0
18th Hobie 16 113928 PBSC Paul Holloway   809 18.0   18.0 18.0
19th Spitfire 200 PBSC Dave B Emma (not B) 705 19.0   19.0 19.0
20th Laser 140044 ESSC Vince Cottinghim   1098 20.0   20.0 20.0
21st Hobie 16 2000 PBSC Andrew Hebron Ella Hebron 809 21.0   21.0 21.0
22nd Dart 16 48 ESSC Nick Hart Di Hart 905 22.0   22.0 22.0
23rd CONTENDER 704 ESSC Colin Gates   969 23.0   23.0 23.0
24th GRADUATE 2544 PBSC Gary Lynn 1129 24.0   24.0 24.0
25th Spitfire 220 PBSC James O'Leary Tom O'Leary 705 25.0   25.0 25.0
26th Laser 117167 ESSC Alison Jones   1098 26.0   26.0 26.0
27th RS 800 1228 ESSC Andy Jefferies Alison Jefferies 799 27.0   27.0 27.0
28th B14 672 ESSC Chris wilms   862 28.0   28.0 28.0
29th Musto skiff 260 ESSC Ben GD   849 29.0   29.0 29.0
30th Dart 16 2310 ESSC Steve O Roger Green 905 30.0   30.0 30.0
31st Spitfire 227 ESSC Dave Vercoe Carole 705 31.0   31.0 31.0
32nd Laser 203285 ESSC Mark Fryer   1098 32.0   32.0 32.0
33rd Spitfire 221 ESSC John Day Clare Day 705 33.0   33.0 33.0
34th Spitfire 222 ESSC Gary Smith Lynn Smith 705 34.0   34.0 34.0
35th A Class 70 ESSC Ben Daignault   684 35.0   35.0 35.0
36th BOSS 775 PBSC Neil Peters ? 847 36.0   36.0 36.0
37th Spitfire 196 ESSC Matt China Nick Green 705 38.0 ret   38.0 38.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1511 PBSC Matt Fowler Lynn Radcliff 1046 00.59.34 0.56.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser ii 9179 PBSC Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1075 01.01.22 0.57.05 0.00.09 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 PBSC Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 01.00.25 0.57.46 0.00.51 3.0
4 Rs 300 353 PBSC Chris Clarke   972 00.56.46 0.58.24 0.01.25 4.0
5 Blaze 731 PBSC Dave Watson   1027 01.00.32 0.58.57 0.02.03 5.0
6 TASAR 2832 PBSC ColinCoard Stuart Cox 1015 01.00.10 0.59.17 0.02.22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 197458 PBSC Peter Bell   1142 01.08.04 0.59.36 0.03.02 7.0
8 Laser Radial 178455 PBSC Gary Stevens   1142 01.08.09 0.59.41 0.03.07 8.0
9 Blaze 790 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1027 01.01.41 1.00.04 0.03.12 9.0
10 TASAR 366 PBSC Stuart Luke 1015 01.01.27 1.00.33 0.03.39 10.0
11 RS 400 609 PBSC Peter White Cathy 942 00.57.06 1.00.37 0.03.27 11.0
12 Rs 300 333 PBSC Lewis Humphries   972 00.59.33 1.01.16 0.04.12 12.0
13 Vibe 11987 PBSC Jeff Middleton Steve Wallace 1145 01.13.16 1.03.59 0.08.04 13.0
14 RS AERO 7 1530 ESSC Malcolm Wood   1068 1.10.55 1.06.24 0.10.06 14.0
15 Mirror 70924 PBSC John Reid   1390 01.32.33 1.06.35 0.13.24 15.0
16 Laser 59 ESSC Keith V   1098 1.13.13 1.06.41 0.10.41 16.0
17 Laser 118 ESSC Keith Murphy   1098 1.13.22 1.06.49 0.10.50 17.0
18 Hobie 16 113928 PBSC Paul Holloway   809 00.54.09 1.06.56 0.08.05 18.0
19 Spitfire 200 PBSC Dave B Emma (not B) 705 00.47.30 1.07.23 0.07.21 19.0
20 Laser 140044 ESSC Vince Cottinghim   1098 1.14.40 1.08.00 0.12.08 20.0
21 Hobie 16 2000 PBSC Andrew Hebron Ella Hebron 809 00.56.09 1.09.24 0.10.05 21.0
22 Dart 16 48 ESSC Nick Hart Di Hart 905 1.03.52 1.10.34 0.12.20 22.0
23 CONTENDER 704 ESSC Colin Gates   969 1.08.56 1.11.08 0.13.45 23.0
24 GRADUATE 2544 PBSC Gary Lynn 1129 01.21.32 1.12.13 0.17.14 24.0
25 Spitfire 220 PBSC James O'Leary Tom O'Leary 705 00.51.37 1.13.13 0.11.28 25.0
26 Laser 117167 ESSC Alison Jones   1098 1.21.04 1.13.50 0.18.32 26.0
27 RS 800 1228 ESSC Andy Jefferies Alison Jefferies 799 59.50 1.14.53 0.14.20 27.0
28 B14 672 ESSC Chris wilms   862 1.04.41 1.15.02 0.15.36 28.0
29 Musto skiff 260 ESSC Ben GD   849 1.04.55 1.16.28 0.16.34 29.0
30 Dart 16 2310 ESSC Steve O Roger Green 905 1.13.28 1.21.11 0.21.56 30.0
31 Spitfire 227 ESSC Dave Vercoe Carole 705 57.26 1.21.28 0.17.17 31.0
32 Laser 203285 ESSC Mark Fryer   1098 1.30.05 1.22.03 0.27.33 32.0
33 Spitfire 221 ESSC John Day Clare Day 705 0.58.10 1.22.30 0.18.01 33.0
34 Spitfire 222 ESSC Gary Smith Lynn Smith 705 58.48 1.23.24 0.18.39 34.0
35 A Class 70 ESSC Ben Daignault   684 1.00.33 1.28.31 0.21.36 35.0
36 BOSS 775 PBSC Neil Peters ? 847 01.18.30 1.32.41 0.30.16 36.0
37 Spitfire 196 ESSC Matt China Nick Green 705 ret     38.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 38



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com