PBSC Martello Race 2023

PBSC Martello Race 2024

Full Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Full RS 100 8.4 314 PBSC Michael Green   999 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Full RS 400 1518 PBSC Matt Fowler Greg 940 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast Full RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Saul Harwin 940 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Multi & Moth Full A Class 70 PBSC Ben Daigneault   684 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast Full Spitfire 172   Liam Griffin Alex Eldridge 737 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast Full RS 400 900 PBSC Justin Pollard Ash Scarff 940 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Multi & Moth Full Dart 15 1683 ESSC Keith Murphy   926 10.0 DNS 10.0 10.0
7th Fast Full Scorpion 2009 PBSC Neil Peters Chris Corke 1043 10.0 DSQ 10.0 10.0
7th Fast Full Blaze 670 PBSC James O'Leary   1033 10.0 DSQ 10.0 10.0

Half Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Half Hadron H2 182 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1045 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Half Blaze 629 PBSC Keith Vercoe   1033 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow/Medium Half ILCA 6 / Radial 161608 PBSC Marcus Rex   1150 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow/Medium Half Vibe 11385 PBSC Marcin Victoria 1145 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Slow/Medium Half Topper ARGO 0 PBSC Poppy Anderson Kev McTurk 1104 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half ILCA 6 / Radial   PBSC Michael Tanner   1150 15.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half Topaz Xenon 3893 PBSC Chris Webber and Family 1079 15.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half Laser 2 10098 PBSC Chris Wright   1085 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half Topper ARGO 1 PBSC James Allerton Paul Anderson 1104 15.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
5th Fast Half Dart 16 48   Simon Pisitelli   905 15.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half Topaz 12CX -- PBSC Jake Potterton Will Scarff 1060 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half RS Vision 509 PBSC Lewis Humphries Maddie Umney 1139 15.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half RS Aero 7 4327 PBSC John Austin   1063 15.0 DNS 15.0 15.0
5th Slow/Medium Half RS Vareo 247 PBSC Alan Bassett   1093 15.0 DNS 15.0 15.0

R1 - Full Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Full RS 100 8.4 314 PBSC Michael Green   999 02:47:57 2:48:07 1.0
2 Fast Full RS 400 1518 PBSC Matt Fowler Greg 940 02:47:52 2:58:35 2.0
3 Fast Full RS 400 635 PBSC Nick Humphries Saul Harwin 940 02:54:30 3:05:38 3.0
4 Multi & Moth Full A Class 70 PBSC Ben Daigneault   684 02:09:04 3:08:42 4.0
5 Fast Full Spitfire 172   Liam Griffin Alex Eldridge 737 2:19:26 3:09:11 5.0
6 Fast Full RS 400 900 PBSC Justin Pollard Ash Scarff 940 03:40:45 3:54:50 6.0
7 Multi & Moth Full Dart 15 1683 ESSC Keith Murphy   926 DNS   10.0
7 Fast Full Scorpion 2009 PBSC Neil Peters Chris Corke 1043 DSQ   10.0
7 Fast Full Blaze 670 PBSC James O'Leary   1033 DSQ   10.0

R1 - Half Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Half Hadron H2 182 PBSC Adrian Peckham   1045 02:27:16 2:20:56 1.0
2 Fast Half Blaze 629 PBSC Keith Vercoe   1033 02:28:12 2:23:28 2.0
3 Slow/Medium Half ILCA 6 / Radial 161608 PBSC Marcus Rex   1150 03:21:00 2:54:47 3.0
4 Slow/Medium Half Vibe 11385 PBSC Marcin Victoria 1145 03:24:50 2:58:54 4.0
5 Slow/Medium Half Topper ARGO 0 PBSC Poppy Anderson Kev McTurk 1104 DNF   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half ILCA 6 / Radial   PBSC Michael Tanner   1150 DNS   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half Topaz Xenon 3893 PBSC Chris Webber and Family 1079 DSQ   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half Laser 2 10098 PBSC Chris Wright   1085 DNF   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half Topper ARGO 1 PBSC James Allerton Paul Anderson 1104 DSQ   15.0
5 Fast Half Dart 16 48   Simon Pisitelli   905 DSQ   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half Topaz 12CX -- PBSC Jake Potterton Will Scarff 1060 DNF   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half RS Vision 509 PBSC Lewis Humphries Maddie Umney 1139 DSQ   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half RS Aero 7 4327 PBSC John Austin   1063 DNS   15.0
5 Slow/Medium Half RS Vareo 247 PBSC Alan Bassett   1093 DNS   15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com