Autumn Series 4 & 5

Results are final as of 23/09/2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
R12
 
R13
 
Total Nett
1st RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942       1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)         52.0 6.0
2nd TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015       2.0 4.0 RET (7.0) (10.0) 3.0 6.0         32.0 15.0
3rd Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027       (4.0) 4.0 RET 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 3.0         28.0 15.0
4th LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Matthew/ Ivor# 1100       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0         75.0 29.0
5th ENTERPRISE 12667 Gary Brocklehurst Lynn Brocklehurst 1116       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 7.0 7.0         86.0 40.0
6th Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 1.0         94.0 48.0
7th Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         96.0 50.0
8th Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1027       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         98.0 52.0
9th Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 5.0         99.0 53.0
10th ENTERPRISE 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 2.0         100.0 54.0
11th Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary 1038       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 8.0         105.0 59.0
12th Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1142       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         106.0 60.0
13th Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   972       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         106.0 60.0
14th TASAR 366 Stuart Luke 1015       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 11.0 4.0         107.0 61.0
15th Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1142       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         108.0 62.0
16th RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         110.0 64.0
17th Laser ii 8312 matthew Michael 1075       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 9.0 9.0         110.0 64.0
18th Laser 107229 Ken Hammond   1098       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 11.0         111.0 65.0
19th RS TERA PRO 1442 Max Tullet   1364       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         114.0 68.0
20th RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         114.0 68.0
21st RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nick Webber 1046       3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         118.0 72.0
22nd Vibe 6335 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1145       (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 RET 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC         119.0 73.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 00:38:13 0:40:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015 00:43:55 0:43:16 0:02:44 2.0
3 RS 200 899 Chris Webber Nick Webber 1046 00:45:45 0:43:44 0:03:19 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 00:40:11 0:58:41 0:12:24 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 00:33:09 0:35:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015 RET     4.0
2 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 RET     4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1027 38.27 0.56.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 45.44 0.56.32 0.00.18 2.0
3 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 54.46 0.58.08 0.01.52 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 40.44 0.59.30 0.02.17 4.0
5 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Matthew/ Ivor# 1100 43.39 0.59.31 0.02.28 5.0
6 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   972 38.35 0.59.33 0.02.12 6.0
7 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015 40.26 0.59.45 0.02.26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1142 45.58 1.00.23 0.03.13 8.0
9 Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1142 48.20 1.03.29 0.05.35 9.0
10 RS TERA PRO 1442 Max Tullet   1364 58.22 1.04.11 0.07.18 10.0
11 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 41.34 1.06.11 0.06.18 11.0
12 Vibe 6335 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1145 57.31 1.15.21 0.14.39 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 12667 Gary Brocklehurst Lynn Brocklehurst 1116 5674564 88:6:38:22 65:15:34:1 13.0
14 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 RET     15.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 400 684 Matt Fowler Greg Shipley 942 42.14 0.44.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Hobie 16 112491 Dave Boniface   809 36.46 0.45.27 0.00.30 2.0
3 RS 200 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun 1046 48.38 0.46.30 0.01.44 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Matthew/ Ivor# 1100 35.10 0.47.57 0.02.17 4.0
5 Blaze 695 Ian Tullet   1027 50.08 0.48.49 0.04.05 5.0
6 Laser Radial 142014 Allen Hare   1142 38.15 0.50.14 0.04.07 6.0
7 Laser Radial 197458 Peter Bell   1142 39.30 0.51.53 0.05.22 7.0
8 Rs 300 353 Chris Clarke   972 50.27 0.51.54 0.06.52 8.0
9 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 53.54 0.52.29 0.07.51 9.0
10 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015 53.22 0.52.35 0.07.52 10.0
11 RS 400 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner 942 50.48 0.53.56 0.08.34 11.0
12 RS TERA PRO 1442 Max Tullet   1364 51.11 0.56.17 0.10.25 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 12667 Gary Brocklehurst Lynn Brocklehurst 1116 5675575 88:7:01:01 65:15:59:3 13.0
14 Vibe 6335 Ella Hebron Chris Corke 1145 RET     15.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 32.35 0.31.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098 36.08 0.32.54 0.01.56 2.0
3 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015 33.56 0.33.26 0.02.19 3.0
4 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 34.26 0.33.32 0.02.27 4.0
5 Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary 1038 35.47 0.34.28 0.03.27 5.0
6 ENTERPRISE 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116 40.56 0.36.41 0.06.10 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 12667 Gary Brocklehurst Lynn Brocklehurst 1116 50.58 0.45.40 0.16.12 7.0
8 Laser 107229 Ken Hammond   1098 50.20 0.45.50 0.16.08 8.0
9 Laser ii 8312 matthew Michael 1075 49.34 0.46.07 0.16.05 9.0
10 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Matthew/ Ivor# 1100 50.56 0.46.18 0.16.40 10.0
11 TASAR 366 Stuart Luke 1015 49.42 0.48.58 0.18.05 11.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Rs 200 1511 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcliffe 1046 44.33 0.42.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 ENTERPRISE 9870 Gary Kinch Jackie Kinch 1116 51.20 0.46.00 0.03.48 2.0
3 Blaze 790 Adrian Peckham   1027 47.46 0.46.31 0.04.02 3.0
4 TASAR 366 Stuart Luke 1015 48.04 0.47.21 0.04.50 4.0
5 Laser 197458 Peter Bell   1098 36.02 0.49.14 0.04.51 5.0
6 TASAR 2832 ColinCoard Stuart Cox/ Andy Fisher 1015 50.14 0.49.29 0.07.00 6.0
7 ENTERPRISE 12667 Gary Brocklehurst Lynn Brocklehurst 1116 38.14 0.51.23 0.06.33 7.0
8 Albacore 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary 1038 35.44 0.51.38 0.06.16 8.0
9 Laser ii 8312 matthew Michael 1075 37.27 0.52.15 0.06.56 9.0
10 LASER STRATOS 1024 Justin Matthew/ Ivor# 1100 39.45 0.54.12 0.08.31 10.0
11 Laser 107229 Ken Hammond   1098 42.49 0.58.30 0.11.38 11.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com