event burgee

JUNE 2010 - WEDNESDAY NIGHT

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: Custom, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R August 4 August 11 August 18 August 25 Total Nett
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 157 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00
2nd JAM Stargazer C&C 27 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 10.00 6.00
3rd JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 241 4.00 (9.00) 3.00 3.00 19.00 10.00
4th JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 (11.00) 3.00 5.00 4.00 23.00 12.00
5th JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 5.00 (7.00) 2.00 6.00 20.00 13.00
6th JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 173 6.00 CB 6.00 6.00 (8.00) 26.00 18.00
7th JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 Jeff & Jacqui Parker 161 (13.00) 7.00 CB 9.00 5.00 34.00 21.00
8th JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 3.00 (15.00 DNF) 12.00 7.00 37.00 22.00
9th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Steven Laevens 246 6.00 (13.00) 10.00 9.00 38.00 25.00
10th JAM Scorpion Kirby 36 78875 John Weber 101 10.00 4.00 (13.00) 12.00 39.00 26.00
11th JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 8.00 (12.00) 7.00 11.00 38.00 26.00
12th JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 7.00 10.00 (11.00) 10.00 38.00 27.00
13th JAM Habanero Catalina Capri 25 1731 Al St. Hill 189 15.00 5.00 8.00 (17.00 DNC) 45.00 28.00
14th JAM Promise Promise 3345 Peter Murray 163 12.00 8.00 (17.00 DNC) 10.00 CB 47.00 30.00
15th JAM Orgasm Columbia 26 26 John Morey 219 9.00 11.00 (17.00 DNC) 13.00 50.00 33.00
16th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196 14.00 (17.00 DNC) 14.00 14.00 59.00 42.00

August 25 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 Larry West 157 38:20 0:39:08 0:00:00 157 1.00
2 JAM Stargazer C&C 27 44150 Gerald & Carol Overmars 205 41:09 0:39:12 0:00:05 206.334 2.00
3 JAM Reddy C&C 25 468 Brad Smith 241 44:02 0:39:57 0:00:54 256.836 3.00
4 JAM Emerillion Edel 820 126 Mike Homer 212 42:45 0:40:20 0:01:17 234.358 4.00
5 JAM Enigma C&C 33-1 34023 Jeff & Jacqui Parker 161 41:22 0:41:59 0:02:48 210.129 5.00
6 JAM Rhapsody VI C&C 29-1 44144 John Martin 188 43:34 0:42:31 0:03:28 248.662 6.00
7 JAM Shaibu IV Hinterhoeller Nonsuch 30 2810 Hadley Jackson 162 42:04 0:42:38 0:03:27 222.389 7.00
8 JAM Solistice V C&C 34 24977 Dave Gosnell 173 42:46 0:42:39 0:03:31 234.65 8.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 SL1 Steven Laevens 246 47:32 0:42:51 0:04:07 318.138 9.00
10 JAM Meridian C&C 30 14048 Simon Joynes / George Sweeton 184 43:46 0:42:57 0:03:54 252.165 10.00
10 JAM Promise Promise 3345 Peter Murray 163 CB       10.00
12 JAM Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 Roy Chivers 153 41:50 0:42:58 0:03:44 218.303 11.00
13 JAM Scorpion Kirby 36 78875 John Weber 101 38:37 0:43:01 0:03:29 161.963 12.00
14 JAM Orgasm Columbia 26 26 John Morey 219 47:10 0:44:05 0:05:18 311.716 13.00
15 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 Neil Fraser & Frank Smith 196 48:43 0:47:00 0:08:09 338.865 14.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
www.sailwave.com